Apple
Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement
in Deonar
Professional Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Deonar. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Deonar & nearby areas
What Our Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement service at Xigox Deonar
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Apple components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Apple laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement restores your Apple All / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement Cost in Deonar
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M3 Repair in Deonar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Deonar's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Conveniently located near Deonar.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Deonar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M3 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Deonar. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Deonar address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Deonar address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
iMac shutting down randomly after 10-15 minutes of use. Sometimes not turning on at all.
Diagnosed intermittent power board failure. Replaced faulty voltage regulator components. iMac running stably.
Power fluctuations in the area caused regulator damage. Recommended UPS for protection.
AIO running extremely hot. Fan constantly at full speed. Performance throttling during normal use.
Disassembled AIO. Cleaned dust-clogged fan and heatsink. Applied premium thermal paste. Temps dropped 20\u00b0C.
AIO was 3 years old and never serviced. Recommended annual cleaning for slim AIO form factors.
Two USB-C ports stopped working completely. External monitor and drives not detected.
Identified damaged USB controller IC on logic board. Micro-soldered replacement IC. All ports functional.
USB-C controller required precision BGA rework. Saved customer from entire logic board replacement.
AIO freezing during multi-tasking with only 8GB RAM. Zoom + Chrome + Excel causing system hangs.
Upgraded to 16GB DDR4 RAM (2x8GB dual-channel). System runs all apps simultaneously without issues.
Lenovo AIO has easy-access RAM slots behind stand cover. Dual-channel provides significant bandwidth boost.
AIO not powering on. No LED, no fan spin. Power button unresponsive.
Diagnosed failed power management IC on motherboard. Replaced IC at chip level. All ports and functions restored.
Power surge caused IC failure. Saved from full motherboard replacement.
iMac 27 came with 256GB SSD — always full. Customer needs 1TB for video editing projects.
Removed display, upgraded SSD to 1TB NVMe. Migrated macOS and all data. Resealed display with new adhesive.
iMac 27-inch is the last model with user-upgradable RAM. SSD requires display removal.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All / Laptop Repair in Deonar — Xigox
If you are looking for Apple All / Laptop repair in Deonar that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Apple bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Apple boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Parts for Apple All / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400088 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Deonar, our service coverage extends across Deonar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Deonar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Mankhurd, Anushakti Nagar, Chembur and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Deonar. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Every Apple repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Apple All / Laptop.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar
Our Deonar bench covers 10 distinct Apple series. That matters for Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement, because a iMac and a iPad are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Deonar Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
SSD vs HDD: Why You Should Upgrade Your Laptop Storage
Upgrading from HDD to SSD is the single best laptop upgrade. Learn about NVMe vs SATA, costs, and how it trans...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Water Damage: Emergency Steps & Recovery Guide
Spilled water on your laptop? Every minute counts. Learn the critical first steps and how professional recover...
5 min read Computer GuideDesktop PC Not Turning On? Complete Troubleshooting Guide
Step-by-step guide to diagnose why your desktop PC will not turn on. From power supply failure to motherboard...
7 min read Computer GuideSSD vs HDD for Desktop: Complete Upgrade Guide
Why upgrading your desktop from HDD to SSD is the biggest performance boost. NVMe vs SATA, cloning data, and i...
6 min readLaptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement for All Apple Models in Deonar
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Deonar
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Deonar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement Near Deonar
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Deonar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Deonar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Water damage on a MacBook in Deonar is far more complex than on standard laptops — Apple's board layout routes liquid directly to SMC and T2 pathways. Xigox's Deonar Apple team uses microscope-aided board cleaning: board traces, connector pins, and USB-C charging components all inspected — with complete post-clean validation. For Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement specifically, Xigox's Deonar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement.
Emergency this issue Available
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide priority this job in Deonar for critical situations. Whether you have an exam deadline and your Apple just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Deonar. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this job immediately.
Insurance & Out-of-Warranty this job Options
A common question is whether their laptop insurance covers this issue. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. For out-of-warranty Apple units, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
After-Repair Speed the repair
After a successful this repair in Deonar, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this repair in Deonar to confirm the improvement.
Office this repair in Deonar
Xigox isn't just for individuals Deonar rely on our the repair to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles the repair for your Deonar office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Rapid this issue — Timeline
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this job in Deonar? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician reaches you within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this job is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — your Apple is delivered back to you with a quality report.
Same-Day this job in Deonar
We know you can't stay disconnected in Deonar. Our this issue is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Deonar technicians complete the this issue on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Deonar address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Genuine Parts for the repair
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Deonar service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Deonar that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
No-Obligation Testing in Deonar In Deonar, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your Apple? Prior to starting any this job, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our local experts will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Warranty & After-Service for this repair
Every this issue performed by Xigox in Deonar comes with a documented 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Deonar won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Convenient Collection across Deonar In Deonar, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Deonar takes hours. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for the repair. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the the repair is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Countless satisfied customers across Deonar confirm our expertise. We're the go-to choice for Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar. Every repair comes with a written warranty, genuine parts, and full honesty. Request your quote — WhatsApp us today.
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement in Deonar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop & computer fan cleaning & replacement across Deonar (PIN 400088), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Deonar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Deonar: Chembur, Govandi, Trombay. Wherever you are in Deonar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Deonar Dumping Ground and Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, and along Deonar Farm Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop & computer fan cleaning & replacement is almost always available.
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement near Deonar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop & computer fan cleaning & replacement:
~8.8 km from Deonar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop & Computer Fan Cleaning & Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
