Apple MacBook
Laptop & Computer RAM Issue
in Parel
Certified repair for your Apple MacBook in Parel. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| 4GB RAM Upgrade | ₹799 - ₹1,299 | 6 Months |
| 8GB RAM Upgrade | ₹1,499 - ₹2,499 | 6 Months |
| 16GB RAM Upgrade | ₹2,499 - ₹3,999 | 6 Months |
| 32GB RAM Upgrade | ₹4,499 - ₹6,999 | 6 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Apple MacBook Repair in Parel?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Parel's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Parel completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple MacBook after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple MacBook, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your Apple MacBook issue in Parel and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your Apple MacBook and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer RAM Issue.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer RAM Issue using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every Apple MacBook passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired Apple MacBook back to your Parel address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
What Customers Say About
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue in Parel
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer RAM Issue
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Laptop screen shattered after a fall. Xigox replaced it with an original panel — display looks brand new. Finished in 4 hours, same day. Highly recommend!"
"Keyboard stopped working completely — spilled juice on it. Xigox cleaned and replaced the keyboard. Professional job, data safe, warranty given. Superb!"
"Laptop was overheating and shutting down every 20 minutes. Xigox cleaned the fan, replaced thermal paste. Now it runs cool and silent. ₹499 well spent!"
"Motherboard was dead — no power at all. Xigox did chip-level repair instead of replacing the whole board. Saved ₹8000. Running perfectly for 6 months now!"
"Battery was swollen and trackpad stopped clicking. Xigox replaced the battery safely. MacBook performance is back to day-one speed. Expert Apple technicians!"
"Charging port was loose and not connecting. Xigox repaired the port in 2 hours. No data loss, 90-day warranty. Office productivity restored immediately!"
FAQs — Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue in Parel
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple MacBook Repair in Parel — Xigox
Xigox is Parel's leading independent specialist for Apple MacBook repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Apple hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Apple product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Parts for Apple MacBook models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400012 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Parel, our service coverage extends across Parel and all surrounding localities. In addition to Parel, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Lalbaug, Currey Road, Lower Parel and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Parel. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your Apple MacBook leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Other Apple MacBook Repair Services in Parel
Explore all available repair options for your Apple MacBook
Laptop & Computer RAM Issue for Other Apple Models
We repair all Apple models in Parel
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Parel
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue Near Parel
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer RAM Issue Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Parel
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
Apple MacBook Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer RAM Issue · 90-day warranty
Serving Parel and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue in Parel — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. MacBook and iMac use proprietary design decisions that make Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue more complex — soldered RAM, T2 chip restrictions, and True Tone display profiles all require Apple-specific training. In Parel, Xigox's Apple repair team handles Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue for MacBook Air M1/M2/M3, MacBook Pro 14"/16", iMac 24" M-series, and Mac Mini.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Parel is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your Apple, our Parel technician provides a clear cost estimate covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
Guaranteed Protection for this job
Every this issue completed by Xigox in Parel comes with a documented three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Parel offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every this issue.
Any Apple, Any Brand in Parel
No matter the Apple you own, Xigox handles this repair. Our Parel technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Parel, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Parel.
Enterprise this issue in Parel
Businesses across Parel trust our this job to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Parel workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Trained Technicians for this job in Parel
Not everyone in Parel can handle complex this issue. Xigox's engineers undergo rigorous training specifically for Apple hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Parel clients.
Apple Silicon & Intel Mac the repair in Parel
MacBooks and iMacs require certified knowledge for this repair — standard tools are not compatible with Apple Silicon architecture. Xigox engineers in Parel are trained in MacBook disassembly protocols: Retina display calibration, covering MacBook Air M1, M2, M3. Parts are sourced from certified Apple channels.
Cost-Effective this repair in Parel
High-quality the repair shouldn't break the bank in Parel. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your Apple, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for the repair in Parel now.
Authentic Components for this issue
Reliability matters for this job. Because of this, our Parel service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Parel that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
After-Repair Care for this job
Your this issue doesn't end when the Apple is returned. Our Parel support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Parel customers choose Xigox again and again.
Time is money in Parel. This is why we offer a fast, transparent, doorstep Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue that just works. No surprise charges — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. Call +91 74997 61196 to book your free Parel pickup.
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue in Parel — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple macbook laptop & computer ram issue across Parel (PIN 400012), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Parel area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Parel: Lalbaug, Elphinstone Road, Currey Road, Hindmata, Parel Village. Wherever you are in Parel, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital, Marathon Futurex and Peninsula Techno Park, and along Dr. Ambedkar Road and Senapati Bapat Marg. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple macbook laptop & computer ram issue is almost always available.
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue near Parel
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple macbook laptop & computer ram issue:
~2.4 km from Parel — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple MacBook Laptop & Computer RAM Issue — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
