Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta
Charging Port Repair with 90-day warranty.
Professional Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta
Charging Port Repair with 90-day warranty.
Our certified technicians provide same-day charging port repair with free pickup & drop across Saat Rasta and the wider Mumbai MMR region.
Every repair starts with a transparent ₹350 inspection — fully adjusted against the repair cost if you proceed. We provide a written quote before any work begins, so you're never surprised by hidden charges or unexpected fees.
Whether you need charging port repair for an Apple, Samsung, HP, Dell, Lenovo, ASUS, or any other brand — Xigox has the genuine-grade parts, precision tools, and trained engineers to restore your device to full working order.
With over 40,000 repairs completed and a 5 Google rating, Xigox is Saat Rasta's preferred choice for reliable, warranted laptop, mobile & computer repair.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
Charging Port Repair — Pricing
Transparent pricing. ₹350 inspection fee (adjusted vs repair). Exact quote before work starts. No hidden charges.
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Wireless Charging Coil Replace | ₹1,000 - ₹2,500 | 3 Months |
| Charging IC Repair (Motherboard) | ₹1,200 - ₹3,000 | 3 Months |
| Charging Port Replacement (Type-C) | ₹500 - ₹1,500 | 3 Months |
| Charging Port Replacement (Lightning) | ₹800 - ₹2,000 | 3 Months |
* Inspection fee ₹350 (adjusted against repair cost if you proceed). Final price confirmed after diagnosis. No hidden charges.
How Saat Rasta Customers Get Charging Port Repair Done
From your Saat Rasta doorstep to our certified repair lab and back — completely hassle-free. Here's our proven process.
Get In Touch with Our Saat Rasta Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your device type (laptop, phone, tablet, desktop) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Saat Rasta doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Saat Rasta address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. We cover the entire 400011 postal area with priority pickup scheduling.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your device at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully adjusted against your repair cost if you proceed). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 5★ rating across 44,883+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your device to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired device is delivered back to your Saat Rasta doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Byculla and Jacob Circle and surrounding localities.
Ready to start? Call or WhatsApp now for a ₹350 inspection (adjusted against repair cost) and same-day service from Saat Rasta.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your device to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated BGA reballing stations and microscopic soldering equipment. When you trust us with your Charging Port Repair, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Why Choose Xigox for Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta?
Over 95,000 satisfied customers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Charging Port Repair. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Certified Repair Engineers
Every Charging Port Repair technician is certified, trained and background-verified — quality guaranteed on every job.
Genuine OEM Components
Only genuine or OEM-grade parts used for Charging Port Repair — zero aftermarket shortcuts, ever.
90-Day Repair Warranty
Your Charging Port Repair is covered by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Charging Port Repair jobs finished in 2–4 hours. Doorstep service for part replacements; free pickup for lab repairs in Saat Rasta.
Transparent Pricing
₹350 inspection fee (adjusted vs repair). Exact written quote before we start. No surprise charges — ever.
Post-Repair WhatsApp Support
WhatsApp support after every Charging Port Repair job. We answer device questions — always free.
Xigox vs Other Charging Port Repair Options in Saat Rasta
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 5 (44,883+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Devices
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running...
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backl...
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component faili...
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned ma...
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboa...
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors...
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficie...
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with...
What Customers Say About
Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta
Real customers · No paid reviews · All verified repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their devices
"Dropped my iPhone in water and the screen went black. Xigox did water damage repair — cleaned the board, replaced the screen. Phone works perfectly now!"
"Battery health dropped to 72%. Xigox replaced it with a genuine Apple battery. Now at 100% health and lasts all day long."
"Charging port was loose, cable would fall out. Xigox replaced the Lightning port in 45 minutes. Charges and syncs perfectly now."
"Back glass was shattered. Xigox replaced it with laser precision. MagSafe still works perfectly. Looks brand new!"
"Face ID stopped working after a screen replacement elsewhere. Xigox properly transferred the Face ID module and everything works flawlessly now."
"AMOLED screen had a green tint issue. Xigox replaced the Super AMOLED panel with Samsung original. Colors are perfect now!"
Watch How We Handle Charging Port Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop Motherboard Repair — Chip Level
Expert chip-level motherboard repair on a Dell laptop — diagnosed, repaired and tested same day.

MacBook Battery Replacement — Step by Step
See our safe, clean MacBook battery replacement process with 90-day warranty.

Samsung Screen Fix — Before & After
Samsung Galaxy screen replacement completed in 45 minutes — flawless display quality.
Frequently Asked Questions — Charging Port Repair
Everything you need to know about Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Saat Rasta
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Saat Rasta
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Charging Port Repair — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Charging Port Repair — Free Pickup
Get your device fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Adjusted in total cost if you proceed with repair
- Applies if device is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 will be adjusted in the total repair cost.
- If the device is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
Get Your Device Fixed Today
Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox.Searching 'Charging Port Repair near me' in Saat Rasta? You're not alone — and you've found the right team. For more than ten years, we've repaired tens of thousands of devices for families and businesses right here in Saat Rasta and across Mumbai. Our difference is straightforward: no fake parts — just careful diagnostics you can rely on.
University Discounts for Charging Port Repair
Are you a student in Saat Rasta? We know that a reliable device is vital for online classes. That is why Xigox provides exclusive educator rates for Charging Port Repair. Bring your university card to our technician in Saat Rasta to unlock a flat discount on your repair. Stop letting hardware problems disrupt your studies — book now for student-friendly Charging Port Repair.
Free Logistics across Saat Rasta
Traveling across town in Saat Rasta can be a nightmare. To solve this, Xigox provides a seamless doorstep logistics service for Charging Port Repair. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your device directly from you. Once the Charging Port Repair is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without stepping out.
Trained Technicians for device in Saat Rasta
Not everyone in Saat Rasta has the skills for complex Charging Port Repair. Our engineers undergo rigorous training dealing with device devices. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we fix it properly right here for our Saat Rasta clients. Depend on the experts who understand device hardware for your Charging Port Repair.
Warning Signals: Time for Charging Port Repair
What are the signs you need Charging Port Repair on your device? Look for: random crashes, overheating, sluggish speeds, unusual sounds, rapid battery loss, or screen glitches. If you notice any of these in Saat Rasta, don't ignore them — postponing often makes the problem worse. Our Saat Rasta team can assess your device quickly and advise on the best Charging Port Repair.
Free Diagnostics in Saat Rasta
Not sure what's wrong with your device? Before you commit to any Charging Port Repair, Xigox performs a thorough system test. While we charge a nominal ₹350 for the visit, this amount is completely adjusted if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Saat Rasta will detail the issue clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Rigorous Testing after Charging Port Repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your device is returned in Saat Rasta, it must pass a strict multi-point diagnostic test. We test that the Charging Port Repair was 100% successful, testing aspects like screen calibration to port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.8★ rating across Saat Rasta.
Safe & Secure Charging Port Repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your Charging Port Repair. Residents across Saat Rasta rely on Xigox because we never access personal files. Throughout the Charging Port Repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand to arrange a backup.
Every minute your device is down matters. This is why we offer a hassle-free repair experience you can actually rely on. No waiting in queues — just genuine Charging Port Repair at a fair price. Grab your phone and WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 to arrange same-day Charging Port Repair. Your device will be good as new — usually in hours, not days.
Charging Port Repair in Saat Rasta — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides charging port repair across Saat Rasta (PIN 400011), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Saat Rasta area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Charging Port Repair near Saat Rasta
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local charging port repair:
