HP
Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair
in Kabutar Khana
Professional Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair for your HP laptop or computer in Kabutar Khana. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Kabutar Khana & nearby areas
What Our HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair Covers
Everything included in your HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair service at Xigox Kabutar Khana
OEM-Grade Panel
We use genuine or grade-A compatible HP display panels — same quality as factory original.
Full Display Test
After replacement, all pixels, brightness, touch response and colour accuracy are tested thoroughly.
90-Day Screen Warranty
Every screen replaced at Xigox carries a 90-day warranty. Dead pixels or delamination covered.
Same-Day Service
Most HP screen replacements in All / Laptop completed within 2–4 hours at our centre.
Touch Calibration
Touch screen precision is re-calibrated post-replacement for smooth, accurate input response.
Safe Parts Disposal
Old display panels are disposed of safely in compliance with e-waste guidelines.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your HP laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Protects Your Vision
A damaged or dim screen strains your eyes. Professional screen replacement restores full brightness and clarity.
Restores Full Touch
A cracked digitiser layer breaks touch accuracy. New screen restores 100% touch functionality.
Protects Laptop Value
A cracked screen is the fastest way to reduce resale value. Replacing it early preserves your investment.
Prevents Deeper Damage
Cracks allow moisture and dust ingress that can damage the motherboard. Early replacement prevents escalating repair costs.
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair Cost in Kabutar Khana
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair | ₹499 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair | ₹3499 | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for HP OMEN 40L Repair in Kabutar Khana?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Kabutar Khana's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Kabutar Khana completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP OMEN 40L after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair for your HP laptop or computer in Kabutar Khana. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your HP laptop or computer from your Kabutar Khana address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your HP laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on HP hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our HP specialists perform Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your HP laptop or computer is returned to your Kabutar Khana address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP All / Laptop Repair in Kabutar Khana — Xigox
Most Kabutar Khana repair shops handle HP the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our HP technicians are trained specifically on HP All / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on HP work is so much higher than a general shop's.
We stock genuine HP parts and OEM-certified components for every common All / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400028 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Kabutar Khana, our service coverage extends across Kabutar Khana and all surrounding localities. In addition to Kabutar Khana, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Fort, Mantralaya, Flora Fountain and other nearby areas.
Straightforward HP jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Kabutar Khana. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your HP All / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
HP Series We Cover for Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana
HP does not build one laptop — it builds 17 separate series, and Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair is a different job on each. Xigox services Compaq, DeskJet, EliteBook and EliteDesk and the rest of the HP range. We regularly take in Compaq, DeskJet, EliteBook and EliteDesk, along with EliteOne, Envy, LaserJet and Neverstop units for Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana. Specific HP models on our current service list include HP EliteDesk 800 G9, HP OMEN 40L, HP ProDesk 400 G9 and HP Slim Desktop S01. If your HP model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Compaq
- DeskJet
- EliteBook
- EliteDesk
- EliteOne
- Envy
- LaserJet
- Neverstop
- OfficeJet
- Omen
- Pavilion
- ProBook
- ProDesk
- Smart
- Spectre
- Victus
- ZBook
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Kabutar Khana Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Is It Worth Repairing an Old PC? Expert Guide for 2026
Expert guide on whether your old PC is worth repairing. Covers cost comparisons, upgrade options, and a clear...
10 min read Repair Cost GuidesLaptop Battery Replacement Cost in Mumbai — Real 2026 Prices
Laptop battery replacement in Mumbai costs ₹1,499–₹4,500 for most models. See real prices by brand, signs of a...
7 min read Repair Cost GuidesLaptop Motherboard & Chip-Level Repair Cost in Mumbai (2026)
Motherboard repair costs far less than replacement. See chip-level laptop motherboard repair prices in Mumbai,...
7 min read Repair Cost GuidesMacBook Repair Cost in Mumbai — Screen, Battery & Logic Board Prices
MacBook repair costs in Mumbai for 2026 — screen, battery, keyboard and logic-board prices, plus how much you...
7 min readLaptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair for All HP Models in Kabutar Khana
Select your HP model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other HP Repair Services in Kabutar Khana
Complete range of HP repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Kabutar Khana
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair Near Kabutar Khana
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Kabutar Khana
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book HP
Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Kabutar Khana and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. A black screen, flickering display, or visible cracks on your HP — these are the signs you need HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana. Instead of replacing the full lid assembly, Xigox performs targeted panel replacement — at a fraction of a full assembly replacement. All panels undergoes dead-pixel testing, backlight calibration, and touch verification before delivery.
Expert Technicians for the repair in Kabutar Khana
Not all shops in Kabutar Khana has the skills for complex this repair. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with HP hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Kabutar Khana clients.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Kabutar Khana is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your HP, our Kabutar Khana technician sends a WhatsApp quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
Extended Care this issue Options
A common question is whether an extended warranty applies to this job. We accept insurance claims and can provide the itemised bill your insurer needs — including parts cost, labour cost, and fault description. For out-of-warranty HP units, third-party this job is typically 30–50% cheaper compared to the official service centre.
Urgent this job in Kabutar Khana
Is your deadline today? Xigox offers rush this issue in Kabutar Khana for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your HP just crashed, our emergency service ensures completion within the same business day. Emergency this issue can be arranged including weekends in Kabutar Khana. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this issue immediately.
Express the repair — What to Expect
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this repair in Kabutar Khana? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Kabutar Khana address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this repair is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — we return it to your Kabutar Khana address with a quality report.
Quick & Hassle-Free this repair in Kabutar Khana
We know you can't stay disconnected in Kabutar Khana. Our the repair is designed for maximum convenience. In 90% of cases, our Kabutar Khana technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Kabutar Khana address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Transparent Inspection in Kabutar Khana That's the standard Xigox holds across Kabutar Khana — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Not sure what's wrong with your HP? Before you commit to any this issue, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our local experts will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Affordable this issue in Kabutar Khana
Premium this repair shouldn't break the bank in Kabutar Khana. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your HP, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for this repair in Kabutar Khana now.
How the this job Process in Kabutar Khana
Arranging the repair in Kabutar Khana is designed to be hassle-free. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Kabutar Khana address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, the repair is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your HP is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
Privacy Guaranteed for the repair
Your private information is fully protected during your this job. Residents across Kabutar Khana rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this job, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Never let a broken HP ruin your day in Kabutar Khana. Reach out to Xigox right now to schedule your HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair. With our 90-day warranty and honest pricing, you have nothing to lose. Schedule your free pickup in Kabutar Khana by calling +91 74997 61196.
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair in Kabutar Khana — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp laptop & computer lcd screen repair across Kabutar Khana (PIN 400028), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Kabutar Khana area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Kabutar Khana (Pigeon Square), Crawford Market and CST Station (nearby), and along Mohammad Ali Road, Sardar Vallabhai Patel Road and Foras Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp laptop & computer lcd screen repair is almost always available.
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair near Kabutar Khana
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp laptop & computer lcd screen repair:
~4.3 km from Kabutar Khana — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP Laptop & Computer LCD Screen Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
