HP Slim Desktop S01
Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair
in Palghar
Certified repair for your HP Slim Desktop S01 in Palghar. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair | ₹499 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair | ₹3499 | 90 Days |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for HP OMEN 40L Repair in Palghar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Palghar's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401404 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Palghar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP OMEN 40L after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP Slim Desktop S01, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your HP Slim Desktop S01 issue in Palghar and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your HP Slim Desktop S01 and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every HP Slim Desktop S01 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired HP Slim Desktop S01 back to your Palghar address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
What Customers Say About
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair in Palghar
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Desktop was freezing randomly. Xigox diagnosed a failing HDD, replaced with SSD. Boot time went from 3 minutes to 15 seconds. Outstanding upgrade!"
"Graphics card died on our office desktop. Xigox sourced a compatible GPU and installed it same day. CAD software running smoothly again. Great service!"
"RAM upgrade from 8GB to 32GB plus NVMe SSD. Xigox handled everything — cable management, BIOS update, Windows reinstall. PC is blazing fast now!"
"iMac screen had a crack — thought it was a write-off. Xigox repaired it for half the Apple Store price. Looks and works perfectly. Saved so much money!"
"PSU blew out with a bang. Xigox replaced the power supply unit within 3 hours. All data intact, no OS reinstall needed. Professional and fast!"
"Blue screen errors every hour. Xigox ran diagnostics — faulty RAM stick. Replaced under warranty, reinstalled Windows 11. No crashes in 2 months!"
FAQs — HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair in Palghar
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP Slim Desktop S01 Repair in Palghar — Xigox
Most Palghar repair shops handle HP the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our HP technicians are trained specifically on HP Slim Desktop S01 architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on HP work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for HP Slim Desktop S01 models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401404 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Palghar, our service coverage extends across Palghar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Palghar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Halav Pol, Palghar Market, Palghar Station and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Palghar. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Every HP repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your HP Slim Desktop S01.
Other HP Slim Desktop S01 Repair Services in Palghar
Explore all available repair options for your HP Slim Desktop S01
Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair for Other HP Models
We repair all HP models in Palghar
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Palghar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair Near Palghar
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Palghar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
HP Slim Desktop S01 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Palghar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair in Palghar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. A broken screen stops your HP in its tracks in Palghar. Xigox restores LCD, IPS, and OLED panels for HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair — restoring factory-spec display performance. Typical panel swaps in Palghar take under 4 hours with original-specification displays and a written 90-day warranty.
Software & OS Issues with this job in Palghar
Not all the repair issues are hardware-related. Our local team are equally skilled at diagnosing and fixing virus infections as hardware repair. Common software causes include: a corrupted Windows or macOS installation, a malware infection, blue screens, or boot sector errors. We reinstall and configure macOS cleanly and quickly, preserving your data wherever possible.
Serving the Palghar Community That's the standard Xigox holds across Palghar — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Xigox is deeply rooted the local community. Since our inception, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their this issue needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we care more to provide unmatched service. By trusting us for this issue in Palghar, you get genuine local support.
Real Reviews for the repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: accurate quotes, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Palghar customer stated: "Fixed my HP in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Palghar.
Express this repair — What to Expect
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete the repair in Palghar? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Palghar address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — the repair is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — we return it to your Palghar address with a quality report.
Privacy Guaranteed for this issue
Your private information is fully protected during your this job. Residents across Palghar rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this job, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Extended Care this job Options
A common question is whether an extended warranty applies to this issue. We accept insurance claims and can provide the itemised bill your insurer needs — including parts cost, labour cost, and fault description. For out-of-warranty HP units, third-party this issue is typically 30–50% cheaper compared to the official service centre.
Transparent Pricing Policy for the repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Palghar is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your HP, our Palghar technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you approve the repair.
Urgent this repair in Palghar
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide priority the repair in Palghar for critical situations. Whether you have an exam deadline and your HP just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your HP is repaired within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Palghar. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your the repair immediately.
Post-Repair Quality Check after this issue
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your HP is returned in Palghar, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this job was 100% successful, checking port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Palghar.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this job
Quality matters for this issue. Because of this, our Palghar service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your HP. Unlike unverified repairers in Palghar that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this issue will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Palghar. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair. Join the thousands in Palghar who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Palghar.
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair in Palghar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp slim desktop s01 laptop & computer touch screen not working repair across Palghar (PIN 401404), in the Palghar district. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Palghar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Palghar: Palghar West, Palghar East, Palghar Taluka, Kelve Road, Boisar, Umroli. Wherever you are in Palghar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Palghar Station, Mahim Creek and Palghar Market, and along NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway), Manor Road, Palghar Station Road and Kelve-Mahim Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp slim desktop s01 laptop & computer touch screen not working repair is almost always available.
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair near Palghar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp slim desktop s01 laptop & computer touch screen not working repair:
~0 km from Palghar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP Slim Desktop S01 Laptop & Computer Touch Screen Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
