HP EliteBook
Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error
in Asalpha
Certified repair for your HP EliteBook in Asalpha. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| OS Installation | ₹399 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| OS + Drivers + Software | ₹699 - ₹1,299 | 1 Month |
| BIOS Repair + OS Install | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | 3 Months |
| Complete System Recovery | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for HP Laptop / Laptop Repair in Asalpha?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Asalpha's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai Suburban district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Asalpha completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP Laptop / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP EliteBook, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your HP EliteBook issue in Asalpha and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your HP EliteBook and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every HP EliteBook passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired HP EliteBook back to your Asalpha address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
What Customers Say About
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error in Asalpha
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Laptop screen shattered after a fall. Xigox replaced it with an original panel — display looks brand new. Finished in 4 hours, same day. Highly recommend!"
"Keyboard stopped working completely — spilled juice on it. Xigox cleaned and replaced the keyboard. Professional job, data safe, warranty given. Superb!"
"Laptop was overheating and shutting down every 20 minutes. Xigox cleaned the fan, replaced thermal paste. Now it runs cool and silent. ₹499 well spent!"
"Motherboard was dead — no power at all. Xigox did chip-level repair instead of replacing the whole board. Saved ₹8000. Running perfectly for 6 months now!"
"Battery was swollen and trackpad stopped clicking. Xigox replaced the battery safely. MacBook performance is back to day-one speed. Expert Apple technicians!"
"Charging port was loose and not connecting. Xigox repaired the port in 2 hours. No data loss, 90-day warranty. Office productivity restored immediately!"
FAQs — HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error in Asalpha
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP EliteBook Repair in Asalpha — Xigox
Xigox is Asalpha's leading independent specialist for HP EliteBook repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on HP hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all HP product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Parts for HP EliteBook models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400070 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Asalpha, our service coverage extends across Asalpha and all surrounding localities. In addition to Asalpha, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Ghatkopar East, Ghatkopar, Ghatkopar West and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Asalpha. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your HP EliteBook leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Other HP EliteBook Repair Services in Asalpha
Explore all available repair options for your HP EliteBook
Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error for Other HP Models
We repair all HP models in Asalpha
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Asalpha
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error Near Asalpha
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Asalpha
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
HP EliteBook Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error · 90-day warranty
Serving Asalpha and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error in Asalpha — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Fast doesn't have to mean careless when it comes to HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error in Asalpha. Xigox proves it every day. With free doorstep pickup across Asalpha, same-day turnaround on most repairs, and fair transparent pricing, getting your HP fixed has never been easier.
OEM-Grade Solutions for the repair
Quality matters for this repair. Because of this, our Asalpha service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your HP. Unlike unverified repairers in Asalpha that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Privacy Guaranteed for this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your the repair. Residents across Asalpha rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the the repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Asalpha is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Asalpha technician provides a clear cost estimate covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
Serving the Asalpha Community That's the standard Xigox holds across Asalpha — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
We are proud to be part of the Asalpha community. Over the years, we have assisted numerous schools with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we go the extra mile to ensure your HP is fixed perfectly. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Asalpha, you're supporting a business that cares.
Expert Technicians for this job in Asalpha
Not all shops in Asalpha has the skills for complex the repair. Our technicians undergo rigorous training dealing with HP hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Asalpha clients.
Express the repair — What to Expect
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this job in Asalpha? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this job is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your HP is delivered back to you fully tested.
Transparent Inspection in Asalpha That's the standard Xigox holds across Asalpha — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Not sure what's wrong with your HP? Before you commit to any this repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our local experts will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Affordable this repair in Asalpha
Premium the repair shouldn't break the bank in Asalpha. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your HP, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for the repair in Asalpha now.
Post-Repair Support for this issue
Each this job performed by Xigox in Asalpha comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Asalpha won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Sustainable this job Practices in Asalpha
We are committed to sustainability in Asalpha. Rather than discarding your broken HP, our this issue restores it to full working order. We safely dispose of broken components through certified partners. When you opt for our Asalpha repair centre, you are actively contributing to reduce electronic waste.
Never let a broken HP ruin your day in Asalpha. Reach out to Xigox right now to schedule your HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error. With our 90-day warranty and honest pricing, you have nothing to lose. Schedule your free pickup in Asalpha by calling +91 74997 61196.
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error in Asalpha — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp elitebook laptop & computer critical process died error across Asalpha (PIN 400070), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Asalpha area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Asalpha: Ghatkopar, Sakinaka, Asalpha Village. Wherever you are in Asalpha, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Ghatkopar Metro, and along LBS Road and Asalpha Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp elitebook laptop & computer critical process died error is almost always available.
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error near Asalpha
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp elitebook laptop & computer critical process died error:
~4.8 km from Asalpha — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP EliteBook Laptop & Computer Critical Process Died Error — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
