HP Envy
Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error
in Charoti
Certified repair for your HP Envy in Charoti. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| OS Installation | ₹399 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| OS + Drivers + Software | ₹699 - ₹1,299 | 1 Month |
| BIOS Repair + OS Install | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | 3 Months |
| Complete System Recovery | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for HP All / Laptop Repair in Charoti?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Charoti's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401601 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Charoti completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP Envy, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your HP Envy issue in Charoti and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your HP Envy and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every HP Envy passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired HP Envy back to your Charoti address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Laptop turns off randomly. Overheating during use.
Deep cleaned fans, replaced thermal paste. Fixed overheating issue.
Screen shows vertical lines, external display works fine.
Replaced LCD panel and display cable. Updated display drivers.
Battery draining from 100% to 0% in 45 minutes. Dell diagnostics showing battery wear 85%.
Replaced battery with genuine Dell cell. Calibrated battery controller. Restored to 7+ hours backup.
Corporate laptop with heavy daily use. Battery had exceeded 800 charge cycles.
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
What Customers Say About
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error in Charoti
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Laptop screen shattered after a fall. Xigox replaced it with an original panel — display looks brand new. Finished in 4 hours, same day. Highly recommend!"
"Keyboard stopped working completely — spilled juice on it. Xigox cleaned and replaced the keyboard. Professional job, data safe, warranty given. Superb!"
"Laptop was overheating and shutting down every 20 minutes. Xigox cleaned the fan, replaced thermal paste. Now it runs cool and silent. ₹499 well spent!"
"Motherboard was dead — no power at all. Xigox did chip-level repair instead of replacing the whole board. Saved ₹8000. Running perfectly for 6 months now!"
"Battery was swollen and trackpad stopped clicking. Xigox replaced the battery safely. MacBook performance is back to day-one speed. Expert Apple technicians!"
"Charging port was loose and not connecting. Xigox repaired the port in 2 hours. No data loss, 90-day warranty. Office productivity restored immediately!"
FAQs — HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error in Charoti
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP Envy Repair in Charoti — Xigox
Xigox is Charoti's leading independent specialist for HP Envy repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on HP hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all HP product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
We stock genuine HP parts and OEM-certified components for every common HP Envy fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401601 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Charoti, our service coverage extends across Charoti and all surrounding localities. In addition to Charoti, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Ganjad, Zai, Betegaon and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Charoti. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your HP Envy leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Other HP Envy Repair Services in Charoti
Explore all available repair options for your HP Envy
Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error for Other HP Models
We repair all HP models in Charoti
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Charoti
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error Near Charoti
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Charoti
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
HP Envy Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error · 90-day warranty
Serving Charoti and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error in Charoti — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. Looking for professional HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error in Charoti? You've come to the right place. At Xigox, our trained technicians deliver premium HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error for residents and businesses in Charoti. We understand how frustrating a broken HP can be, so we offer same-day pickup and drop in Charoti.
Authentic Components for the repair
Longevity matters for this repair. Because of this, our Charoti service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your HP. Unlike unverified repairers in Charoti that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Free Diagnostics in Charoti Xigox's Charoti team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Uncertain about the issue with your HP? Prior to starting any this job, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Charoti will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Guaranteed Protection for this repair
All this issue performed by Xigox in Charoti comes with a written 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Charoti won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Enterprise this issue in Charoti
Xigox isn't just for individuals Charoti rely on our this repair to minimise downtime. Our corporate solutions include annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this repair for your Charoti office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Trained Technicians for this job in Charoti
Not all shops in Charoti has the skills for complex the repair. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with HP hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Charoti clients.
Rigorous Testing after the repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your HP is returned in Charoti, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this job was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Charoti.
Charoti Customer Support for this repair
Your this issue doesn't end when the HP is returned. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this issue, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Charoti return to Xigox.
Green this issue Practices in Charoti
We are committed to sustainability in Charoti. Rather than discarding your broken HP, our this repair restores it to full working order. We safely dispose of broken components through certified partners. When you opt for our Charoti repair centre, you are actively contributing to reduce electronic waste.
Safe & Secure this job
Your personal data is our top priority during your the repair. Customers throughout Charoti trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the the repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Our the repair Process Step by Step
Getting your HP fixed in Charoti is incredibly hassle-free. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Charoti doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this job is executed with genuine parts — and your HP is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Every minute your HP is down matters. This is why we offer a fast, transparent, doorstep HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error that just works. No waiting in queues — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. Call +91 74997 61196 to book your free Charoti pickup.
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error in Charoti — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp envy laptop & computer memory management error across Charoti (PIN 401601), in the Palghar district of Vasai-Virar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Charoti area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Charoti: Dahanu. Wherever you are in Charoti, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Charoti Naka and Dahanu Station, and along NH-48 and Dahanu Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp envy laptop & computer memory management error is almost always available.
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error near Charoti
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp envy laptop & computer memory management error:
~24.9 km from Charoti — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP Envy Laptop & Computer Memory Management Error — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
