Intel
Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair
in Ghodbunder Road
Professional Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair for your Intel laptop or computer in Ghodbunder Road. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Ghodbunder Road & nearby areas
What Our Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair Covers
Everything included in your Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair service at Xigox Ghodbunder Road
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Intel components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Intel laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Intel laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair restores your Intel All / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Intel laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Intel hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair Cost in Ghodbunder Road
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Port Cleaning & Re-solder | ₹299 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| Port Connector Replacement | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Repair | ₹999 - ₹2,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Replacement | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999 | 3 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast Repair in Ghodbunder Road?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Ghodbunder Road's most trusted independent Intel repair specialist. Conveniently located near Ghodbunder Road.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Intel parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Intel repairs in Ghodbunder Road completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Intel, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair for your Intel laptop or computer in Ghodbunder Road. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Intel laptop or computer from your Ghodbunder Road address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Intel laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Intel hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Intel specialists perform Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Intel laptop or computer is returned to your Ghodbunder Road address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair in Ghodbunder Road
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair in Ghodbunder Road
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Intel All / Laptop Repair in Ghodbunder Road — Xigox
Most Ghodbunder Road repair shops handle Intel the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Intel technicians are trained specifically on Intel All / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Intel work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Every Intel component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your All / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 400615 postal area within Thane district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Ghodbunder Road, our service coverage extends across Ghodbunder Road and all surrounding localities. In addition to Ghodbunder Road, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Hiranandani Estate, Kolshet, Balkum and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Intel jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Ghodbunder Road. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Every Intel repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Intel All / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Ghodbunder Road Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Laptop Keyboard Replacement: Cost, Process & Brand Guide
Complete guide to laptop keyboard replacement — prices by brand, how long it takes, and when individual key re...
5 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Water Damage: Emergency Steps & Recovery Guide
Spilled water on your laptop? Every minute counts. Learn the critical first steps and how professional recover...
5 min read Computer GuideSSD vs HDD for Desktop: Complete Upgrade Guide
Why upgrading your desktop from HDD to SSD is the biggest performance boost. NVMe vs SATA, cloning data, and i...
6 min read Computer GuideComputer Motherboard Repair vs Replacement: Expert Guide
When to repair vs replace a desktop motherboard. Chip-level repair can save 60-80% vs new board costs. Learn w...
7 min readLaptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair for All Intel Models in Ghodbunder Road
Select your Intel model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Intel Repair Services in Ghodbunder Road
Complete range of Intel repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Ghodbunder Road
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair Near Ghodbunder Road
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Ghodbunder Road
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Intel
Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Ghodbunder Road and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair in Ghodbunder Road — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Every day, scores of Ghodbunder Road residents search for dependable Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair — and Xigox makes it happen. Having completed thousands of Intel repairs across Mumbai, our Ghodbunder Road technicians combine speed with precision for Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair. From startups to family homes in Ghodbunder Road, we've earned the trust that 4.9★ ratings validate.
Genuine Parts for the repair
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Ghodbunder Road service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Intel. Unlike unverified repairers in Ghodbunder Road that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Multi-Point Inspection after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Ghodbunder Road, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Ghodbunder Road.
Budget-Friendly this issue in Ghodbunder Road
High-quality this job doesn't have to be expensive in Ghodbunder Road. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Intel, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this job in Ghodbunder Road today.
Office this job in Ghodbunder Road
Xigox isn't just for individuals Ghodbunder Road rely on our this issue to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Ghodbunder Road office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Academic Discounts for the repair
Are you a student in Ghodbunder Road? We know that a reliable Intel is critical for online classes. Xigox provides special student discounts for this repair. Just present your valid student ID when booking in Ghodbunder Road to claim a flat discount on your repair. Don't let tech issues hurt your grades — book now for affordable this repair.
Emergency this repair Available
Is your deadline today? Xigox offers rush the repair in Ghodbunder Road for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your Intel just crashed, our emergency service ensures your Intel is repaired within the same business day. Emergency the repair can be arranged including weekends in Ghodbunder Road. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your the repair immediately.
Ghodbunder Road Customer Support for this issue
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this job, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Ghodbunder Road return to Xigox.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Ghodbunder Road is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Ghodbunder Road technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
Warranty & After-Service for the repair
Every this repair performed by Xigox in Ghodbunder Road comes with a documented 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Ghodbunder Road won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt with every this repair.
Rapid this repair — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete the repair in Ghodbunder Road? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — the repair is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to you fully tested.
Make the smart choice for your Intel in Ghodbunder Road. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Your neighbours already trust us: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair in Ghodbunder Road.
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair in Ghodbunder Road — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides intel laptop & computer usb port not working repair across Ghodbunder Road (PIN 400615), in the Thane district. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Ghodbunder Road area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Ghodbunder Road: Thane West, Kasarvadavali, Manpada, Waghbil, Hiranandani Estate, Patlipada, Kavesar, Brahmand, Vasant Vihar, Owale. Wherever you are in Ghodbunder Road, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around D-Mart Ghodbunder, Viviana Mall (nearby) and Tikuji-ni-Wadi, and along Ghodbunder Road and Kolshet Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for intel laptop & computer usb port not working repair is almost always available.
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair near Ghodbunder Road
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local intel laptop & computer usb port not working repair:
~4.4 km from Ghodbunder Road — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Intel Laptop & Computer USB Port Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
