Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Expert Laptop Power Supply Repair by certified technicians. Genuine parts, transparent pricing, 90-day warranty — no hidden charges.
Professional Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Looking for professional Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar? Xigox is Mumbai's trusted ISO 9001:2015 certified repair centre, delivering expert Laptop Power Supply Repair with genuine OEM parts and a comprehensive 90-day warranty on every repair.
Our certified technicians provide same-day laptop power supply repair with free pickup & drop across Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar and the wider Mumbai MMR region.
Every repair starts with a transparent ₹350 inspection — fully adjusted against the repair cost if you proceed. We provide a written quote before any work begins, so you're never surprised by hidden charges or unexpected fees.
Whether you need laptop power supply repair for an Apple, Samsung, HP, Dell, Lenovo, ASUS, or any other brand — Xigox has the genuine-grade parts, precision tools, and trained engineers to restore your device to full working order.
With over 40,000 repairs completed and a 4.9 Google rating, Xigox is Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar's preferred choice for reliable, warranted laptop, computer & MacBook repair.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar — How It Works
Rated 4.9★ by 44,943+ customers — our Laptop Power Supply Repair process in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar is built for speed, safety, and total convenience.
Get In Touch with Our Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your device type (laptop, desktop, all-in-one PC, printer) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. We cover the entire 400037 postal area with priority pickup scheduling.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your device at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully adjusted against your repair cost if you proceed). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 4.9★ rating across 44,943+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your device to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired device is delivered back to your Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Wadala East and Wadala and surrounding localities.
Don't wait — book your repair from Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar today. Doorstep service for part replacements, free pickup for lab repairs. Same-day service available.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your device to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated BGA reballing stations and microscopic soldering equipment. When you trust us with your Laptop Power Supply Repair, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Why Choose Xigox for Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar?
Over 44,943+ verified reviewers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Laptop Power Supply Repair. Serving all addresses in the 400037 postal zone.
Certified Repair Engineers
Every Laptop Power Supply Repair technician is certified, trained and background-verified — quality guaranteed on every job.
Genuine OEM Components
Only genuine or OEM-grade parts used for Laptop Power Supply Repair — zero aftermarket shortcuts, ever.
90-Day Repair Warranty
Your Laptop Power Supply Repair is covered by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Laptop Power Supply Repair jobs finished in 2–4 hours. Doorstep service for part replacements; free pickup for lab repairs in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar.
Transparent Pricing
₹350 inspection fee (adjusted vs repair). Exact written quote before we start. No surprise charges — ever.
Post-Repair WhatsApp Support
WhatsApp support after every Laptop Power Supply Repair job. We answer device questions — always free.
Xigox vs Other Laptop Power Supply Repair Options in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 4.9 (44,943+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Devices
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running...
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backl...
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component faili...
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned ma...
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboa...
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors...
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficie...
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with...
What Customers Say About
Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Real customers · No paid reviews · All verified repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their devices
"My Dell Inspiron screen went completely black after a fall. Xigox replaced the display panel in just 3 hours. Looks brand new! The technician was very careful with the laptop and even cleaned the inte..."
"My work laptop's keyboard stopped responding. Xigox replaced it same day so I didn't miss any deadlines. Professional service and genuine Dell parts used."
"Battery was draining in 30 minutes. Xigox sourced an original Dell battery and replaced it quickly. Now I get 8+ hours of backup again. Highly recommended!"
"Motherboard failure on my office laptop. Other shops said it was dead, but Xigox did chip-level repair and saved all my data. Incredible skill!"
"Laptop was overheating and shutting down during meetings. Xigox cleaned the internals, replaced thermal paste, and now it runs cool and quiet. Amazing service!"
"Hinge was broken and screen was wobbly. Xigox fixed both hinges and the bezel. My EliteBook feels solid as new. Worth every rupee."
Watch How We Handle Laptop Power Supply Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians
Frequently Asked Questions — Laptop Power Supply Repair
Everything you need to know about Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Laptop Power Supply Repair — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Laptop Power Supply Repair — Free Pickup
Get your device fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Adjusted in total cost if you proceed with repair
- Applies if device is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 will be adjusted in the total repair cost.
- If the device is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
Get Your Device Fixed Today
Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox.Searching 'Laptop Power Supply Repair near me' in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar? Xigox is the answer thousands already trust. For more than ten years, we've repaired countless device units for homes, offices and students throughout the Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar area. Our difference is simple: no fake parts — just careful diagnostics backed by a real warranty.
Green Laptop Power Supply Repair Practices in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
We are committed to reducing e-waste in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar. Instead of throwing away your broken device, our Laptop Power Supply Repair extends its lifespan significantly. We safely dispose of irreparable parts to prevent landfill buildup. When you opt for our Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar repair centre, you're not just saving money — you are actively contributing to reduce electronic waste.
Free Diagnostics in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Not sure what's wrong with your device? Before you commit to any Laptop Power Supply Repair, Xigox performs a thorough system test. While we charge a nominal ₹350 for the visit, this amount is completely adjusted if you proceed with the repair. Our local experts will detail the issue clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Upgrades & Optimization alongside Laptop Power Supply Repair
During your Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, it's the perfect time to boost its performance. Many of our customers request thermal repasting while the device is being repaired. This proactive approach gives your device a massive speed boost and can make an old device feel brand new. Ask our Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar technician about optimization packages when you book your Laptop Power Supply Repair.
Free Logistics across Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Finding time to visit a shop in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar is stressful. That's why Xigox has built a frictionless pickup and delivery network for Laptop Power Supply Repair. Just drop your pin, and our logistics partner will pick up the device from your home or office. After the Laptop Power Supply Repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
The Best Choice for Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
There are many repair shops in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, however, Xigox stands out for Laptop Power Supply Repair. Our core values include total honesty. Each Laptop Power Supply Repair begins with a thorough evaluation for ₹350, which is fully adjusted against your final bill. Zero hidden costs — just certified Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar.
Fast & Easy Laptop Power Supply Repair in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
We know that downtime is costly in Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar. Xigox's Laptop Power Supply Repair is built for speed and efficiency. For most issues, our Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar technicians finish the Laptop Power Supply Repair in a single day. We offer secure collection from your Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar address, perform the Laptop Power Supply Repair at our certified lab, and safely return the device to you.
Safe & Secure Laptop Power Supply Repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your Laptop Power Supply Repair. Residents across Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar rely on Xigox because we never access personal files. During the Laptop Power Supply Repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first and assist with data transfer.
Every minute your device is down matters. That's why Xigox built a fast, transparent, doorstep Laptop Power Supply Repair that just works. No surprise charges — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. Pick up your phone and call +91 74997 61196 to arrange same-day Laptop Power Supply Repair. We'll have you back up and running — often within the same day.
Laptop Power Supply Repair in Sion Hospital East — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides laptop power supply repair across Sion Hospital East (PIN 400037), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Sion Hospital East area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Sion Hospital East: Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Sion Hospital East, Sion Koliwada, GTB Nagar Railway Station. Wherever you are in Sion Hospital East, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Laptop Power Supply Repair near Sion Hospital East
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local laptop power supply repair:

