Lenovo IdeaCentre 5
Gaming PC Battery Replacement
in Vangaon Beach
Certified repair for your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 in Vangaon Beach. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming PC Battery Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Gaming PC Battery Replacement | ₹299 | 90 Days |
| Gaming PC Battery Replacement | ₹999 | 90 Days |
| Gaming PC Battery Replacement | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Lenovo All / Laptop Repair in Vangaon Beach?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Vangaon Beach's most trusted independent Lenovo repair specialist. Covering the entire Palghar district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Lenovo hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Lenovo parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Lenovo repairs in Vangaon Beach completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Lenovo All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Lenovo IdeaCentre 5, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 issue in Vangaon Beach and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 and provides a transparent written quote for Gaming PC Battery Replacement.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Gaming PC Battery Replacement using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 back to your Vangaon Beach address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
What Customers Say About
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Gaming PC Battery Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Desktop was freezing randomly. Xigox diagnosed a failing HDD, replaced with SSD. Boot time went from 3 minutes to 15 seconds. Outstanding upgrade!"
"Graphics card died on our office desktop. Xigox sourced a compatible GPU and installed it same day. CAD software running smoothly again. Great service!"
"RAM upgrade from 8GB to 32GB plus NVMe SSD. Xigox handled everything — cable management, BIOS update, Windows reinstall. PC is blazing fast now!"
"iMac screen had a crack — thought it was a write-off. Xigox repaired it for half the Apple Store price. Looks and works perfectly. Saved so much money!"
"PSU blew out with a bang. Xigox replaced the power supply unit within 3 hours. All data intact, no OS reinstall needed. Professional and fast!"
"Blue screen errors every hour. Xigox ran diagnostics — faulty RAM stick. Replaced under warranty, reinstalled Windows 11. No crashes in 2 months!"
FAQs — Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Repair in Vangaon Beach — Xigox
If you are looking for Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 repair in Vangaon Beach that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Lenovo bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Lenovo boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Lenovo parts and OEM-certified components for every common Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401103 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Vangaon Beach, our service coverage extends across Vangaon Beach and all surrounding localities. In addition to Vangaon Beach, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Vangaon Station, Vangaon, Vangaon Market and other nearby areas.
How your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Vangaon Beach; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Lenovo repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5.
Other Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Repair Services in Vangaon Beach
Explore all available repair options for your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5
Gaming PC Battery Replacement for Other Lenovo Models
We repair all Lenovo models in Vangaon Beach
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Vangaon Beach
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement Near Vangaon Beach
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Gaming PC Battery Replacement Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Vangaon Beach
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Gaming PC Battery Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Vangaon Beach and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Poor battery life, unexpected shutdowns, or a Lenovo that won't run without the charger — these are clear signs you need Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach. Xigox uses only BIS-certified, capacity-matched battery packs — not counterfeit packs that last 3 months. Every Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach includes a post-installation cycle test.
Why Choose Us for this repair in Vangaon Beach
There are many repair shops in Vangaon Beach, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in total honesty. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Vangaon Beach.
Express this issue — What to Expect
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this repair in Vangaon Beach? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Vangaon Beach address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this repair is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — we return it to your Vangaon Beach address with a quality report.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Vangaon Beach is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Lenovo, our Vangaon Beach technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
Common Signs: When You Need the repair
When should you consider it's time for this job on your Lenovo? Watch for: unexpected shutdowns, excessive heat, lagging response, strange noises, battery draining fast, or display issues. Experiencing even one of these in Vangaon Beach, don't ignore them — delaying often increases repair costs. Xigox technicians can diagnose your Lenovo within the hour and advise on the right this job.
Transparent Inspection in Vangaon Beach That's the standard Xigox holds across Vangaon Beach — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Uncertain about the issue with your Lenovo? Prior to starting any this repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Vangaon Beach will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Affordable this repair in Vangaon Beach
Expert the repair doesn't have to be expensive in Vangaon Beach. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Lenovo, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for the repair in Vangaon Beach today.
Our this issue Process in Vangaon Beach
Getting your Lenovo fixed in Vangaon Beach is incredibly straightforward. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Vangaon Beach doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this job is executed with genuine parts — and your Lenovo is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this job
Reliability matters for this issue. Because of this, our Vangaon Beach service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Lenovo. Unlike unverified repairers in Vangaon Beach that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this issue will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Quick & Hassle-Free the repair in Vangaon Beach
We know you can't stay disconnected in Vangaon Beach. Our this repair is designed for maximum convenience. In 90% of cases, our Vangaon Beach technicians complete the this repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Vangaon Beach address, perform the this repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Expert Technicians for this repair in Vangaon Beach
Not all shops in Vangaon Beach has the skills for complex the repair. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with Lenovo hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Vangaon Beach clients.
Technology keeps your life running — keep it running with Vangaon Beach's preferred Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement experts. Xigox has helped over 10,000 Vangaon Beach businesses with zero hidden charges. Need a quick fix? Call us at +91 74997 61196 for same-day Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach.
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement in Vangaon Beach — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides lenovo ideacentre 5 gaming pc battery replacement across Vangaon Beach (PIN 401103), in the Palghar district of Vangaon. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Vangaon Beach area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Vangaon Beach: Vangaon, Dahanu. Wherever you are in Vangaon Beach, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Vangaon Beach, Chikhla Beach (nearby) and Vangaon Station, and along Vangaon Beach Road, NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway) and Dahanu Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for lenovo ideacentre 5 gaming pc battery replacement is almost always available.
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement near Vangaon Beach
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local lenovo ideacentre 5 gaming pc battery replacement:
~31.3 km from Vangaon Beach — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Gaming PC Battery Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
