MSI Katana 15
Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair
in Khar West
Certified repair for your MSI Katana 15 in Khar West. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| WiFi Software Fix | ₹199 - ₹499 | 1 Month |
| WiFi Card Repair | ₹499 - ₹999 | 3 Months |
| WiFi Card Replacement | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | 3 Months |
| Antenna + Card Replacement | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for MSI Laptop / Laptop Repair in Khar West?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Khar West's most trusted independent MSI repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai Suburban district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on MSI hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine MSI parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most MSI repairs in Khar West completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your MSI Laptop / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with MSI Katana 15, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your MSI Katana 15 issue in Khar West and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your MSI Katana 15 and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every MSI Katana 15 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired MSI Katana 15 back to your Khar West address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
Blue screen errors, random crashes during gaming.
Diagnosed RAM failure. Replaced faulty memory modules.
What Customers Say About
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair in Khar West
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Laptop screen shattered after a fall. Xigox replaced it with an original panel — display looks brand new. Finished in 4 hours, same day. Highly recommend!"
"Keyboard stopped working completely — spilled juice on it. Xigox cleaned and replaced the keyboard. Professional job, data safe, warranty given. Superb!"
"Laptop was overheating and shutting down every 20 minutes. Xigox cleaned the fan, replaced thermal paste. Now it runs cool and silent. ₹499 well spent!"
"Motherboard was dead — no power at all. Xigox did chip-level repair instead of replacing the whole board. Saved ₹8000. Running perfectly for 6 months now!"
"Battery was swollen and trackpad stopped clicking. Xigox replaced the battery safely. MacBook performance is back to day-one speed. Expert Apple technicians!"
"Charging port was loose and not connecting. Xigox repaired the port in 2 hours. No data loss, 90-day warranty. Office productivity restored immediately!"
FAQs — MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair in Khar West
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
MSI Katana 15 Repair in Khar West — Xigox
If you are looking for MSI Katana 15 repair in Khar West that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent MSI bench since 2011, and our technicians work on MSI boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine MSI parts and OEM-certified components for every common MSI Katana 15 fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400052 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Khar West, our service coverage extends across Khar West and all surrounding localities. In addition to Khar West, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Khar Road, Khar, Khar East and other nearby areas.
How your MSI Katana 15 gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Khar West; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
We back MSI work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your MSI Katana 15 does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Other MSI Katana 15 Repair Services in Khar West
Explore all available repair options for your MSI Katana 15
Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair for Other MSI Models
We repair all MSI models in Khar West
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Khar West
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair Near Khar West
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Khar West
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
MSI Katana 15 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Khar West and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair in Khar West — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. The moment your laptop fails in Khar West, downtime hurts. That's where Xigox steps in. Our local team resolves everything from minor glitches to chip-level faults on your MSI, usually within the same day. OEM-grade components, documented warranty, and fully upfront quotes make us Khar West's go-to choice for MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair.
Transparent Pricing Policy for the repair
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Khar West is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your MSI, our Khar West technician shares a written quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you proceed with this repair.
Business & Corporate this repair in Khar West
Xigox isn't just for individuals Khar West rely on our the repair to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles the repair for your Khar West office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Sustainable this issue Practices in Khar West
At Xigox, we care about reducing e-waste in Khar West. Instead of throwing away your damaged MSI, our professional this job extends its lifespan significantly. We responsibly recycle irreparable parts following strict environmental guidelines. By choosing our Khar West service team, you help protect the planet.
Urgent this job Now
Need your MSI fixed urgently? Xigox offers rush this issue in Khar West for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your MSI just crashed, our emergency service ensures your MSI is repaired within the same business day. Emergency this issue can be arranged including weekends in Khar West. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this issue immediately.
Post-Repair Quality Check after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your MSI is returned in Khar West, it undergoes a strict multi-point inspection. We verify that your this repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Khar West.
Privacy Guaranteed for this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your the repair. Residents across Khar West rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the the repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Quick & Hassle-Free this issue in Khar West
We know your time is valuable in Khar West. Xigox's this job is built for rapid turnaround. For most issues, our Khar West technicians finish the this job within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Khar West home or office, perform the this job at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
What Changes After this job
Following a professional this issue in Khar West, you can expect significantly better performance: faster boot times, lower fan noise, full-day battery performance, or crisp, bright display — based on what was fixed. Xigox performs a benchmark at the end of every this issue in Khar West to document the improvement.
OEM-Grade Solutions for the repair
Longevity matters for this repair. Because of this, our Khar West service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your MSI. Unlike unverified repairers in Khar West that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Trusted by Khar West for this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: honest pricing, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Khar West customer stated: "Excellent the repair, done same day with genuine parts. Highly recommended!" Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Khar West.
Technology keeps your life running — protect it with Mumbai's most trusted MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair team. Xigox has served thousands of Khar West businesses with zero hidden charges. Ready to get started? Call us at +91 74997 61196 for same-day MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair in Khar West.
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair in Khar West — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides msi katana 15 laptop & computer wifi/bluetooth repair across Khar West (PIN 400052), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Khar West area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Khar West: Khar East, Khar Danda, Bandra, Santacruz. Wherever you are in Khar West, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Khar Gymkhana and South Indian Association, and along Linking Road, S.V. Road, 14th Road and 16th Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for msi katana 15 laptop & computer wifi/bluetooth repair is almost always available.
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair near Khar West
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local msi katana 15 laptop & computer wifi/bluetooth repair:
~3.9 km from Khar West — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer WiFi/Bluetooth Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
