Apple
All-in-One PC Overheating Repair
in Agashi
Professional All-in-One PC Overheating Repair for your Apple laptop or computer in Agashi. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Agashi & nearby areas
What Our Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair Covers
Everything included in your Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair service at Xigox Agashi
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Apple components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Apple laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional All-in-One PC Overheating Repair restores your Apple All In One / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair Cost in Agashi
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Cooling Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Fan + Thermal Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Complete Cooling Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
| Gaming Device Cooling Fix | ₹1,999 - ₹3,499 | 3 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M3 Repair in Agashi?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Agashi's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401301 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Agashi completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M3 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need All-in-One PC Overheating Repair for your Apple laptop or computer in Agashi. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Agashi address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for All-in-One PC Overheating Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform All-in-One PC Overheating Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Agashi address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component failing with reallocated sectors.
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned macOS Ventura with all data intact. Applied fresh thermal past...
SMART data showed 847 reallocated sectors on MQ01ABD100 HDD. New SSD benchmarks 2,800 MB/s read. Boot time now 12 seconds.
iMac shutting down randomly after 10-15 minutes of use. Sometimes not turning on at all.
Diagnosed intermittent power board failure. Replaced faulty voltage regulator components. iMac running stably.
Power fluctuations in the area caused regulator damage. Recommended UPS for protection.
AIO running extremely hot. Fan constantly at full speed. Performance throttling during normal use.
Disassembled AIO. Cleaned dust-clogged fan and heatsink. Applied premium thermal paste. Temps dropped 20\u00b0C.
AIO was 3 years old and never serviced. Recommended annual cleaning for slim AIO form factors.
Two USB-C ports stopped working completely. External monitor and drives not detected.
Identified damaged USB controller IC on logic board. Micro-soldered replacement IC. All ports functional.
USB-C controller required precision BGA rework. Saved customer from entire logic board replacement.
AIO freezing during multi-tasking with only 8GB RAM. Zoom + Chrome + Excel causing system hangs.
Upgraded to 16GB DDR4 RAM (2x8GB dual-channel). System runs all apps simultaneously without issues.
Lenovo AIO has easy-access RAM slots behind stand cover. Dual-channel provides significant bandwidth boost.
AIO not powering on. No LED, no fan spin. Power button unresponsive.
Diagnosed failed power management IC on motherboard. Replaced IC at chip level. All ports and functions restored.
Power surge caused IC failure. Saved from full motherboard replacement.
Watch How We Handle All-in-One PC Overheating Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All In One / Laptop Repair in Agashi — Xigox
If you are looking for Apple All In One / Laptop repair in Agashi that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Apple bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Apple boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Apple parts and OEM-certified components for every common All In One / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401301 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Agashi, our service coverage extends across Agashi and all surrounding localities. In addition to Agashi, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Agashi Beach, Global City, Arnala and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Agashi. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your Apple All In One / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi
Xigox keeps Apple parts and service documentation for 10 Apple series, so All-in-One PC Overheating Repair on a iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Agashi Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
iMac SSD Upgrade: How to Speed Up Your iMac Dramatically
Why iMac SSD upgrade is the single best performance improvement. Process, costs, and what to know about Apple...
6 min read AIO GuideAll-in-One PC Repair: Common Issues & Solutions for Every Brand
Top 10 repair issues across HP, Dell, Lenovo, and ASUS all-in-one PCs. From screen problems to overheating — e...
7 min read AIO GuideiMac vs All-in-One PC: Repair Cost Comparison
Is an iMac more expensive to repair than an HP or Dell AIO? Detailed cost comparison for screens, storage upgr...
6 min read AIO TipsAll-in-One RAM Upgrade: Which Models Allow It?
Not all AIOs allow RAM upgrades. Learn which HP, Dell, Lenovo, and iMac models have user-accessible memory slo...
5 min readAll-in-One PC Overheating Repair for All Apple Models in Agashi
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Agashi
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Agashi
Not sure if it's a All-in-One PC Overheating Repair issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Agashi
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair Near Agashi
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Agashi
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
All-in-One PC Overheating Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert All-in-One PC Overheating Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Agashi and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. A Apple with keyboard or battery issues in Agashi isn't something every repair shop can fix. Apple's T2 chip requires specific diagnostic firmware. Xigox's Agashi Apple technicians have Apple-trained expertise: the full Apple toolset. For Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair specifically, Xigox's Agashi team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair.
Real Reviews for this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Agashi. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Agashi customer stated: "Best repair experience in Agashi. Professional team, fair pricing." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Agashi.
Convenient Collection across Agashi In Agashi, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Traveling across town in Agashi is stressful. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for the repair. Simply share your Agashi address, and our technician will pick up the Apple from your home or office. After the the repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Data Security During this issue
Your private information is fully protected during your this job. Residents across Agashi rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this job, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Agashi Customer Support for this job
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Agashi support line remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this issue, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Agashi return to Xigox.
Fixed-Quote Policy for the repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Agashi is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Agashi technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you approve the repair.
All-Brand this repair in Agashi
Your Apple model doesn't limit what we can fix. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Rapid this issue — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this job in Agashi? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician arrives at your Agashi address within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this job is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to your Agashi address fully tested.
Genuine Parts for this job
Longevity matters for this issue. Because of this, our Agashi service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Agashi that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this issue will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Warranty & After-Service for the repair
Every this repair completed by Xigox in Agashi comes with a documented three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Agashi offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card every single time.
Budget-Friendly this repair in Agashi
Premium the repair doesn't have to be expensive in Agashi. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Apple, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for the repair in Agashi today.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Agashi. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair. Join the thousands in Agashi who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Agashi.
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair in Agashi — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple all-in-one pc overheating repair across Agashi (PIN 401301), in the Palghar district of Virar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Agashi area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Agashi: Virar, Arnala, Agashi Village. Wherever you are in Agashi, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Agashi Beach, Agashi Church and Agashi Fort, and along Agashi Road, Virar-Arnala Road and NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway). If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple all-in-one pc overheating repair is almost always available.
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair near Agashi
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple all-in-one pc overheating repair:
~3.1 km from Agashi — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple All-in-One PC Overheating Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
