Apple
Laptop Business Data Backup
in Majiwada
Professional Laptop Business Data Backup for your Apple laptop or computer in Majiwada. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Majiwada & nearby areas
What Our Apple Laptop Business Data Backup Covers
Everything included in your Apple Laptop Business Data Backup service at Xigox Majiwada
Advanced Recovery Tools
Professional-grade data recovery software and hardware for all types of Apple storage failures.
Data Privacy Assured
Strict data confidentiality. Your files are accessed only for recovery — never stored or shared.
No Data, No Fee
If we cannot recover your data, you are not charged. We provide a free assessment first.
All Storage Types
Recovery from HDD, SSD, NVMe, eMMC, USB drives and memory cards on Apple laptops and computers.
Fast Turnaround
Logical recovery (software failure) completed within 24 hours. Physical recovery 2–5 days.
Verified File Handover
Recovered files are verified, organised and handed over on your preferred storage device.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Laptop Business Data Backup Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop Business Data Backup restores your Apple Laptop / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup Cost in Majiwada
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Software Data Recovery | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | N/A |
| Logical Drive Recovery | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999 | N/A |
| Physical Drive Recovery | ₹3,999 - ₹7,999 | N/A |
| Emergency Priority Recovery | ₹5,999 - ₹12,999 | N/A |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple MacBook Air Repair in Majiwada?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Majiwada's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400601 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Majiwada completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple MacBook Air after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Laptop Business Data Backup
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop Business Data Backup for your Apple laptop or computer in Majiwada. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Majiwada address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop Business Data Backup. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Laptop Business Data Backup using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Majiwada address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Screen shows vertical lines, external display works fine.
Replaced LCD panel and display cable. Updated display drivers.
Battery draining from 100% to 0% in 45 minutes. Dell diagnostics showing battery wear 85%.
Replaced battery with genuine Dell cell. Calibrated battery controller. Restored to 7+ hours backup.
Corporate laptop with heavy daily use. Battery had exceeded 800 charge cycles.
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Watch How We Handle Laptop Business Data Backup
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Laptop / Laptop Repair in Majiwada — Xigox
If you are looking for Apple Laptop / Laptop repair in Majiwada that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Apple bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Apple boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Apple parts and OEM-certified components for every common Laptop / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400601 postal area within Thane district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Majiwada, our service coverage extends across Majiwada and all surrounding localities. In addition to Majiwada, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Balkum, Thane, Thane West and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Majiwada. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your Apple Laptop / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada
Our Majiwada bench covers 10 distinct Apple series. That matters for Laptop Business Data Backup, because a iMac and a iPad are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada. Specific Apple models on our current service list include MacBook, MacBook Air and MacBook Pro. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Majiwada Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Gaming Laptop Overheating & Thermal Throttling: Fixes That Work
Gaming laptop hot and dropping FPS? Learn what causes thermal throttling and how a repaste, undervolt and clea...
6 min read Laptop TipsRepair or Replace? How to Decide on an Old Laptop
Should you repair or replace an old laptop? Use this simple rule and cost comparison to decide — often a repai...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Screen Flickering? Causes and How to Fix It
A flickering laptop screen can be a driver glitch or a loose display cable. Here is how to diagnose and fix a...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Keyboard Keys Not Working? Try This First
Some or all laptop keys not working? Learn quick fixes for a dead laptop keyboard before booking a keyboard re...
6 min readLaptop Business Data Backup for All Apple Models in Majiwada
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Majiwada
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Majiwada
Not sure if it's a Laptop Business Data Backup issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Majiwada
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup Near Majiwada
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Majiwada
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Laptop Business Data Backup Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop Business Data Backup · 90-day warranty
Serving Majiwada and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. MacBook screens, keyboards, and batteries are proprietary components — non-OEM parts cause brightness flicker, Touch ID failure, or rapid battery degradation. Xigox sources Apple OEM-grade parts for Apple Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada: LiquidRetina XDR panel replacements, True Tone-compatible displays, Apple-spec battery replacements — zero post-repair software issues.
Office the repair in Majiwada
Businesses across Majiwada trust our this repair to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this repair for your Majiwada workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Serving the Majiwada Community In Majiwada, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the local community. Over the years, we have supported dozens of startups with their this job needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we work harder to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this job in Majiwada, you're supporting a business that cares.
Trusted by Majiwada for this repair
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Customers frequently mention: honest pricing, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Majiwada customer stated: "Best repair experience in Majiwada. Professional team, fair pricing." Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Majiwada.
Emergency this issue in Majiwada
Can't wait 48 hours? Xigox offers priority this repair in Majiwada for critical situations. From an exam deadline and your Apple just crashed, our emergency service ensures your Apple is repaired within the same business day. Priority repairs can be arranged including weekends in Majiwada. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this repair immediately.
Multi-Point Inspection after this job
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your Apple is returned in Majiwada, it undergoes a comprehensive 20-point inspection. We verify that your the repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Majiwada.
Xigox Service Promise for the repair
Your this job doesn't end when the Apple is returned. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Majiwada customers choose Xigox again and again.
Genuine Parts for this repair
Reliability matters for this issue. Because of this, our Majiwada service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Majiwada that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this issue will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Mac this issue in Majiwada
Apple computers demand specialist knowledge for this repair — generic repair techniques are inadequate with Apple's proprietary design. Xigox engineers in Majiwada are trained in Apple-specific repair procedures: Retina display calibration, covering MacBook Pro 14"/16", iMac 24" M-series, and Mac Mini. All parts meet Apple's quality standards.
Data Security During this job
Your personal data is our top priority during your the repair. Customers throughout Majiwada trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the the repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Fixed-Quote Policy for the repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Majiwada is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Majiwada technician sends a WhatsApp quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this job.
Every minute your Apple is down matters. This is why we offer a fast, transparent, doorstep Apple Laptop Business Data Backup that just works. No travelling across Majiwada — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. Call +91 74997 61196 to arrange same-day Apple Laptop Business Data Backup.
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup in Majiwada — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop business data backup across Majiwada (PIN 400601), in the Thane district. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Majiwada area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Majiwada: Thane West, Thane East, Vartak Nagar, Kapurbawdi, Majiwada Junction. Wherever you are in Majiwada, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Viviana Mall, and along Eastern Express Highway. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop business data backup is almost always available.
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup near Majiwada
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop business data backup:
~1.7 km from Majiwada — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop Business Data Backup — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
