Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
Desktop PC WiFi card and wireless adapter repair and replacement service.
Professional Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
Desktop PC WiFi card and wireless adapter repair and replacement service.
Our certified technicians provide same-day computer wifi card repair with free pickup & drop across Malad East and the wider Mumbai MMR region.
Every repair starts with a transparent ₹350 inspection — fully adjusted against the repair cost if you proceed. We provide a written quote before any work begins, so you're never surprised by hidden charges or unexpected fees.
Whether you need computer wifi card repair for an Apple, Samsung, HP, Dell, Lenovo, ASUS, or any other brand — Xigox has the genuine-grade parts, precision tools, and trained engineers to restore your device to full working order.
With over 40,000 repairs completed and a 5 Google rating, Xigox is Malad East's preferred choice for reliable, warranted laptop, mobile & computer repair.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
How Our Computer WiFi Card Repair Process Works in Malad East
From your Malad East doorstep to our certified repair lab and back — completely hassle-free. Here's our proven process.
Get In Touch with Our Malad East Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your device type (laptop, phone, tablet, desktop) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Malad East doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Malad East address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. Pickup also available for Dindoshi, Aarey Colony and all nearby areas.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your device at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully adjusted against your repair cost if you proceed). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 5★ rating across 44,883+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your device to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired device is delivered back to your Malad East doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Dindoshi and Aarey Colony and surrounding localities.
Don't wait — book your repair from Malad East today. Doorstep service for part replacements, free pickup for lab repairs. Same-day service available.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your device to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated BGA reballing stations and microscopic soldering equipment. When you trust us with your Computer WiFi Card Repair, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Why Choose Xigox for Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East?
Over 95,000 satisfied customers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Computer WiFi Card Repair. Conveniently located near Malad East.
Certified Repair Engineers
Every Computer WiFi Card Repair technician is certified, trained and background-verified — quality guaranteed on every job.
Genuine OEM Components
Only genuine or OEM-grade parts used for Computer WiFi Card Repair — zero aftermarket shortcuts, ever.
90-Day Repair Warranty
Your Computer WiFi Card Repair is covered by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Computer WiFi Card Repair jobs finished in 2–4 hours. Doorstep service for part replacements; free pickup for lab repairs in Malad East.
Transparent Pricing
₹350 inspection fee (adjusted vs repair). Exact written quote before we start. No surprise charges — ever.
Post-Repair WhatsApp Support
WhatsApp support after every Computer WiFi Card Repair job. We answer device questions — always free.
Xigox vs Other Computer WiFi Card Repair Options in Malad East
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 5 (44,883+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Devices
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running...
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backl...
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component faili...
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned ma...
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboa...
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors...
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficie...
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with...
What Customers Say About
Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
Real customers · No paid reviews · All verified repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their devices
"Office PC wouldn't boot — kept showing BIOS errors. Xigox replaced the CMOS battery and reconfigured BIOS. Running smoothly for months now!"
"Hard drive failure with 5 years of accounting data. Xigox recovered 98% of the data and upgraded to a 1TB SSD. Incredible data recovery!"
"Workstation was blue-screening during 3D rendering. Xigox found faulty RAM modules and replaced them. Zero crashes since then."
"Multiple USB ports stopped working on our office desktop. Xigox repaired the USB controller on the motherboard. All ports functional now!"
"PC was running extremely slow. Xigox upgraded RAM to 16GB and added an NVMe SSD. Boot time went from 3 minutes to 12 seconds!"
"Desktop wouldn't turn on after a power surge. Xigox replaced the power supply unit and tested all components. Saved the whole system!"
Watch How We Handle Computer WiFi Card Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop Motherboard Repair — Chip Level
Expert chip-level motherboard repair on a Dell laptop — diagnosed, repaired and tested same day.

MacBook Battery Replacement — Step by Step
See our safe, clean MacBook battery replacement process with 90-day warranty.

Samsung Screen Fix — Before & After
Samsung Galaxy screen replacement completed in 45 minutes — flawless display quality.
Frequently Asked Questions — Computer WiFi Card Repair
Everything you need to know about Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Malad East
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Malad East
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Computer WiFi Card Repair — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Computer WiFi Card Repair — Free Pickup
Get your device fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Adjusted in total cost if you proceed with repair
- Applies if device is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 will be adjusted in the total repair cost.
- If the device is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
Get Your Device Fixed Today
Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox.Seeking top-rated Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East? Xigox is here to help. At Xigox, our expert technicians provide premium Computer WiFi Card Repair across Malad East. A malfunctioning device stops your day, so we offer rapid doorstep service directly to your home or office in Malad East.
Certified Technicians for device in Malad East
Not everyone in Malad East has the skills for complex Computer WiFi Card Repair. Our engineers undergo rigorous training dealing with device devices. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we fix it properly right here for our Malad East clients. Depend on the experts who understand device hardware for your Computer WiFi Card Repair.
Data Security During Computer WiFi Card Repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your Computer WiFi Card Repair. Residents across Malad East rely on Xigox because we never access personal files. During the Computer WiFi Card Repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first and assist with data transfer.
Budget-Friendly Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
High-quality Computer WiFi Card Repair should be accessible in Malad East. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same stellar quality for your device, at a fraction of the cost. Request a price estimate for Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East today.
Warranty & After-Service for Computer WiFi Card Repair
All Computer WiFi Card Repair performed by Xigox in Malad East comes with a written three-month warranty covering both parts and labour. Simply put, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Other services in Malad East offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty certificate with every Computer WiFi Card Repair. Coverage starts from day one.
How the Computer WiFi Card Repair Process Works
Arranging Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East is incredibly hassle-free. First, call us at +91 74997 61196 sharing the problem. Next, our complimentary pickup technician arrives at your Malad East office within 1–2 hours. The team then complete a thorough diagnostic (₹350, adjusted against repair cost). After your approval, your Computer WiFi Card Repair is completed with genuine parts — then the device is returned to you in Malad East. Typical time: under 48 hours.
Red Flags: Time for Computer WiFi Card Repair
How do you know you need Computer WiFi Card Repair on your device? Key indicators include: unexpected shutdowns, thermal throttling, lagging response, strange noises, battery draining fast, or display issues. Any of these symptoms in Malad East, address them early — delaying often causes secondary damage. Xigox technicians can diagnose your device within the hour and advise on the right Computer WiFi Card Repair.
Office Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East
Beyond residential clients — offices across Malad East depend on our Computer WiFi Card Repair to keep operations running. Our corporate solutions include bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and personalised support. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles Computer WiFi Card Repair for your Malad East workspace with GST invoices and detailed asset tracking.
Technology keeps your life running — safeguard it with the highest-rated Computer WiFi Card Repair team. Xigox has served over 10,000 Malad East customers with honest quotes. Want same-day service? Reach us at +91 74997 61196 or schedule via WhatsApp for same-day Computer WiFi Card Repair in Malad East.
Computer WiFi Card Repair in Rani Sati Marg — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides computer wifi card repair across Rani Sati Marg (PIN 400097), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Rani Sati Marg area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Rani Sati Marg: Pathanwadi, Kurar Village, Pushpa Park, Appa Pada, Rani Sati Marg, Kandivali Link Road. Wherever you are in Rani Sati Marg, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Computer WiFi Card Repair near Rani Sati Marg
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local computer wifi card repair:
