HP ENVY 6055
Printer Multifunction Repair
in Lokhandwala
Certified repair for your HP ENVY 6055 in Lokhandwala. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Printer Basic Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Printer Setup & Network | ₹499 - ₹999 | 1 Month |
| Printer Hardware Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Printer Complete Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for HP Smart Tank 515 Repair in Lokhandwala?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Lokhandwala's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Conveniently located near Lokhandwala.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Lokhandwala completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP Smart Tank 515 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP ENVY 6055, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your HP ENVY 6055 issue in Lokhandwala and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your HP ENVY 6055 and provides a transparent written quote for Printer Multifunction Repair.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Printer Multifunction Repair using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every HP ENVY 6055 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired HP ENVY 6055 back to your Lokhandwala address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Printers
Scanner producing black lines across scanned documents. ADF feeding but scanner output corrupted.
Replaced cracked ADF scanner glass strip. Cleaned flatbed scanner glass and calibration strip. Tested scan-to-email and copy functions.
Hairline crack in CIS scanner glass invisible to naked eye but caused consistent vertical line artifact.
Photo prints showing incorrect colors — skin tones appearing greenish. Color banding visible in gradient areas.
Performed nozzle check and deep cleaning. Ran ICM color profile calibration. Aligned print head for optimal dot placement.
Light cyan channel was partially blocked. After 3 cleaning cycles and manual alignment, color accuracy restored to factory spec.
Printer showing "Toner Low" despite new toner cartridge installed. Print density extremely light.
Cleaned toner level sensor window inside printer. Reset toner counter. Replaced faulty toner sensor board.
Toner dust had coated the optical sensor, giving false low readings. Sensor board had corroded connector pin.
Vertical black lines appearing on every printed page. Print quality deteriorating with ghost images visible.
Replaced worn imaging drum unit. Cleaned corona wire and transfer roller. Ran diagnostic print to confirm clean output.
Drum surface had scratches causing line defects. Drum at 150%% of rated life — impressive longevity.
Showing "Cartridge Problem" error after installing new cartridges. Printer refusing to print. Orange error light blinking.
Cleaned cartridge contacts with isopropyl alcohol. Reseated cartridges with proper alignment. Updated printer firmware to recognize new cart...
Oxidation on carriage contacts was causing intermittent connection. Genuine HP cartridges verified.
Printer not connecting to Wi-Fi network. Wi-Fi Direct not functioning. Mobile printing completely non-operational.
Updated printer firmware to latest version. Reset network settings and reconfigured Wi-Fi with WPA3 protocol. Tested wireless printing from...
Old firmware had known Wi-Fi bug. Post-update, connection stable at 5GHz band.
What Customers Say About
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair in Lokhandwala
What our customers say about their repairs
Watch How We Handle Printer Multifunction Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Printer Repair
Paper jam to perfect print — see how
Head Cleaning
Clogged nozzles → crisp prints
Cartridge Change
Faded output → full colour restored
Wireless Setup
Printer online across every device
Roller Replacement
Misfeeds and skewed pages fixed
Formatter Repair
Board-level printer diagnostics
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Printer was showing paper jam but tray was empty. Xigox found a broken roller and replaced it. Prints 50 pages without a jam now. Excellent repair!"
"Colour prints were streaky and faded. Xigox cleaned the print heads, calibrated the nozzles. Prints are sharp and vibrant again. Professional job!"
"Office printer was giving E04 error. Xigox replaced the drum unit and fuser. Printer back in service same day. AMC plan also taken — good value!"
"Printer stopped powering on after a power surge. Xigox replaced the fuse and power board. Printing again at full speed. Saved buying a new printer!"
"Our office MFP was printing with ghosting and faded text. Xigox replaced the drum unit and calibrated the toner density. Print quality is back to factory fresh. They even cleaned the scanner glass!"
"My Epson ink tank printer was leaking ink internally. Xigox disassembled it completely, cleaned the waste ink pads, and replaced damaged tubes. Saved me from buying a new printer. Very skilled technic..."
FAQs — HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair in Lokhandwala
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP ENVY 6055 Repair in Lokhandwala — Xigox
Most Lokhandwala repair shops handle HP the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our HP technicians are trained specifically on HP ENVY 6055 architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on HP work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for HP ENVY 6055 models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400053 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Lokhandwala, our service coverage extends across Lokhandwala and all surrounding localities. In addition to Lokhandwala, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Oshiwara, Lokhandwala Back Road, Gamdevi and other nearby areas.
How your HP ENVY 6055 gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Lokhandwala; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
We back HP work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your HP ENVY 6055 does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Other HP ENVY 6055 Repair Services in Lokhandwala
Explore all available repair options for your HP ENVY 6055
Printer Multifunction Repair for Other HP Models
We repair all HP models in Lokhandwala
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Lokhandwala
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair Near Lokhandwala
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Printer Multifunction Repair Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Lokhandwala
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
HP ENVY 6055 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Printer Multifunction Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Lokhandwala and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair in Lokhandwala — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Laser printer drum and fuser failures in Lokhandwala require targeted fault isolation: exactly which component has failed?. Xigox Lokhandwala engineers never replace all laser consumables speculatively — keeping HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair cost to the minimum necessary. All laser printer work in Lokhandwala includes a print quality verification before handover.
Top-Rated the repair in Lokhandwala
You have options in Lokhandwala, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this repair. Our core values include complete transparency. Every this repair starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this repair in Lokhandwala.
No-Obligation Testing in Lokhandwala In Lokhandwala, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your HP? Prior to starting any this job, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Lokhandwala will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Rapid this repair — Timeline
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this issue in Lokhandwala? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Lokhandwala address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this issue is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — we return it to your Lokhandwala address with a quality report.
Inkjet & Laser this issue in Lokhandwala
this repair issues cost Lokhandwala businesses hours of lost productivity. Xigox handles HP, Canon, Epson, and Brother printers: inkjet clogging and print head cleaning, laser toner sensor failures. Common issues we resolve same-day: ink streaks. Offices with multiple printers benefit from AMC plans covering all HP units.
Trusted by Lokhandwala for this job
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Lokhandwala. Customers frequently mention: accurate quotes, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Lokhandwala customer stated: "Fixed my HP in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Lokhandwala.
Convenient Collection across Lokhandwala In Lokhandwala, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Lokhandwala can be a nightmare. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this issue. Simply share your Lokhandwala address, and our secure courier will collect your HP directly from you. Once the this issue is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Office the repair in Lokhandwala
Businesses across Lokhandwala trust our this repair to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this repair for your Lokhandwala workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
All-Brand this repair in Lokhandwala
Your HP model never limits what we can fix. Xigox engineers are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Certified Technicians for this issue in Lokhandwala
Not all shops in Lokhandwala has the skills for complex this job. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with HP hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Lokhandwala clients.
Genuine Parts for this job
Reliability matters for this issue. That's why our Lokhandwala team exclusively uses original-specification parts for your HP. Compared to local shops in Lokhandwala that use counterfeit components, we use trusted supply chains. This ensures your this issue is durable, backed by our written 90-day warranty.
Don't gamble with cheap, unverified repairers in Lokhandwala. Xigox combines certified engineers, OEM-grade spares, upfront pricing, and a real warranty on every HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair. Book your HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair today — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for same-day service in Lokhandwala.
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair in Lokhandwala — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp envy 6055 printer multifunction repair across Lokhandwala (PIN 400053), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Lokhandwala area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Lokhandwala: Andheri West, Oshiwara, Four Bungalows, Lokhandwala Circle. Wherever you are in Lokhandwala, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Lokhandwala Complex, Poisar River and Filmistan Studio, and along New Link Road and Back Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp envy 6055 printer multifunction repair is almost always available.
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair near Lokhandwala
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp envy 6055 printer multifunction repair:
~4.8 km from Lokhandwala — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP ENVY 6055 Printer Multifunction Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
