Intel
Gaming PC Running Slow Fix
in Andheri
Professional Gaming PC Running Slow Fix for your Intel laptop or computer in Andheri. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Andheri & nearby areas
What Our Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix Covers
Everything included in your Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix service at Xigox Andheri
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Intel components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Intel laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Intel laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Gaming PC Running Slow Fix restores your Intel Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Intel laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Intel hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix Cost in Andheri
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Software Optimization | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Performance Tuneup | ₹599 - ₹1,299 | 3 Months |
| Hardware + Software Fix | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
| Complete Speed Package | ₹2,999 - ₹4,999 | 6 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Intel Computer / Laptop Repair in Andheri?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Andheri's most trusted independent Intel repair specialist. Conveniently located near Andheri.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Intel parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Intel repairs in Andheri completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Intel Computer / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Intel, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Gaming PC Running Slow Fix for your Intel laptop or computer in Andheri. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Intel laptop or computer from your Andheri address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Intel laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Intel hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Gaming PC Running Slow Fix. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Intel specialists perform Gaming PC Running Slow Fix using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Intel laptop or computer is returned to your Andheri address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix in Andheri
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Watch How We Handle Gaming PC Running Slow Fix
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix in Andheri
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Intel Computer / Laptop Repair in Andheri — Xigox
Xigox is Andheri's leading independent specialist for Intel Computer / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Intel hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Intel product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Parts for Intel Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400058 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Andheri, our service coverage extends across Andheri and all surrounding localities. In addition to Andheri, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Andheri East, SEEPZ, MIDC Andheri and other nearby areas.
How your Intel Computer / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Andheri; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Your Intel Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Andheri Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Computer Overheating: Causes, Dangers & Professional Fixes
Why your PC overheats, how it damages components, and professional cooling solutions including thermal paste,...
5 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Desktop PC Beeping But Not Booting — Beep Code Guide
PC beeping on startup? Learn what AMI, Award, and UEFI beep codes mean and how to fix each hardware issue they...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix PC No Display — Monitor Blank, GPU, Cable & RAM Diagnosis
Desktop turns on but no display? Systematic guide to diagnose GPU, RAM, cable, and monitor issues causing a bl...
7 min read Computer RepairHow Much Does Computer Repair Cost in India? (2026 Complete Guide)
A comprehensive guide to desktop computer and PC repair costs in India. From software fixes to motherboard rep...
11 min readGaming PC Running Slow Fix for All Intel Models in Andheri
Select your Intel model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Intel Repair Services in Andheri
Complete range of Intel repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Intel Problems Fixed in Andheri
Not sure if it's a Gaming PC Running Slow Fix issue? Check these common Intel problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Andheri
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix Near Andheri
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Andheri
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Intel
Gaming PC Running Slow Fix Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Gaming PC Running Slow Fix · 90-day warranty
Serving Andheri and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix in Andheri — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. A gaming PC that won't boot, frame drops, or overheating during gameplay in Andheri — these require a technician who knows gaming hardware. Xigox's Andheri gaming repair team identifies whether it's a GPU issue, VRM failure, or thermal problem — fixing only what's broken. When it's Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix you need in Andheri, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix — parts and labour both.
Performance Tuning alongside this job
While your Intel is opened for the repair in Andheri, why not take the opportunity to boost its performance. Many of our customers request thermal repasting during the same visit. This proactive approach reduces future repair costs and can make an old laptop feel brand new. Ask our Andheri technician about optimization packages when you book your the repair.
Emergency the repair Now
Need your Intel fixed urgently? We provide emergency this job in Andheri for time-sensitive situations. Whether you have a presentation tomorrow and your Intel just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Andheri. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this job immediately.
Rapid this repair — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this issue in Andheri? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this issue is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to you fully tested.
Convenient Collection across Andheri In Andheri, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Traveling across town in Andheri takes hours. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for the repair. Just drop your pin, and our technician will pick up the Intel from your home or office. After the the repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Board-Level this issue in Andheri
Most repair shops in Andheri can only replace entire boards, which costs 3–5x more. Xigox's on-site chip-level facility means engineers identify the specific chip and repair at the component level — saving customers thousands of rupees. Customers in Andheri come to Xigox specifically for this.
Top-Rated this job in Andheri
You have options in Andheri, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this issue. Our core values include total honesty. Every this issue starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this issue in Andheri.
No-Obligation Testing in Andheri In Andheri, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your Intel? Prior to starting any the repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Andheri will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Multi-Point Inspection after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your Intel is returned in Andheri, it undergoes a comprehensive 20-point inspection. We verify that your this job was executed flawlessly, testing screen calibration. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Andheri.
Local Community Trust In Andheri, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the Andheri community. Over the years, we have assisted numerous schools with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we go the extra mile to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Andheri, you're supporting a business that cares.
All-Brand this repair in Andheri
Your Intel model doesn't limit what we can fix. Our Andheri technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
We're a message away in Andheri. Whether it's an urgent fix or a routine service, Xigox makes Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix effortless: free pickup, genuine parts, rapid turnaround, and a 90-day warranty. Message +91 74997 61196 today.
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix in Andheri — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides intel gaming pc running slow fix across Andheri (PIN 400058), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Andheri area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Andheri: Andheri West, Andheri East, DN Nagar, Four Bungalows, Seven Bungalows, Lokhandwala, Oshiwara, Versova, MIDC Andheri, SEEPZ, Marol, Saki Naka. Wherever you are in Andheri, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Lokhandwala Complex, Infinity Mall, Citi Mall, Andheri Sports Complex, Gilbert Hill and Fun Republic, and along JP Road (Jagannath Purbhudas Road), S.V. Road, Link Road, Veera Desai Road, New Link Road and Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road (JVLR). If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for intel gaming pc running slow fix is almost always available.
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix near Andheri
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local intel gaming pc running slow fix:
~0.9 km from Andheri — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Intel Gaming PC Running Slow Fix — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
