Intel
Computer Battery Replacement
in Vile Parle East
Professional Computer Battery Replacement for your Intel laptop or computer in Vile Parle East. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Vile Parle East & nearby areas
What Our Intel Computer Battery Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Intel Computer Battery Replacement service at Xigox Vile Parle East
Genuine Battery Cell
We install only genuine or certified-compatible Intel battery cells with correct mAh rating.
Charge Cycle Test
Battery health, charge rate and thermal performance verified post-replacement.
90-Day Battery Warranty
90-day warranty on all battery replacements. Fast degradation or swelling covered.
30–60 Min Turnaround
Most battery replacements completed in 30–60 minutes. Walk-in service available.
Safety Tested
All batteries tested for temperature, voltage and safety before sealing the laptop.
Laptop Health Report
Full laptop health report shared after battery replacement — know your laptop's condition.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Intel Computer Battery Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Intel laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Day Use
A degraded battery causes constant charging frustration. A new battery restores full all-day usage freedom.
Eliminate Fire Risk
Swollen batteries are a genuine safety hazard. Immediate replacement eliminates the risk of thermal runaway.
Cheaper Than New Laptop
Battery replacement costs a fraction of a new laptop while delivering like-new battery performance.
End Throttling
Windows and macOS throttle CPU speed on degraded batteries. A new battery restores full processor performance.
Intel Computer Battery Replacement Cost in Vile Parle East
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Battery Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Computer Battery Replacement | ₹299 | 90 Days |
| Computer Battery Replacement | ₹999 | 90 Days |
| Computer Battery Replacement | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast Repair in Vile Parle East?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Vile Parle East's most trusted independent Intel repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400057 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Intel parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Intel repairs in Vile Parle East completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Intel, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Intel Computer Battery Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer Battery Replacement for your Intel laptop or computer in Vile Parle East. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Intel laptop or computer from your Vile Parle East address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Intel laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Intel hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer Battery Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Intel specialists perform Computer Battery Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Intel laptop or computer is returned to your Vile Parle East address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Intel Computer Battery Replacement in Vile Parle East
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
Watch How We Handle Computer Battery Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Intel Computer Battery Replacement in Vile Parle East
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Intel Computer / Laptop Repair in Vile Parle East — Xigox
If you are looking for Intel Computer / Laptop repair in Vile Parle East that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Intel bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Intel boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Intel parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400057 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Vile Parle East, our service coverage extends across Vile Parle East and all surrounding localities. In addition to Vile Parle East, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Vakola, Vile Parle, Santacruz East and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Intel jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Vile Parle East. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Every Intel repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Intel Computer / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Vile Parle East Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Power Supply Unit (PSU): How to Choose and When to Replace
Signs your PSU is failing, how to calculate wattage needs, and top PSU brands available in India for every bud...
6 min read Computer TipsComputer Overheating: Causes, Dangers & Professional Fixes
Why your PC overheats, how it damages components, and professional cooling solutions including thermal paste,...
5 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Desktop PC Beeping But Not Booting — Beep Code Guide
PC beeping on startup? Learn what AMI, Award, and UEFI beep codes mean and how to fix each hardware issue they...
7 min read Computer TipsHow to Fix Desktop PC Slow Performance — Speed Up Guide 2025
Desktop PC running slow? From disk cleanup to hardware upgrades, here's the complete speed-up guide for Window...
8 min readComputer Battery Replacement for All Intel Models in Vile Parle East
Select your Intel model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Intel Repair Services in Vile Parle East
Complete range of Intel repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Intel Problems Fixed in Vile Parle East
Not sure if it's a Computer Battery Replacement issue? Check these common Intel problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Vile Parle East
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Intel Computer Battery Replacement Near Vile Parle East
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Intel Computer Battery Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Vile Parle East
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Intel
Computer Battery Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer Battery Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Vile Parle East and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Intel Computer Battery Replacement in Vile Parle East — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Running your Intel constantly plugged in stresses the lithium pack — capacity drops faster than with normal cycling. After Intel Computer Battery Replacement in Vile Parle East, Xigox advises on how to extend your new battery's life: charge to 80%, enable battery health management if available.
Safe & Secure this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your this issue. Residents across Vile Parle East rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this issue, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Guaranteed Protection for this issue
Every this repair performed by Xigox in Vile Parle East comes with a documented 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Vile Parle East won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt with every this repair.
What Vile Parle East Customers Say About this job
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Vile Parle East customer stated: "Best repair experience in Vile Parle East. Professional team, fair pricing." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Vile Parle East.
Warning Signals: When You Need the repair
When should you consider it's time for this job on your Intel? Watch for: random crashes, excessive heat, lagging response, strange noises, battery draining fast, or screen glitches. Experiencing even one of these in Vile Parle East, don't ignore them — delaying often increases repair costs. Xigox technicians can diagnose your Intel within the hour and advise on the right this job.
Our this repair Process in Vile Parle East
Arranging this issue in Vile Parle East is incredibly straightforward. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Vile Parle East doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this issue is executed with genuine parts — and your Intel is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Any Intel, Any Brand in Vile Parle East
No matter the Intel you own, Xigox handles this repair. Our Vile Parle East technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Fast & Easy this job in Vile Parle East
We know you can't stay disconnected in Vile Parle East. Our the repair is designed for maximum convenience. In 90% of cases, our Vile Parle East technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Vile Parle East address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Virus, OS Crash & Software with the repair in Vile Parle East
Not all this job issues are hardware-related. Xigox Vile Parle East engineers are just as proficient at resolving software faults as hardware repair. Common software causes include: an OS that fails to boot, severe virus damage, driver conflicts, or MBR/GPT corruption. Our team restores Windows 10 or 11 in 1–2 hours, with a pre-backup where needed.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Vile Parle East is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Vile Parle East technician sends a WhatsApp quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
Same-Day Rush this issue in Vile Parle East
Need your Intel fixed urgently? We provide emergency this repair in Vile Parle East for time-sensitive situations. Whether you have a presentation tomorrow and your Intel just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Emergency this repair are available 7 days a week in Vile Parle East. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this repair immediately.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Vile Parle East. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Intel Computer Battery Replacement. Book your Intel Computer Battery Replacement today — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Vile Parle East.
Intel Computer Battery Replacement in Vile Parle East — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides intel computer battery replacement across Vile Parle East (PIN 400057), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Vile Parle East area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Vile Parle East: Vile Parle West, Irla, Juhu Scheme. Wherever you are in Vile Parle East, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Mithibai College, NM College, NMIMS University, Parle Tilak Vidyalaya and Domestic Airport, and along S.V. Road, Linking Road Extension, Bajaj Road, Dixit Road and Hanuman Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for intel computer battery replacement is almost always available.
Intel Computer Battery Replacement near Vile Parle East
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local intel computer battery replacement:
~0.4 km from Vile Parle East — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Intel Computer Battery Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
