Apple
16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade
in Andheri West
Professional 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade for your Apple laptop or computer in Andheri West. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Andheri West & nearby areas
What Our Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade Covers
Everything included in your Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade service at Xigox Andheri West
Verified Speed Boost
Benchmark tests confirm performance improvements after SSD/RAM upgrade on your Apple laptop.
Data Migration Included
All your existing data is safely cloned and transferred to the new SSD — no reinstallation needed.
90-Day Upgrade Warranty
90-day warranty on all hardware upgrades. New component failure covered completely.
OS Compatibility Check
Windows, macOS or Linux compatibility verified post-upgrade. Drivers installed if needed.
Same-Day Service
Most Apple SSD/RAM upgrades completed the same day — typically 1–2 hours.
Performance Report
Before/after performance comparison provided so you can see the real-world improvement.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
5–10× Faster Speeds
Upgrading from HDD to NVMe SSD delivers 5–10× faster boot times, app launches and file transfers.
Improved Battery Life
SSDs consume significantly less power than HDDs, giving your Apple All / Laptop longer battery life.
No Moving Parts
Unlike HDDs, SSDs have no moving parts — they're shock-resistant and far less likely to fail.
Extend Product Lifespan
An SSD upgrade can give an old Apple All / Laptop 3–5 more years of productive use.
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade Cost in Andheri West
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| 4GB RAM Upgrade | ₹799 - ₹1,299 | 6 Months |
| 8GB RAM Upgrade | ₹1,499 - ₹2,499 | 6 Months |
| 16GB RAM Upgrade | ₹2,499 - ₹3,999 | 6 Months |
| 32GB RAM Upgrade | ₹4,499 - ₹6,999 | 6 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M3 Repair in Andheri West?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Andheri West's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai Suburban district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Andheri West completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M3 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade for your Apple laptop or computer in Andheri West. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Andheri West address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Andheri West address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
iMac 27 came with 256GB SSD — always full. Customer needs 1TB for video editing projects.
Removed display, upgraded SSD to 1TB NVMe. Migrated macOS and all data. Resealed display with new adhesive.
iMac 27-inch is the last model with user-upgradable RAM. SSD requires display removal.
All-in-One painfully slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes. Apps freezing constantly.
Installed 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data from old HDD. Boot time reduced to 9 seconds.
HP AIO has accessible M.2 slot behind rear panel. HDD kept as secondary storage.
Large crack across 4.5K Retina display after accidental impact. Colors distorted, touch not available on iMac.
Carefully removed glued display assembly. Installed genuine-quality 4.5K Retina panel. P3 wide color and True Tone verified.
iMac display is adhesive-bonded. Required heat station and precision suction tools for safe removal.
Startup disk full, running very slow. Kernel panics.
Upgraded SSD to 1TB. Migrated data. Optimized macOS.
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running fine — audio and USB all working.
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backlight uniformity across all zones. Full brightness restored.
Backlight driver MOSFET shorted due to power surge. Recommended surge protector for prevention.
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component failing with reallocated sectors.
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned macOS Ventura with all data intact. Applied fresh thermal past...
SMART data showed 847 reallocated sectors on MQ01ABD100 HDD. New SSD benchmarks 2,800 MB/s read. Boot time now 12 seconds.
Watch How We Handle 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All / Laptop Repair in Andheri West — Xigox
Most Andheri West repair shops handle Apple the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Apple technicians are trained specifically on Apple All / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Apple work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Apple All / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400058 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Andheri West, our service coverage extends across Andheri West and all surrounding localities. In addition to Andheri West, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in DN Nagar, Juhu, JVPD Scheme and other nearby areas.
How your Apple All / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Andheri West; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
We back Apple work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your All / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Apple Series We Cover for 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West
Apple does not build one laptop — it builds 10 separate series, and 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade is a different job on each. Xigox services iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac and the rest of the Apple range. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Andheri West Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Desktop PC Beeping But Not Booting — Beep Code Guide
PC beeping on startup? Learn what AMI, Award, and UEFI beep codes mean and how to fix each hardware issue they...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix PC No Display — Monitor Blank, GPU, Cable & RAM Diagnosis
Desktop turns on but no display? Systematic guide to diagnose GPU, RAM, cable, and monitor issues causing a bl...
7 min read Laptop TipsSSD vs HDD: Why You Should Upgrade Your Laptop Storage
Upgrading from HDD to SSD is the single best laptop upgrade. Learn about NVMe vs SATA, costs, and how it trans...
6 min read Brand GuideAcer Nitro & Swift Laptop Repair Guide — Overheating, Screen & SSD Upgrade
Acer Nitro 5/Nitro V gaming and Acer Swift ultrabook repair guide. Thermal management, screen costs, SSD upgra...
7 min read16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade for All Apple Models in Andheri West
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Andheri West
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Andheri West
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade Near Andheri West
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Andheri West
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade · 90-day warranty
Serving Andheri West and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. MacBook and iMac use proprietary design decisions that make Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade more complex — soldered RAM, T2 chip restrictions, and True Tone display profiles all require Apple-specific training. In Andheri West, Xigox's Apple repair team handles Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade for MacBook Air M1/M2/M3, MacBook Pro 14"/16", iMac 24" M-series, and Mac Mini.
Warranty & After-Service for this issue
All this job performed by Xigox in Andheri West comes with a written 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Andheri West won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Certified Technicians for this job in Andheri West
Not everyone in Andheri West can handle complex this issue. Xigox's engineers possess years of experience specifically for Apple hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Andheri West clients.
How the the repair Process Step by Step
Arranging this repair in Andheri West is designed to be straightforward. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Andheri West address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, this repair is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your Apple is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
Emergency this repair Available
Can't wait 48 hours? Xigox offers priority the repair in Andheri West for critical situations. From an exam deadline and your Apple just crashed, our emergency service ensures your Apple is repaired within the same business day. Emergency the repair can be arranged including weekends in Andheri West. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your the repair immediately.
Genuine Parts for this issue
Longevity matters for this job. Because of this, our Andheri West service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Andheri West that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Your Neighbourhood Experts In Andheri West, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the local community. Over the years, we have assisted numerous schools with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we go the extra mile to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Andheri West, you're supporting a business that cares.
All-Brand this job in Andheri West
Your Apple model doesn't limit what we can fix. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
No-Obligation Testing in Andheri West In Andheri West, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your Apple? Prior to starting any this issue, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our local experts will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Rapid the repair — Timeline
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this repair in Andheri West? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician reaches you within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this repair is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — your Apple is delivered back to you with a quality report.
Convenient Collection across Andheri West In Andheri West, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Andheri West takes hours. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this job. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the this job is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Every minute your Apple is down matters. This is why we offer a fast, transparent, doorstep Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade that just works. No waiting in queues — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. Call +91 74997 61196 to arrange same-day Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade.
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade in Andheri West — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple 16gb laptop ram upgrade across Andheri West (PIN 400058), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Andheri West area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Andheri West: Andheri East, DN Nagar, Four Bungalows, Seven Bungalows, Lokhandwala, Oshiwara, Versova, MIDC Andheri, SEEPZ, Marol, Saki Naka, JB Nagar. Wherever you are in Andheri West, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Lokhandwala Complex, Infinity Mall, Citi Mall, Andheri Sports Complex, Gilbert Hill and Fun Republic, and along JP Road (Jagannath Purbhudas Road), S.V. Road, Link Road, Veera Desai Road, New Link Road and Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road (JVLR). If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple 16gb laptop ram upgrade is almost always available.
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade near Andheri West
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple 16gb laptop ram upgrade:
~2.1 km from Andheri West — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple 16GB Laptop RAM Upgrade — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
