Custom
Gaming PC Data Recovery
in Boisar East
Professional Gaming PC Data Recovery for your Custom laptop or computer in Boisar East. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Boisar East & nearby areas
What Our Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery Covers
Everything included in your Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery service at Xigox Boisar East
Advanced Recovery Tools
Professional-grade data recovery software and hardware for all types of Custom storage failures.
Data Privacy Assured
Strict data confidentiality. Your files are accessed only for recovery — never stored or shared.
No Data, No Fee
If we cannot recover your data, you are not charged. We provide a free assessment first.
All Storage Types
Recovery from HDD, SSD, NVMe, eMMC, USB drives and memory cards on Custom laptops and computers.
Fast Turnaround
Logical recovery (software failure) completed within 24 hours. Physical recovery 2–5 days.
Verified File Handover
Recovered files are verified, organised and handed over on your preferred storage device.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Custom laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Gaming PC Data Recovery restores your Custom Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Custom laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Custom hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery Cost in Boisar East
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Software Data Recovery | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | N/A |
| Logical Drive Recovery | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999 | N/A |
| Physical Drive Recovery | ₹3,999 - ₹7,999 | N/A |
| Emergency Priority Recovery | ₹5,999 - ₹12,999 | N/A |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Custom All / Laptop Repair in Boisar East?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Boisar East's most trusted independent Custom repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401501 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Custom hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Custom parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Custom repairs in Boisar East completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Custom All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Custom, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Gaming PC Data Recovery for your Custom laptop or computer in Boisar East. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Custom laptop or computer from your Boisar East address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Custom laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Custom hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Gaming PC Data Recovery. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Custom specialists perform Gaming PC Data Recovery using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Custom laptop or computer is returned to your Boisar East address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery in Boisar East
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
Watch How We Handle Gaming PC Data Recovery
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery in Boisar East
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Custom Computer / Laptop Repair in Boisar East — Xigox
Most Boisar East repair shops handle Custom the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Custom technicians are trained specifically on Custom Computer / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Custom work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Custom Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401501 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Boisar East, our service coverage extends across Boisar East and all surrounding localities. In addition to Boisar East, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Boisar Station, Boisar West, Boisar MIDC and other nearby areas.
How your Custom Computer / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Boisar East; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Your Custom Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Boisar East Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Back Up Your Data (Before Disaster Strikes)
A backup is the cheapest insurance for your files. Learn simple ways to back up your laptop or PC data so you...
6 min read Data RecoverySigns Your Hard Drive Is Failing (Act Before It Dies)
A failing hard drive gives warning signs. Learn to spot them early so you can back up and replace the drive be...
6 min read Gaming PCHow to Build a Gaming PC in India: 2025 Budget Guide
Complete guide to building a gaming PC in India — from budget ₹40K builds to premium ₹1.5L setups. Component s...
10 min read Computer GuidePower Supply Unit (PSU): How to Choose and When to Replace
Signs your PSU is failing, how to calculate wattage needs, and top PSU brands available in India for every bud...
6 min readGaming PC Data Recovery for All Custom Models in Boisar East
Select your Custom model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Custom Repair Services in Boisar East
Complete range of Custom repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Custom Problems Fixed in Boisar East
Not sure if it's a Gaming PC Data Recovery issue? Check these common Custom problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Boisar East
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery Near Boisar East
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Boisar East
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Custom
Gaming PC Data Recovery Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Gaming PC Data Recovery · 90-day warranty
Serving Boisar East and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery in Boisar East — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. Recovering data from failed SSDs is fundamentally different than HDD recovery — NAND wear levelling, controller encryption, and TRIM mean freeware rarely works. Xigox Boisar East uses professional NAND-level tools — not consumer tools that overwrite what can be recovered. We recover data from Samsung, WD, Crucial, SK Hynix, and Toshiba SSDs.
What Boisar East Customers Say About this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: honest pricing, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Boisar East customer stated: "Fixed my Custom in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Boisar East.
Expert Technicians for this issue in Boisar East
Not all shops in Boisar East has the skills for complex this repair. Our technicians undergo rigorous training dealing with Custom hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Boisar East clients.
Software & OS Issues with this job in Boisar East
Not all the repair issues are hardware-related. Our local team are equally skilled at diagnosing and fixing virus infections as hardware repair. Common software causes include: a corrupted Windows or macOS installation, a malware infection, blue screens, or boot sector errors. We reinstall and configure macOS cleanly and quickly, preserving your data wherever possible.
Urgent the repair Available
Need your Custom fixed urgently? We provide rush this job in Boisar East for urgent situations. Whether you have an important client meeting and your Custom just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your Custom is repaired within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Boisar East. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this job immediately.
Business & Corporate this repair in Boisar East
Xigox isn't just for individuals Boisar East rely on our this issue to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Boisar East office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Boisar East Customer Support for this issue
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise in the post-repair period, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Boisar East return to Xigox.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this job
Quality matters for the repair. That's why our Boisar East team exclusively uses genuine parts for your Custom. Compared to local shops in Boisar East that use fake components, we use trusted supply chains. This ensures your the repair is durable, backed by our written 90-day warranty.
Affordable the repair in Boisar East
Premium this job doesn't have to be expensive in Boisar East. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Custom, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this job in Boisar East today.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Boisar East
Your Custom model never limits what we can fix. Xigox engineers are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Privacy Guaranteed for this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this repair. Customers throughout Boisar East trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Time is money in Boisar East. That's why Xigox built a fast, transparent, doorstep Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery you can rely on. No waiting in queues — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 to book your free Boisar East pickup.
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery in Boisar East — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides custom gaming pc data recovery across Boisar East (PIN 401501), in the Palghar district of Boisar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Boisar East area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Boisar East: Boisar West, Tarapur MIDC, Palghar, Dahanu, Boisar Industrial Area. Wherever you are in Boisar East, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Boisar Station, Tarapur Nuclear Power Station (nearby) and Boisar Market, and along NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway), MIDC Road Boisar and Boisar Station Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for custom gaming pc data recovery is almost always available.
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery near Boisar East
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local custom gaming pc data recovery:
~12 km from Boisar East — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Custom Gaming PC Data Recovery — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
