Epson L3250
Printer Faint Print Fix
in Nariman Point
Certified repair for your Epson L3250 in Nariman Point. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Printer Basic Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Printer Setup & Network | ₹499 - ₹999 | 1 Month |
| Printer Hardware Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Printer Complete Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Epson L3210 Repair in Nariman Point?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Nariman Point's most trusted independent Epson repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Epson hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Epson parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Epson repairs in Nariman Point completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Epson L3210 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Epson L3250, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your Epson L3250 issue in Nariman Point and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your Epson L3250 and provides a transparent written quote for Printer Faint Print Fix.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Printer Faint Print Fix using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every Epson L3250 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired Epson L3250 back to your Nariman Point address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Printers
Showing "Cartridge Problem" error after installing new cartridges. Printer refusing to print. Orange error light blinking.
Cleaned cartridge contacts with isopropyl alcohol. Reseated cartridges with proper alignment. Updated printer firmware to recognize new cart...
Oxidation on carriage contacts was causing intermittent connection. Genuine HP cartridges verified.
Printer not connecting to Wi-Fi network. Wi-Fi Direct not functioning. Mobile printing completely non-operational.
Updated printer firmware to latest version. Reset network settings and reconfigured Wi-Fi with WPA3 protocol. Tested wireless printing from...
Old firmware had known Wi-Fi bug. Post-update, connection stable at 5GHz band.
Paper jamming every 3-4 pages. Multiple sheets feeding simultaneously. Grinding noise during paper pickup.
Replaced worn paper pickup rollers and separation pad. Cleaned dust from feed mechanism. Calibrated paper tray alignment.
Pickup rollers had glazed surface from high humidity. Used genuine Canon rollers for best grip.
Ink tank printer showing "Unable to Clean" error. Black ink not printing at all despite full tank. Head cleaning cycles ineffective.
Disassembled print head assembly. Ultrasonic cleaned clogged nozzles. Replaced ink dampers and purged air from ink lines.
Ink had dried in dampers due to 3 months of non-use. Advised customer to print test page weekly to prevent recurrence.
Printer producing wrinkled, smeared pages with toner marks on backside. Fuser roller showing visible wear.
Replaced faulty fuser assembly with OEM part. Cleaned paper path rollers. Printed 50-page test run with zero defects.
Fuser exceeded rated page count of 100K. Recommended replacement every 80K pages for consistent output.
Cannot connect to Wi-Fi. Mobile printing not working.
Reset network settings. Configured Wi-Fi Direct and router. Set up Print apps.
What Customers Say About
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix in Nariman Point
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Printer Faint Print Fix
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Printer Repair
Paper jam to perfect print — see how
Head Cleaning
Clogged nozzles → crisp prints
Cartridge Change
Faded output → full colour restored
Wireless Setup
Printer online across every device
Roller Replacement
Misfeeds and skewed pages fixed
Formatter Repair
Board-level printer diagnostics
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Printer was showing paper jam but tray was empty. Xigox found a broken roller and replaced it. Prints 50 pages without a jam now. Excellent repair!"
"Colour prints were streaky and faded. Xigox cleaned the print heads, calibrated the nozzles. Prints are sharp and vibrant again. Professional job!"
"Office printer was giving E04 error. Xigox replaced the drum unit and fuser. Printer back in service same day. AMC plan also taken — good value!"
"Printer stopped powering on after a power surge. Xigox replaced the fuse and power board. Printing again at full speed. Saved buying a new printer!"
"Our office MFP was printing with ghosting and faded text. Xigox replaced the drum unit and calibrated the toner density. Print quality is back to factory fresh. They even cleaned the scanner glass!"
"My Epson ink tank printer was leaking ink internally. Xigox disassembled it completely, cleaned the waste ink pads, and replaced damaged tubes. Saved me from buying a new printer. Very skilled technic..."
FAQs — Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix in Nariman Point
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Epson L3250 Repair in Nariman Point — Xigox
If you are looking for Epson L3250 repair in Nariman Point that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Epson bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Epson boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Epson parts and OEM-certified components for every common Epson L3250 fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400021 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Nariman Point, our service coverage extends across Nariman Point and all surrounding localities. In addition to Nariman Point, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Churchgate, Kala Ghoda, Colaba Causeway and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Epson jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Nariman Point. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
We back Epson work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your Epson L3250 does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Other Epson L3250 Repair Services in Nariman Point
Explore all available repair options for your Epson L3250
Printer Faint Print Fix for Other Epson Models
We repair all Epson models in Nariman Point
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Nariman Point
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix Near Nariman Point
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Printer Faint Print Fix Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Nariman Point
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
Epson L3250 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Printer Faint Print Fix · 90-day warranty
Serving Nariman Point and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix in Nariman Point — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. Preventive servicing in Nariman Point dramatically extends print head life: periodic nozzle clearing, roller replacement before jamming begins, genuine toner/ink installation. Xigox offers Nariman Point businesses service agreements for any fleet size — including routine and emergency calls.
The Best Choice for the repair in Nariman Point
You have options in Nariman Point, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this repair. Our core values include 100% upfront pricing. Every this repair starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this repair in Nariman Point.
Fast & Easy this repair in Nariman Point
We know you can't stay disconnected in Nariman Point. Our the repair is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Nariman Point technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Nariman Point address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Safe & Secure this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Nariman Point trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Nariman Point is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Nariman Point technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
Printer the repair in Nariman Point
Printer problems are surprisingly common and disruptive. Xigox handles all major printer brands: paper feed jams and roller wear, drum unit replacement. Most printer faults fixed: blank pages. Corporate print fleets in Nariman Point can sign up for annual maintenance contracts covering all Epson units.
Cost-Effective this repair in Nariman Point
Premium the repair shouldn't break the bank in Nariman Point. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your Epson, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for the repair in Nariman Point now.
Trusted by Nariman Point for this issue
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Nariman Point. Customers frequently mention: accurate quotes, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Nariman Point customer stated: "Fixed my Epson in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Nariman Point.
Guaranteed Protection for this job
Every this issue completed by Xigox in Nariman Point comes with a documented three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Nariman Point offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every this issue.
Your Neighbourhood Experts Xigox's Nariman Point team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Xigox is deeply rooted the local community. Since our inception, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we care more to ensure your Epson is fixed perfectly. By trusting us for the repair in Nariman Point, you get genuine local support.
Rigorous Testing after the repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Nariman Point, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this job was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Nariman Point.
Ready when you are in Nariman Point. From emergency repairs to planned maintenance, Xigox takes the stress out of Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix: doorstep collection, OEM-grade spares, same-day turnaround, and a written warranty. Call +91 74997 61196 now.
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix in Nariman Point — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides epson l3250 printer faint print fix across Nariman Point (PIN 400021), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Nariman Point area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Nariman Point: Churchgate. Wherever you are in Nariman Point, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around NCPA, Trident Hotel, Oberoi Hotel, Express Towers, Air India Building and Vidhan Bhavan, and along Marine Drive and Barrister Rajni Patel Marg. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for epson l3250 printer faint print fix is almost always available.
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix near Nariman Point
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local epson l3250 printer faint print fix:
~5.1 km from Nariman Point — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Epson L3250 Printer Faint Print Fix — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
