Intel
Computer Assembly Service
in Bhendi Bazaar
Professional Computer Assembly Service for your Intel laptop or computer in Bhendi Bazaar. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Bhendi Bazaar & nearby areas
What Our Intel Computer Assembly Service Covers
Everything included in your Intel Computer Assembly Service service at Xigox Bhendi Bazaar
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Intel components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Intel Computer Assembly Service job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Intel laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Intel Computer Assembly Service repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Intel Computer Assembly Service Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Intel laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Computer Assembly Service restores your Intel Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Intel laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Intel hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Intel Computer Assembly Service Cost in Bhendi Bazaar
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Motherboard Diagnosis | ₹299 - ₹499 | 1 Month |
| Chip-Level Repair | ₹999 - ₹2,499 | 3 Months |
| Desktop PC Assembly | ₹1,000 - ₹2,000 | 3 Months |
| IC/Component Replacement | ₹1,499 - ₹3,999 | 3 Months |
| Full Board Replacement | ₹3,999 - ₹8,999 | 6 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast Repair in Bhendi Bazaar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Bhendi Bazaar's most trusted independent Intel repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Intel hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Intel parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Intel repairs in Bhendi Bazaar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Intel NUC 12 Enthusiast after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Intel, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Intel Computer Assembly Service
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer Assembly Service for your Intel laptop or computer in Bhendi Bazaar. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Intel laptop or computer from your Bhendi Bazaar address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Intel laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Intel hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer Assembly Service. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Intel specialists perform Computer Assembly Service using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Intel laptop or computer is returned to your Bhendi Bazaar address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Intel Computer Assembly Service in Bhendi Bazaar
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Watch How We Handle Computer Assembly Service
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Intel Computer Assembly Service in Bhendi Bazaar
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Intel Computer / Laptop Repair in Bhendi Bazaar — Xigox
Most Bhendi Bazaar repair shops handle Intel the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Intel technicians are trained specifically on Intel Computer / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Intel work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Intel Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400003 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Bhendi Bazaar, our service coverage extends across Bhendi Bazaar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Bhendi Bazaar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Null Bazaar, Mohammed Ali Road, Bhuleshwar and other nearby areas.
How your Intel Computer / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Bhendi Bazaar; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Intel repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Intel Computer / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Bhendi Bazaar Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Computer & Desktop Repair in Andheri Mumbai 2026 — All Brands, Doorstep
Computer and desktop repair in Andheri Mumbai 2026. Dell, HP, Lenovo, iMac, gaming PCs — free doorstep service...
5 min read Computer RepairComputer & Desktop Repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026 — Doorstep Service
Computer and desktop repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026. HP, Dell, Lenovo, gaming PCs, iMac — free doorstep servic...
4 min read Computer RepairComputer & Desktop Repair in Goregaon Mumbai 2026 — Doorstep Service
Computer and desktop repair in Goregaon Mumbai 2026. Gaming PCs, workstations, iMac, HP, Dell — free doorstep...
4 min read Computer RepairComputer Repair Near Ram Mandir Borivali Mumbai 2026 — Desktop & PC
Computer and desktop repair near Ram Mandir station, Borivali Mumbai 2026. HP, Dell, gaming PC — free doorstep...
4 min readComputer Assembly Service for All Intel Models in Bhendi Bazaar
Select your Intel model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Intel Repair Services in Bhendi Bazaar
Complete range of Intel repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Intel Problems Fixed in Bhendi Bazaar
Not sure if it's a Computer Assembly Service issue? Check these common Intel problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Bhendi Bazaar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Intel Computer Assembly Service Near Bhendi Bazaar
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Intel Computer Assembly Service — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Bhendi Bazaar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Intel
Computer Assembly Service Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer Assembly Service · 90-day warranty
Serving Bhendi Bazaar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Intel Computer Assembly Service in Bhendi Bazaar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Desktop PC diagnostics in Bhendi Bazaar need a different approach than laptop repair — a POST card, PSU tester, and RAM slot isolation. Xigox's Bhendi Bazaar technicians use a methodical component-isolation sequence: starting from the most common fault point outward. This prevents unnecessary parts purchases — you don't replace a ₹8,000 GPU if the PSU is the real fault.
Genuine Parts for the repair
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Bhendi Bazaar service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Intel. Unlike unverified repairers in Bhendi Bazaar that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Same-Day this repair in Bhendi Bazaar
We know you can't stay disconnected in Bhendi Bazaar. Our the repair is designed for maximum convenience. In 90% of cases, our Bhendi Bazaar technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Bhendi Bazaar address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Data Security During this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Bhendi Bazaar trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Local Community Trust In Bhendi Bazaar, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the Bhendi Bazaar community. Over the years, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we care more to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Bhendi Bazaar, you're supporting a business that cares.
Multi-Point Inspection after this job
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your Intel is returned in Bhendi Bazaar, it undergoes a comprehensive 20-point inspection. We verify that your the repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Bhendi Bazaar.
Board-Level the repair in Bhendi Bazaar
Most repair shops in Bhendi Bazaar can only replace entire boards, which costs 3–5x more. Xigox's on-site micro-soldering lab means engineers identify the specific chip and repair at the component level — saving customers thousands of rupees. Customers in Bhendi Bazaar come to Xigox specifically for this.
Office this repair in Bhendi Bazaar
Businesses across Bhendi Bazaar trust our this issue to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Bhendi Bazaar workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
After-Repair Care for this issue
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Bhendi Bazaar support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual within 90 days of your this repair, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Bhendi Bazaar customers choose Xigox again and again.
Certified Technicians for this job in Bhendi Bazaar
Not all shops in Bhendi Bazaar has the skills for complex the repair. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with Intel hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Bhendi Bazaar clients.
After-Repair Speed the repair
Following a professional this job in Bhendi Bazaar, you can expect significantly better performance: faster boot times, lower fan noise, full-day battery performance, or crisp, bright display — based on what was fixed. Xigox performs a benchmark at the end of every this job in Bhendi Bazaar to document the improvement.
Make the smart choice for your Intel in Bhendi Bazaar. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Your neighbours already trust us: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable Intel Computer Assembly Service in Bhendi Bazaar.
Intel Computer Assembly Service in Bhendi Bazaar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides intel computer assembly service across Bhendi Bazaar (PIN 400003), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Bhendi Bazaar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Bhendi Bazaar: Byculla. Wherever you are in Bhendi Bazaar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Bhendi Bazaar Market, Minara Masjid and Byculla Station, and along Mohammad Ali Road, Clare Road and Duncan Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for intel computer assembly service is almost always available.
Intel Computer Assembly Service near Bhendi Bazaar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local intel computer assembly service:
~6.9 km from Bhendi Bazaar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Intel Computer Assembly Service — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
