MSI
Laptop Overheating Fix
in Sarni
Professional Laptop Overheating Fix for your MSI laptop or computer in Sarni. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Sarni & nearby areas
What Our MSI Laptop Overheating Fix Covers
Everything included in your MSI Laptop Overheating Fix service at Xigox Sarni
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on MSI hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible MSI components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every MSI Laptop Overheating Fix job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your MSI laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most MSI Laptop Overheating Fix repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional MSI Laptop Overheating Fix Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your MSI laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop Overheating Fix restores your MSI Laptop / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your MSI laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on MSI hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix Cost in Sarni
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Cooling Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Fan + Thermal Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Complete Cooling Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
| Gaming Device Cooling Fix | ₹1,999 - ₹3,499 | 3 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for MSI Laptop / Laptop Repair in Sarni?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Sarni's most trusted independent MSI repair specialist. Conveniently located near Sarni.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on MSI hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine MSI parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most MSI repairs in Sarni completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your MSI Laptop / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with MSI, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver MSI Laptop Overheating Fix
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop Overheating Fix for your MSI laptop or computer in Sarni. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your MSI laptop or computer from your Sarni address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your MSI laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on MSI hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop Overheating Fix. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our MSI specialists perform Laptop Overheating Fix using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your MSI laptop or computer is returned to your Sarni address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Battery draining from 100% to 0% in 45 minutes. Dell diagnostics showing battery wear 85%.
Replaced battery with genuine Dell cell. Calibrated battery controller. Restored to 7+ hours backup.
Corporate laptop with heavy daily use. Battery had exceeded 800 charge cycles.
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Watch How We Handle Laptop Overheating Fix
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — MSI Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
MSI Laptop / Laptop Repair in Sarni — Xigox
Most Sarni repair shops handle MSI the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our MSI technicians are trained specifically on MSI Laptop / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on MSI work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for MSI Laptop / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401501 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Sarni, our service coverage extends across Sarni and all surrounding localities. In addition to Sarni, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Boisar, Pasthal, Navapur Boisar and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Sarni. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Every MSI repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your MSI Laptop / Laptop.
MSI Series We Cover for Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni
Xigox keeps MSI parts and service documentation for 8 MSI series, so Laptop Overheating Fix on a Creator, Katana, MAG and MEG machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in Creator, Katana, MAG and MEG, along with Modern, Prestige, Raider and Stealth units for Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni. Specific MSI models on our current service list include MSI GF63 Thin, MSI Katana 15 and MSI Raider GE78 HX. If your MSI model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Creator
- Katana
- MAG
- MEG
- Modern
- Prestige
- Raider
- Stealth
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Sarni Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Laptop Making Noise — Fan Grinding, Clicking & Rattling Explained
Loud fan or clicking noise from your laptop? Learn what each sound means and when it signals a serious problem...
6 min read Laptop TipsLiquid Spill on Laptop — What to Do Immediately & Repair Guide
Water or coffee spilled on your laptop? The first 10 minutes matter. Follow these emergency steps to save your...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Hinge Broken or Loose — Causes, Risks & Repair Cost Mumbai
A loose or broken laptop hinge can crack the screen and case if ignored. Learn why hinges fail and how a hinge...
6 min read Laptop TipsHow to Safely Clean Your Laptop (Screen, Keyboard & Fans)
Cleaning your laptop the wrong way can damage it. Learn how to safely clean the screen, keyboard and vents to...
6 min readLaptop Overheating Fix for All MSI Models in Sarni
Select your MSI model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other MSI Repair Services in Sarni
Complete range of MSI repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common MSI Problems Fixed in Sarni
Not sure if it's a Laptop Overheating Fix issue? Check these common MSI problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Sarni
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix Near Sarni
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Sarni
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book MSI
Laptop Overheating Fix Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop Overheating Fix · 90-day warranty
Serving Sarni and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. Thermal paste on your MSI starts degrading after 2–3 years — causing CPU temperatures to spike from a healthy 55–65°C to 90–100°C, triggering severe performance throttling. In Sarni, Xigox's MSI Laptop Overheating Fix applies premium compounds and clears years of dust from the cooling system to restore factory-level thermals.
Our this job Process Works
Arranging the repair in Sarni is incredibly hassle-free. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Sarni doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, the repair is executed with genuine parts — and your MSI is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Sarni
Your MSI model doesn't limit what we can fix. Our Sarni technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Premium Protection this repair Options
Many Sarni customers wonder whether their laptop insurance covers this issue. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. For out-of-warranty MSI units, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Local Community Trust Xigox's Sarni team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Xigox is deeply rooted the local community. Since our inception, we have supported dozens of startups with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we work harder to ensure your MSI is fixed perfectly. By trusting us for the repair in Sarni, you get genuine local support.
The Best Choice for this issue in Sarni
There are many repair shops in Sarni, however, Xigox stands out for this job. We believe in total honesty. Each this job begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this job in Sarni.
Same-Day this job — How It Works
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this issue in Sarni? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Sarni address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this issue is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — your MSI is delivered back to your Sarni address with a quality report.
Upgrades & Optimization alongside the repair
While your MSI is opened for this repair in Sarni, why not take the opportunity to boost its performance. Many of our customers request a faster SSD during the same visit. This proactive approach reduces future repair costs and can make an old laptop feel brand new. Ask our Sarni technician about optimization packages when you book your this repair.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your MSI is returned in Sarni, it undergoes a rigorous full-system inspection. We verify that your the repair was executed flawlessly, testing screen calibration. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Sarni.
Warning Signals: Time for this issue
How do you know you need this job on your MSI? Look for: frequent freezing, overheating, slow performance, grinding or clicking, rapid battery loss, or dead pixels. If you notice any of these in Sarni, act quickly — waiting often makes the problem worse. Our Sarni team can assess your MSI quickly and advise on the best this job.
After-Repair Care for this job
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this issue, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Sarni return to Xigox.
Every minute your MSI is down matters. That's why Xigox built a fast, transparent, doorstep MSI Laptop Overheating Fix you can rely on. No surprise charges — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 to book your free Sarni pickup.
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix in Sarni Village — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides msi laptop overheating fix across Sarni Village (PIN 401501), in the Palghar district of Boisar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Sarni Village area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Sarni Village: Sarni, Boisar, Boisar East. Wherever you are in Sarni Village, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Sarni Village, Tarapur Industrial Area and Boisar Station Area, and along Sarni Road, NH-48 and Boisar Station Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for msi laptop overheating fix is almost always available.
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix near Sarni Village
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local msi laptop overheating fix:
~12.6 km from Sarni — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
MSI Laptop Overheating Fix — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
