Apple
Computer WiFi Repair
in Vasai East
Professional Computer WiFi Repair for your Apple laptop or computer in Vasai East. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Vasai East & nearby areas
What Our Apple Computer WiFi Repair Covers
Everything included in your Apple Computer WiFi Repair service at Xigox Vasai East
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Apple components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Apple Computer WiFi Repair job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Apple laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Apple Computer WiFi Repair repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Computer WiFi Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Computer WiFi Repair restores your Apple Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple Computer WiFi Repair Cost in Vasai East
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| WiFi Software Fix | ₹199 - ₹499 | 1 Month |
| WiFi Card Repair | ₹499 - ₹999 | 3 Months |
| WiFi Card Replacement | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | 3 Months |
| Antenna + Card Replacement | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple Mac Pro M2 Ultra Repair in Vasai East?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Vasai East's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401209 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Vasai East completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple Mac Pro M2 Ultra after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Computer WiFi Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer WiFi Repair for your Apple laptop or computer in Vasai East. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Vasai East address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer WiFi Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Computer WiFi Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Vasai East address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
Watch How We Handle Computer WiFi Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Computer / Laptop Repair in Vasai East — Xigox
Most Vasai East repair shops handle Apple the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Apple technicians are trained specifically on Apple Computer / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Apple work is so much higher than a general shop's.
We stock genuine Apple parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401209 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Vasai East, our service coverage extends across Vasai East and all surrounding localities. In addition to Vasai East, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Sativali, Evershine City, Pelhar and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Vasai East. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your Apple Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East
Our Vasai East bench covers 10 distinct Apple series. That matters for Computer WiFi Repair, because a iMac and a iPad are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East. Specific Apple models on our current service list include Mac Mini M2, Mac Mini M2 Pro, Mac Pro M2 Ultra and Mac Studio M2 Max. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Vasai East Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
What Is the Average Lifespan of a Computer? (2026 Guide)
Everything you need to know about computer and laptop lifespan. Average life expectancy by type, signs your co...
10 min read Repair Cost GuidesComputer & Desktop Repair Cost in Mumbai (2026 Price Guide)
Desktop/computer repair costs in Mumbai for 2026 — not turning on, RAM/SSD upgrades, power supply, virus remov...
7 min read Computer TipsComputer Won't Turn On — No Power Troubleshooting Guide
Desktop PC completely dead — no lights, no fans? Work through these power checks before assuming the worst.
6 min read Computer TipsPC No Display or No Signal on Monitor — Causes & Fixes
PC powers on but the monitor says "No Signal"? Learn the RAM, cable and graphics-card checks that fix most no-...
6 min readComputer WiFi Repair for All Apple Models in Vasai East
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Vasai East
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Vasai East
Not sure if it's a Computer WiFi Repair issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Vasai East
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Computer WiFi Repair Near Vasai East
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Computer WiFi Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Vasai East
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Computer WiFi Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer WiFi Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Vasai East and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. Apple computers have unique engineering that make Apple Computer WiFi Repair fundamentally different — T2 and Apple Silicon security chips, proprietary SSD soldering, and Retina display calibration all need specialist knowledge. In Vasai East, Xigox's Apple repair team handles Apple Computer WiFi Repair for all Mac generations.
Same-Day this job in Vasai East
We know you can't stay disconnected in Vasai East. Our the repair is designed for speed and efficiency. In 90% of cases, our Vasai East technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Vasai East address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Data Security During the repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Vasai East trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Top-Rated this repair in Vasai East
There are many repair shops in Vasai East, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in total honesty. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Vasai East.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Vasai East is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your Apple, our Vasai East technician sends a WhatsApp quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you proceed with this repair.
Insurance & Out-of-Warranty this job Options
A common question is whether their laptop insurance covers the repair. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. For out-of-warranty Apple units, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Office the repair in Vasai East
Businesses across Vasai East trust our this job to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Vasai East workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Multi-Point Inspection after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Vasai East, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this issue was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Vasai East.
No-Obligation Testing in Vasai East In Vasai East, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Not sure what's wrong with your Apple? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our technicians in Vasai East will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Convenient Collection across Vasai East In Vasai East, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Vasai East can be a nightmare. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this issue. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the this issue is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Certified Technicians for this issue in Vasai East
Not all shops in Vasai East has the skills for complex this repair. Our technicians undergo rigorous training dealing with Apple hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Vasai East clients.
Countless satisfied customers across Vasai East can't be wrong. Xigox is your go-to partner for Apple Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East. Each service comes with a official warranty, OEM-grade parts, and complete transparency. Get your free estimate — call +91 74997 61196.
Apple Computer WiFi Repair in Vasai East — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple computer wifi repair across Vasai East (PIN 401209), in the Palghar district of Vasai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Vasai East area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Vasai East: Vasai West, Manickpur, Evershine City, Sopara, Papdy, Navghar. Wherever you are in Vasai East, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Vasai Fort, Vasai Creek and Vasai Station, and along Station Road and Ambadi Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple computer wifi repair is almost always available.
Apple Computer WiFi Repair near Vasai East
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple computer wifi repair:
~7.4 km from Vasai East — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Computer WiFi Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
