Custom
Gaming PC RAM Upgrade
in Sion West
Professional Gaming PC RAM Upgrade for your Custom laptop or computer in Sion West. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Sion West & nearby areas
What Our Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade Covers
Everything included in your Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade service at Xigox Sion West
Verified Speed Boost
Benchmark tests confirm performance improvements after SSD/RAM upgrade on your Custom laptop.
Data Migration Included
All your existing data is safely cloned and transferred to the new SSD — no reinstallation needed.
90-Day Upgrade Warranty
90-day warranty on all hardware upgrades. New component failure covered completely.
OS Compatibility Check
Windows, macOS or Linux compatibility verified post-upgrade. Drivers installed if needed.
Same-Day Service
Most Custom SSD/RAM upgrades completed the same day — typically 1–2 hours.
Performance Report
Before/after performance comparison provided so you can see the real-world improvement.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Custom laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
5–10× Faster Speeds
Upgrading from HDD to NVMe SSD delivers 5–10× faster boot times, app launches and file transfers.
Improved Battery Life
SSDs consume significantly less power than HDDs, giving your Custom Computer / Laptop longer battery life.
No Moving Parts
Unlike HDDs, SSDs have no moving parts — they're shock-resistant and far less likely to fail.
Extend Product Lifespan
An SSD upgrade can give an old Custom Computer / Laptop 3–5 more years of productive use.
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade Cost in Sion West
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| 4GB RAM Upgrade | ₹799 - ₹1,299 | 6 Months |
| 8GB RAM Upgrade | ₹1,499 - ₹2,499 | 6 Months |
| 16GB RAM Upgrade | ₹2,499 - ₹3,999 | 6 Months |
| 32GB RAM Upgrade | ₹4,499 - ₹6,999 | 6 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Custom All / Laptop Repair in Sion West?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Sion West's most trusted independent Custom repair specialist. Conveniently located near Sion West.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Custom hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Custom parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Custom repairs in Sion West completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Custom All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Custom, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Gaming PC RAM Upgrade for your Custom laptop or computer in Sion West. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Custom laptop or computer from your Sion West address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Custom laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Custom hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Gaming PC RAM Upgrade. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Custom specialists perform Gaming PC RAM Upgrade using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Custom laptop or computer is returned to your Sion West address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade in Sion West
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Watch How We Handle Gaming PC RAM Upgrade
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade in Sion West
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Custom Computer / Laptop Repair in Sion West — Xigox
If you are looking for Custom Computer / Laptop repair in Sion West that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Custom bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Custom boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Custom parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400022 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Sion West, our service coverage extends across Sion West and all surrounding localities. In addition to Sion West, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Dharavi, Sion, Sion East and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Sion West. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Every Custom repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Custom Computer / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Sion West Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Power Supply Unit (PSU): How to Choose and When to Replace
Signs your PSU is failing, how to calculate wattage needs, and top PSU brands available in India for every bud...
6 min read Gaming PCHow to Fix Gaming PC Crashes During Games — GPU, PSU & Thermal Guide
Gaming PC crashing, freezing, or rebooting during games? Diagnose GPU, PSU, thermal, and driver issues with th...
8 min read Gaming TipsGaming PC Won't Boot? Troubleshooting Guide
Custom gaming PC not booting or no display? Work through this component-by-component guide to find the fault.
6 min read Computer RepairComputer & Desktop Repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026 — Doorstep Service
Computer and desktop repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026. HP, Dell, Lenovo, gaming PCs, iMac — free doorstep servic...
4 min readGaming PC RAM Upgrade for All Custom Models in Sion West
Select your Custom model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Custom Repair Services in Sion West
Complete range of Custom repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Custom Problems Fixed in Sion West
Not sure if it's a Gaming PC RAM Upgrade issue? Check these common Custom problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Sion West
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade Near Sion West
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Sion West
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Custom
Gaming PC RAM Upgrade Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Gaming PC RAM Upgrade · 90-day warranty
Serving Sion West and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade in Sion West — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Custom gaming PC builds in Sion West require careful component compatibility work — not just assembling a parts list. Xigox Sion West offers full build consultation and configuration: from component selection to BIOS tuning and load-test — fully verified at delivery. For Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade specifically, Xigox's Sion West team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Sion West is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Sion West technician sends a WhatsApp quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
No-Obligation Testing in Sion West In Sion West, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your Custom? Prior to starting any this repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Sion West will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Same-Day this job in Sion West
We know your time is valuable in Sion West. Xigox's the repair is built for rapid turnaround. For most issues, our Sion West technicians finish the the repair within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Sion West home or office, perform the the repair at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Rapid the repair — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this job in Sion West? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this job is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your Custom is delivered back to you fully tested.
Top-Rated this repair in Sion West
You have options in Sion West, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this issue. Our core values include 100% upfront pricing. Every this issue starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this issue in Sion West.
Performance Tuning alongside this issue
During your this repair in Sion West, why not take the opportunity to boost its performance. Many of our customers request more RAM while the Custom is being repaired. This proactive approach reduces future repair costs and can make an old laptop feel brand new. Ask our Sion West technician about optimization packages when you book your this repair.
Any Custom, Any Brand in Sion West
Your Custom model doesn't limit what we can fix. Our Sion West technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Office the repair in Sion West
Xigox isn't just for individuals Sion West rely on our this job to minimise downtime. Our corporate solutions include annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this job for your Sion West office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Convenient Collection across Sion West In Sion West, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Traveling across town in Sion West can be a nightmare. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for this repair. Just drop your pin, and our technician will pick up the Custom from your home or office. After the this repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Data Security During this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your the repair. Residents across Sion West rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the the repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Ready when you are in Sion West. From emergency repairs to planned maintenance, Xigox takes the stress out of Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade: doorstep collection, OEM-grade spares, same-day turnaround, and a written warranty. Call +91 74997 61196 now.
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade in Sion West — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides custom gaming pc ram upgrade across Sion West (PIN 400022), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Sion West area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Sion West: Sion Circle, Sion Koliwada, Bhakti Park, Dharavi, Chunabhatti, Pratiksha Nagar. Wherever you are in Sion West, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Sion Hospital and Sion Fort, and along Eastern Express Highway and Sion Trombay Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for custom gaming pc ram upgrade is almost always available.
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade near Sion West
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local custom gaming pc ram upgrade:
~4.9 km from Sion West — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Custom Gaming PC RAM Upgrade — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
