Acer
Computer Workstation Overheating Repair
in Kurla
Professional Computer Workstation Overheating Repair for your Acer laptop or computer in Kurla. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Kurla & nearby areas
What Our Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair Covers
Everything included in your Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair service at Xigox Kurla
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Acer hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Acer components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Acer laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Acer laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Computer Workstation Overheating Repair restores your Acer Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Acer laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Acer hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair Cost in Kurla
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Cooling Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Fan + Thermal Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Complete Cooling Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
| Gaming Device Cooling Fix | ₹1,999 - ₹3,499 | 3 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Acer All / Laptop Repair in Kurla?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Kurla's most trusted independent Acer repair specialist. Conveniently located near Kurla.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Acer hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Acer parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Acer repairs in Kurla completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Acer All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Acer, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer Workstation Overheating Repair for your Acer laptop or computer in Kurla. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Acer laptop or computer from your Kurla address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Acer laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Acer hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer Workstation Overheating Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Acer specialists perform Computer Workstation Overheating Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Acer laptop or computer is returned to your Kurla address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
Watch How We Handle Computer Workstation Overheating Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Acer Computer / Laptop Repair in Kurla — Xigox
Most Kurla repair shops handle Acer the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Acer technicians are trained specifically on Acer Computer / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Acer work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Acer Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400070 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Kurla, our service coverage extends across Kurla and all surrounding localities. In addition to Kurla, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Kurla East, Kurla West, Vidyavihar West and other nearby areas.
How your Acer Computer / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Kurla; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
We back Acer work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your Computer / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Acer Series We Cover for Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla
Our Kurla bench covers 9 distinct Acer series. That matters for Computer Workstation Overheating Repair, because a Aspire and a Aspire C are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in Aspire, Aspire C, Extensa and Gateway, along with Nitro, Predator, Swift and TravelMate units for Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla. Specific Acer models on our current service list include Acer Aspire TC-1780, Acer Predator Orion 5000 and Acer Veriton M4690G. If your Acer model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Aspire
- Aspire C
- Extensa
- Gateway
- Nitro
- Predator
- Swift
- TravelMate
- Veriton
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Kurla Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Computer Virus Removal: Professional Guide to Malware Cleanup
From adware to ransomware — how professional virus removal works, what tools are used, and how to prevent futu...
6 min read Computer GuidePower Supply Unit (PSU): How to Choose and When to Replace
Signs your PSU is failing, how to calculate wattage needs, and top PSU brands available in India for every bud...
6 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Desktop PC Beeping But Not Booting — Beep Code Guide
PC beeping on startup? Learn what AMI, Award, and UEFI beep codes mean and how to fix each hardware issue they...
7 min read Computer TipsHow to Fix Desktop PC Slow Performance — Speed Up Guide 2025
Desktop PC running slow? From disk cleanup to hardware upgrades, here's the complete speed-up guide for Window...
8 min readComputer Workstation Overheating Repair for All Acer Models in Kurla
Select your Acer model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Acer Repair Services in Kurla
Complete range of Acer repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Acer Problems Fixed in Kurla
Not sure if it's a Computer Workstation Overheating Repair issue? Check these common Acer problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Kurla
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair Near Kurla
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Kurla
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Acer
Computer Workstation Overheating Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer Workstation Overheating Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Kurla and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. Thermal compound dries out and cracks after 2–3 years — causing CPU temperatures to spike from a healthy 55–65°C to 90–100°C, triggering severe performance throttling. In Kurla, Xigox's Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair applies premium compounds and clears years of dust from the cooling system to restore factory-level thermals.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Kurla
Your Acer model never limits what we can fix. Xigox engineers are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Insurance & Out-of-Warranty this issue Options
A common question is whether an extended warranty applies to this repair. We accept insurance claims and can provide the itemised bill your insurer needs — including parts cost, labour cost, and fault description. For out-of-warranty Acer units, our repair is almost always 30–50% cheaper compared to the official service centre.
Same-Day this job in Kurla
We know you can't stay disconnected in Kurla. Our the repair is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Kurla technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Kurla address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Trusted by Kurla for the repair
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Kurla. Customers frequently mention: no surprise charges, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Kurla customer stated: "Excellent this job, done same day with genuine parts. Highly recommended!" Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Kurla.
Top-Rated this repair in Kurla
There are many repair shops in Kurla, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Kurla.
Certified Technicians for this issue in Kurla
Not all shops in Kurla has the skills for complex this repair. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with Acer hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Kurla clients.
Rapid this job — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete the repair in Kurla? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — the repair is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your Acer is delivered back to you fully tested.
Budget-Friendly the repair in Kurla
Expert this job doesn't have to be expensive in Kurla. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Acer, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this job in Kurla today.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Kurla is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Acer, our Kurla technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
Warranty & After-Service for this issue
All this repair performed by Xigox in Kurla comes with a written 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Kurla won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt with every this repair.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Kurla. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair. Book your Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair today — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Kurla.
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair in Kurla — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides acer computer workstation overheating repair across Kurla (PIN 400070), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Kurla area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Kurla: Kurla West, Kurla East, Nehru Nagar, BKC, Chunabhatti, Kapadia Nagar, Kamgar Nagar, Bail Bazaar. Wherever you are in Kurla, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Kurla Bus Depot, Phoenix Market City and Kurla Station, and along LBS Road and CST Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for acer computer workstation overheating repair is almost always available.
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair near Kurla
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local acer computer workstation overheating repair:
~3.9 km from Kurla — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Acer Computer Workstation Overheating Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
