Apple
Computer Assembly Service
in Vitawa
Professional Computer Assembly Service for your Apple laptop or computer in Vitawa. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Vitawa & nearby areas
What Our Apple Computer Assembly Service Covers
Everything included in your Apple Computer Assembly Service service at Xigox Vitawa
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Apple components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Apple Computer Assembly Service job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Apple laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Apple Computer Assembly Service repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Computer Assembly Service Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Computer Assembly Service restores your Apple Computer / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple Computer Assembly Service Cost in Vitawa
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Motherboard Diagnosis | ₹299 - ₹499 | 1 Month |
| Chip-Level Repair | ₹999 - ₹2,499 | 3 Months |
| Desktop PC Assembly | ₹1,000 - ₹2,000 | 3 Months |
| IC/Component Replacement | ₹1,499 - ₹3,999 | 3 Months |
| Full Board Replacement | ₹3,999 - ₹8,999 | 6 Months |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple All / Laptop Repair in Vitawa?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Vitawa's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400605 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Vitawa completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Computer Assembly Service
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer Assembly Service for your Apple laptop or computer in Vitawa. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Vitawa address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer Assembly Service. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Computer Assembly Service using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Vitawa address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Watch How We Handle Computer Assembly Service
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Computer / Laptop Repair in Vitawa — Xigox
Xigox is Vitawa's leading independent specialist for Apple Computer / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Apple hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Apple product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
We stock genuine Apple parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400605 postal area within Thane district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Vitawa, our service coverage extends across Vitawa and all surrounding localities. In addition to Vitawa, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Mumbra Bypass, Panchpakhadi, Kopri and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Vitawa. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Your Apple Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa
Xigox keeps Apple parts and service documentation for 10 Apple series, so Computer Assembly Service on a iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa. Specific Apple models on our current service list include Mac Mini M2, Mac Mini M2 Pro, Mac Pro M2 Ultra and Mac Studio M2 Max. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Vitawa Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Slow WiFi on Any Device — Router, Signal & Speed Optimization
WiFi slow on phone, laptop, or smart TV? Complete guide to optimize router settings, fix interference, and boo...
7 min read Buying GuideHow to Choose Between Repair and Replacement — Laptop & Computer
Not sure whether to repair or replace your laptop, desktop or all-in-one? Use this simple cost-and-age rule to...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix USB Port Not Working — Laptop & Desktop Troubleshooting
USB port not detecting devices on your laptop or desktop? Work through these driver, power and hardware fixes...
6 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Windows 11 Common Errors — Startup, Update & Driver Issues
Windows 11 errors? From boot failures to update loops and driver crashes — complete troubleshooting guide for...
9 min readComputer Assembly Service for All Apple Models in Vitawa
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Vitawa
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Vitawa
Not sure if it's a Computer Assembly Service issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Vitawa
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Computer Assembly Service Near Vitawa
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Computer Assembly Service — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Vitawa
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Computer Assembly Service Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer Assembly Service · 90-day warranty
Serving Vitawa and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. Apple's M-series architecture puts everything on a single package — making certain faults more complex. In Vitawa, Xigox's Apple engineers are up to date on Apple Silicon failure patterns: I2C bus faults, SMC configuration resets, and T2 secure boot diagnosis. That's the standard Xigox holds for Apple Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the Apple Computer Assembly Service is complete.
Mac this job in Vitawa
Apple computers demand specialist knowledge for the repair — generic repair techniques are inadequate with Apple's proprietary design. Xigox engineers in Vitawa are trained in Apple-specific repair procedures: Touch ID re-pairing, covering MacBook Pro 14"/16", iMac 24" M-series, and Mac Mini. All parts meet Apple's quality standards.
Same-Day the repair in Vitawa
We know your time is valuable in Vitawa. Xigox's this job is built for maximum convenience. For most issues, our Vitawa technicians finish the this job within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Vitawa home or office, perform the this job at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Office this repair in Vitawa
Xigox isn't just for individuals Vitawa rely on our this issue to keep operations running. Our corporate solutions include bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Vitawa office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
After-Repair Speed this issue
After a successful this repair in Vitawa, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this repair in Vitawa to confirm the improvement.
Convenient Collection across Vitawa In Vitawa, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Vitawa is stressful. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this job. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the this job is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this job
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Vitawa is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your Apple, our Vitawa technician shares a written quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
No-Obligation Testing in Vitawa In Vitawa, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Uncertain about the issue with your Apple? Prior to starting any the repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our local experts will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Certified Technicians for the repair in Vitawa
Not all shops in Vitawa has the skills for complex this job. Our technicians possess years of experience dealing with Apple hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Vitawa clients.
Rapid this repair — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this issue in Vitawa? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician arrives at your Vitawa address within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this issue is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to your Vitawa address fully tested.
Genuine Parts for this issue
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Vitawa service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Vitawa that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
We're a message away in Vitawa. Whether it's an urgent fix or a routine service, Xigox makes Apple Computer Assembly Service effortless: free pickup, genuine parts, rapid turnaround, and a 90-day warranty. Message +91 74997 61196 today.
Apple Computer Assembly Service in Vitawa — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple computer assembly service across Vitawa (PIN 400605), in the Thane district. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Vitawa area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Vitawa: Thane East, Kalwa. Wherever you are in Vitawa, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Vitawa Junction, Parsik Hill and Vitawa Market, and along Vitawa Road, Thane-Belapur Road and Eastern Express Highway. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple computer assembly service is almost always available.
Apple Computer Assembly Service near Vitawa
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple computer assembly service:
~9.3 km from Vitawa — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Computer Assembly Service — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
