Apple
Laptop Battery Replacement
in Umroli Phata
Professional Laptop Battery Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Umroli Phata. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Umroli Phata & nearby areas
What Our Apple Laptop Battery Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Apple Laptop Battery Replacement service at Xigox Umroli Phata
Genuine Battery Cell
We install only genuine or certified-compatible Apple battery cells with correct mAh rating.
Charge Cycle Test
Battery health, charge rate and thermal performance verified post-replacement.
90-Day Battery Warranty
90-day warranty on all battery replacements. Fast degradation or swelling covered.
30–60 Min Turnaround
Most battery replacements completed in 30–60 minutes. Walk-in service available.
Safety Tested
All batteries tested for temperature, voltage and safety before sealing the laptop.
Laptop Health Report
Full laptop health report shared after battery replacement — know your laptop's condition.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Laptop Battery Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Day Use
A degraded battery causes constant charging frustration. A new battery restores full all-day usage freedom.
Eliminate Fire Risk
Swollen batteries are a genuine safety hazard. Immediate replacement eliminates the risk of thermal runaway.
Cheaper Than New Laptop
Battery replacement costs a fraction of a new laptop while delivering like-new battery performance.
End Throttling
Windows and macOS throttle CPU speed on degraded batteries. A new battery restores full processor performance.
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement Cost in Umroli Phata
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Battery Replacement | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple MacBook Pro Repair in Umroli Phata?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Umroli Phata's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Conveniently located near Umroli Phata.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Umroli Phata completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple MacBook Pro after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Laptop Battery Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop Battery Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Umroli Phata. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Umroli Phata address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop Battery Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Laptop Battery Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Umroli Phata address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
Blue screen errors, random crashes during gaming.
Diagnosed RAM failure. Replaced faulty memory modules.
Laptop turns off randomly. Overheating during use.
Deep cleaned fans, replaced thermal paste. Fixed overheating issue.
Watch How We Handle Laptop Battery Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Laptop / Laptop Repair in Umroli Phata — Xigox
Xigox is Umroli Phata's leading independent specialist for Apple Laptop / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Apple hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Apple product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Every Apple component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your Laptop / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 401606 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Umroli Phata, our service coverage extends across Umroli Phata and all surrounding localities. In addition to Umroli Phata, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Umroli, Umroli Station, Chinchani and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Umroli Phata. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your Apple Laptop / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata
Apple does not build one laptop — it builds 10 separate series, and Laptop Battery Replacement is a different job on each. Xigox services iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac and the rest of the Apple range. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata. Specific Apple models on our current service list include MacBook, MacBook Air and MacBook Pro. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Umroli Phata Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
HP Laptop Hinge Repair: Why HP Hinges Break & How to Fix
HP Pavilion and Envy hinges are notorious for breaking. Learn why it happens and how professional repair with...
6 min read Laptop TipsSSD vs HDD: Why You Should Upgrade Your Laptop Storage
Upgrading from HDD to SSD is the single best laptop upgrade. Learn about NVMe vs SATA, costs, and how it trans...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Overheating: Causes, Warning Signs & How to Fix It
Laptop overheating causes thermal throttling and shutdowns. Learn about thermal paste, fan cleaning, and cooli...
5 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Water Damage: Emergency Steps & Recovery Guide
Spilled water on your laptop? Every minute counts. Learn the critical first steps and how professional recover...
5 min readLaptop Battery Replacement for All Apple Models in Umroli Phata
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Umroli Phata
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Umroli Phata
Not sure if it's a Laptop Battery Replacement issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Umroli Phata
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement Near Umroli Phata
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Umroli Phata
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Laptop Battery Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop Battery Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Umroli Phata and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. MacBook and iMac use proprietary design decisions that make Apple Laptop Battery Replacement more complex — soldered RAM, T2 chip restrictions, and True Tone display profiles all require Apple-specific training. In Umroli Phata, Xigox's Apple repair team handles Apple Laptop Battery Replacement for MacBook Air M1/M2/M3, MacBook Pro 14"/16", iMac 24" M-series, and Mac Mini.
Your Neighbourhood Experts In Umroli Phata, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Xigox is deeply rooted the Umroli Phata community. Since our inception, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we care more to ensure your Apple is fixed perfectly. By trusting us for the repair in Umroli Phata, you get genuine local support.
Warranty & After-Service for the repair
Each this job completed by Xigox in Umroli Phata comes with a comprehensive three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Umroli Phata offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every this job.
Certified Technicians for this repair in Umroli Phata
Not all shops in Umroli Phata has the skills for complex this issue. Our technicians are highly certified dealing with Apple hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Umroli Phata clients.
Real Reviews for this issue
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Umroli Phata. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Umroli Phata customer stated: "Fixed my Apple in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Umroli Phata.
After-Repair Speed this job
After a successful the repair in Umroli Phata, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after the repair in Umroli Phata to confirm the improvement.
Multi-Point Inspection after the repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Umroli Phata, it must pass a rigorous full-system quality check. Our team ensures that the this job was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Umroli Phata.
Emergency this repair Available
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide priority this issue in Umroli Phata for critical situations. Whether you have an exam deadline and your Apple just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Umroli Phata. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this issue immediately.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this issue
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Umroli Phata is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Umroli Phata technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you approve the repair.
Same-Day this job in Umroli Phata
We know your time is valuable in Umroli Phata. Xigox's the repair is built for rapid turnaround. For most issues, our Umroli Phata technicians finish the the repair within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Umroli Phata home or office, perform the the repair at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Convenient Collection across Umroli Phata In Umroli Phata, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Umroli Phata takes hours. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this issue. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the this issue is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Countless satisfied customers across Umroli Phata confirm our expertise. We're the go-to choice for Apple Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata. Every repair comes with a written warranty, genuine parts, and full honesty. Request your quote — WhatsApp us today.
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement in Umroli Phata — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop battery replacement across Umroli Phata (PIN 401606), in the Palghar district of Umroli. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Umroli Phata area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Umroli Phata: Umroli, Boisar. Wherever you are in Umroli Phata, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Umroli Phata Junction, Tarapur Atomic Power Station (nearby) and Boisar Station Area, and along Umroli Phata Road, NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway) and Tarapur Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop battery replacement is almost always available.
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement near Umroli Phata
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop battery replacement:
~44.4 km from Umroli Phata — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop Battery Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
