Acer
Laptop Display Lines
in Pedder Road
Expert diagnosis & repair for Laptop Display Lines on your Acer device in Pedder Road. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Acer Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Laptop Display Lines on Acer devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Screen cracked, shattered or deeply scratched
Display flickering, showing lines, or goes blank
Touch response inaccurate or completely unresponsive
Dead pixels, discolouration or screen burn-in visible
Screen only functions at certain tilt angles
Display panel physically separated from the chassis
Don't Delay — Laptop Display Lines Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Laptop Display Lines Happen on Acer Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Impact
Accidental drops, pressure or blunt force fracturing the display panel or digitiser layer.
Electrical Surge
Power spikes or incompatible chargers damaging the backlight driver or display IC.
Thermal Stress
Extreme temperature cycles causing LCD delamination or pixel degradation over time.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory-level quality issues in the display module, more common in older models.
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair Cost in Pedder Road
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Acer Aspire Repair in Pedder Road?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Pedder Road's most trusted independent Acer repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400026 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Acer hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Acer parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Acer repairs in Pedder Road completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Acer Aspire after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Acer, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Acer Laptop Display Lines
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Laptop Display Lines on your Acer laptop or computer in Pedder Road. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Acer laptop or computer from your Pedder Road address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Acer specialist examines your laptop or computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Laptop Display Lines. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Laptop Display Lines using OEM-grade Acer parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your laptop or computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Acer laptop or computer is returned to your Pedder Road address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Acer Laptop Display Lines in Pedder Road
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
Blue screen errors, random crashes during gaming.
Diagnosed RAM failure. Replaced faulty memory modules.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Acer Laptop Display Lines in Pedder Road
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Acer Laptop / Laptop Repair in Pedder Road — Xigox
Xigox is Pedder Road's leading independent specialist for Acer Laptop / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Acer hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Acer product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
We stock genuine Acer parts and OEM-certified components for every common Laptop / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400026 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Pedder Road, our service coverage extends across Pedder Road and all surrounding localities. In addition to Pedder Road, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Breach Candy, Kemps Corner, Tardeo and other nearby areas.
How your Acer Laptop / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Pedder Road; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Acer repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Acer Laptop / Laptop.
Acer Series We Cover for Laptop Display Lines repair in Pedder Road
Xigox keeps Acer parts and service documentation for 9 Acer series, so Laptop Display Lines repair on a Aspire, Aspire C, Extensa and Gateway machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in Aspire, Aspire C, Extensa and Gateway, along with Nitro, Predator, Swift and TravelMate units for Laptop Display Lines repair in Pedder Road. Specific Acer models on our current service list include Acer Aspire, Acer Nitro, Acer Predator and Acer Swift. If your Acer model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Aspire
- Aspire C
- Extensa
- Gateway
- Nitro
- Predator
- Swift
- TravelMate
- Veriton
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Pedder Road Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Laptop Not Turning On — No Power, No Display Diagnosis
Laptop dead? No lights, no fan, no display? Systematic diagnosis guide — is it the charger, battery, RAM, or m...
8 min read Brand GuideLenovo IdeaPad & Yoga Laptop Repair Guide — Flex Hinge, Display & Battery
Lenovo IdeaPad and Yoga 2-in-1 repair guide. Flex hinge issues, touchscreen failures, battery replacement, and...
7 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Screen Flickering? Causes and How to Fix It
A flickering laptop screen can be a driver glitch or a loose display cable. Here is how to diagnose and fix a...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Black Screen but Still Running? Here's Why
Laptop powers on with a black screen but you hear the fan? Learn the causes and fixes for a black-screen lapto...
6 min readLaptop Display Lines Repair for All Acer Models in Pedder Road
Select your specific Acer model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Acer Problems We Fix in Pedder Road
All common Acer hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Acer Repair Services in Pedder Road
All Acer repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Pedder Road
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Pedder Road
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair Near Pedder Road
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Pedder Road
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Acer Device's
Laptop Display Lines Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Laptop Display Lines · 90-day warranty
Serving Pedder Road and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair in Pedder Road — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. A black screen, flickering display, or visible cracks on your Acer — these are the signs you need Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair in Pedder Road. Instead of replacing the full lid assembly, Xigox performs targeted panel replacement — at a fraction of a full assembly replacement. All panels undergoes dead-pixel testing, backlight calibration, and touch verification before delivery.
Post-Repair Quality Check after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Pedder Road, it undergoes a rigorous full-system inspection. We verify that your this repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Pedder Road.
Expert Technicians for this repair in Pedder Road
Not everyone in Pedder Road can handle complex the repair. Xigox's engineers undergo rigorous training specifically for Acer hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Pedder Road clients.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this issue
Longevity matters for this job. Because of this, our Pedder Road service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Acer. Unlike unverified repairers in Pedder Road that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Urgent this job Available
Can't wait 48 hours? Xigox offers rush this issue in Pedder Road for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your Acer just crashed, our emergency service ensures completion within the same business day. Emergency this issue can be arranged including weekends in Pedder Road. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this issue immediately.
Transparent Inspection in Pedder Road That's the standard Xigox holds across Pedder Road — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Not sure what's wrong with your Acer? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our local experts will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Privacy Guaranteed for the repair
Your private information is fully protected during your this job. Residents across Pedder Road rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this job, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Express this repair — What to Expect
Curious how quickly Xigox can complete this issue in Pedder Road? Here's our typical timeline: Step 1 — message us and our pickup technician arrives at your Pedder Road address within an hour. Then — ₹350 diagnostic pinpoints the issue. Step 3 — you approve the quote via WhatsApp — zero pressure. Step 4 — this issue is done using OEM-grade components by our engineers, usually within 2–4 hours. Step 5 — we return it to your Pedder Road address with a quality report.
Pedder Road Customer Support for this issue
Your this repair doesn't end when the Acer is returned. Our Pedder Road support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual within 90 days of your this repair, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Pedder Road customers choose Xigox again and again.
What Changes After this job
After a successful the repair in Pedder Road, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after the repair in Pedder Road to confirm the improvement.
Extended Care the repair Options
Many Pedder Road customers wonder whether their laptop insurance covers this job. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. When manufacturer warranty has expired, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Every minute your Acer is down matters. This is why we offer a hassle-free repair experience that just works. No waiting in queues — just genuine Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair at a fair price. Call +91 74997 61196 to arrange same-day Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair.
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair in Pedder Road — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides acer laptop display lines repair across Pedder Road (PIN 400026), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Pedder Road area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Pedder Road: Malabar Hill, Cumballa Hill, Breach Candy. Wherever you are in Pedder Road, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Breach Candy Hospital, Antilia and American Consulate, and along Altamount Road, Warden Road and Nepean Sea Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for acer laptop display lines repair is almost always available.
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair near Pedder Road
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local acer laptop display lines repair:
~1.2 km from Pedder Road — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Acer Laptop Display Lines Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
