Alienware
Laptop Charging Port Damaged
in Poisar
Expert diagnosis & repair for Laptop Charging Port Damaged on your Alienware device in Poisar. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Alienware Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Laptop Charging Port Damaged on Alienware devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Charging cable doesn't stay securely connected
Laptop won't charge even with original charger
Battery percentage not increasing while plugged in
Charging port physically damaged or bent
Charger or charging port gets unusually hot
Charging only works at certain cable angles
Don't Delay — Laptop Charging Port Damaged Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Laptop Charging Port Damaged Happen on Alienware Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Wear
Repeated plug/unplug cycles wear out charging port pins and the internal connector socket.
Dust & Debris
Lint, dust and foreign particles accumulate inside the port, blocking electrical contact.
Power Surge
Voltage spikes from faulty chargers or unstable power supply damage the charging IC.
Mechanical Damage
Inserting cables at wrong angles or with force bends or breaks port pins internally.
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair Cost in Poisar
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Alienware All / Laptop Repair in Poisar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Poisar's most trusted independent Alienware repair specialist. Conveniently located near Poisar.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Alienware hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Alienware parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Alienware repairs in Poisar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Alienware All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Alienware, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Laptop Charging Port Damaged on your Alienware laptop or computer in Poisar. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Alienware laptop or computer from your Poisar address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Alienware specialist examines your laptop or computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Laptop Charging Port Damaged. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Laptop Charging Port Damaged using OEM-grade Alienware parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your laptop or computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Alienware laptop or computer is returned to your Poisar address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged in Poisar
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
Blue screen errors, random crashes during gaming.
Diagnosed RAM failure. Replaced faulty memory modules.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged in Poisar
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Alienware Laptop / Laptop Repair in Poisar — Xigox
Most Poisar repair shops handle Alienware the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Alienware technicians are trained specifically on Alienware Laptop / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Alienware work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Alienware Laptop / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400067 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Poisar, our service coverage extends across Poisar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Poisar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Kandivali, Kandivali West, Charkop and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Poisar. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
We back Alienware work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your Laptop / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Alienware Series We Cover for Laptop Charging Port Damaged repair in Poisar
Our Poisar bench covers 7 distinct Alienware series. That matters for Laptop Charging Port Damaged repair, because a Alienware and a Inspiron are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in Alienware, Inspiron, Latitude and OptiPlex, along with Precision, Vostro and XPS units for Laptop Charging Port Damaged repair in Poisar. If your Alienware model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Alienware
- Inspiron
- Latitude
- OptiPlex
- Precision
- Vostro
- XPS
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Poisar Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Acer Nitro & Swift Laptop Repair Guide — Overheating, Screen & SSD Upgrade
Acer Nitro 5/Nitro V gaming and Acer Swift ultrabook repair guide. Thermal management, screen costs, SSD upgra...
7 min read Brand GuideDell Inspiron vs Latitude Repair Guide — Which Is Easier & Cheaper to Fix?
Dell Inspiron (consumer) vs Latitude (business) — repair cost comparison, parts availability, and which Dell l...
7 min read Laptop TipsHow to Fix Slow MacBook — Speed Up macOS Ventura & Sonoma Performance
MacBook running slow? Proven tips to speed up macOS — from Activity Monitor diagnosis to SMC reset and SSD hea...
7 min read Laptop RepairHow Much Does Laptop Repair Cost in India? (2026 Price Guide)
Full 2026 laptop repair price guide: screen ₹1,999, battery ₹1,499, keyboard ₹999, motherboard ₹2,999. All maj...
12 min readOther Alienware Problems We Fix in Poisar
All common Alienware hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Alienware Repair Services in Poisar
All Alienware repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Poisar
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Poisar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair Near Poisar
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Poisar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Alienware Device's
Laptop Charging Port Damaged Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Laptop Charging Port Damaged · 90-day warranty
Serving Poisar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair in Poisar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. A Alienware battery loses significant capacity after 500–800 charge cycles. In Poisar, Xigox's Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair restores full-day battery performance: genuine-equivalent cells, quick turnaround, and a verified capacity check to confirm you get the rated battery life.
Xigox Service Promise for the repair
Your this repair doesn't end when the Alienware is returned. Our Poisar support line remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise in the post-repair period, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Poisar return to Xigox.
Safe & Secure this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your the repair. Residents across Poisar rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the the repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Same-Day Rush this issue in Poisar
Is your deadline today? We provide priority this job in Poisar for critical situations. Whether you have an exam deadline and your Alienware just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Poisar. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this job immediately.
Enterprise this job in Poisar
Xigox isn't just for individuals Poisar rely on our this issue to minimise downtime. Our corporate solutions include annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Poisar office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Authentic Components for the repair
Quality matters for this repair. Because of this, our Poisar service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your Alienware. Unlike unverified repairers in Poisar that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Premium Protection this repair Options
A common question is whether their laptop insurance covers the repair. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. For out-of-warranty Alienware units, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Serving the Poisar Community Xigox's Poisar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Xigox is deeply rooted the Poisar community. Since our inception, we have supported dozens of startups with their this issue needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we work harder to ensure your Alienware is fixed perfectly. By trusting us for this issue in Poisar, you get genuine local support.
Free Diagnostics in Poisar Xigox's Poisar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Uncertain about the issue with your Alienware? Prior to starting any the repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our local experts will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Trained Technicians for this issue in Poisar
Not all shops in Poisar has the skills for complex this job. Our technicians undergo rigorous training dealing with Alienware hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Poisar clients.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Poisar is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Poisar technician provides a clear cost estimate that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
Don't gamble with cheap, unverified repairers in Poisar. Xigox combines certified engineers, OEM-grade spares, upfront pricing, and a real warranty on every Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair. Join the thousands in Poisar who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for same-day service in Poisar.
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair in Poisar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides alienware laptop charging port damaged repair across Poisar (PIN 400067), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Poisar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Poisar: Kandivali East, Borivali East. Wherever you are in Poisar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Poisar Bus Depot, Kandivali Station (nearby) and ISKCON Temple Juhu (nearby), and along Poisar Road, Western Express Highway and IC Colony Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for alienware laptop charging port damaged repair is almost always available.
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair near Poisar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local alienware laptop charging port damaged repair:
~2.7 km from Poisar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Alienware Laptop Charging Port Damaged Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
