Apple
Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement
in Sarni
Professional Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Sarni. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Sarni & nearby areas
What Our Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement service at Xigox Sarni
OEM-Grade Panel
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Apple display panels — same quality as factory original.
Full Display Test
After replacement, all pixels, brightness, touch response and colour accuracy are tested thoroughly.
90-Day Screen Warranty
Every screen replaced at Xigox carries a 90-day warranty. Dead pixels or delamination covered.
Same-Day Service
Most Apple screen replacements in All / Laptop completed within 2–4 hours at our centre.
Touch Calibration
Touch screen precision is re-calibrated post-replacement for smooth, accurate input response.
Safe Parts Disposal
Old display panels are disposed of safely in compliance with e-waste guidelines.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Protects Your Vision
A damaged or dim screen strains your eyes. Professional screen replacement restores full brightness and clarity.
Restores Full Touch
A cracked digitiser layer breaks touch accuracy. New screen restores 100% touch functionality.
Protects Laptop Value
A cracked screen is the fastest way to reduce resale value. Replacing it early preserves your investment.
Prevents Deeper Damage
Cracks allow moisture and dust ingress that can damage the motherboard. Early replacement prevents escalating repair costs.
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement Cost in Sarni
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement | ₹499 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
| Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement | ₹3499 | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M2 Repair in Sarni?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Sarni's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Conveniently located near Sarni.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Sarni completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M2 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Sarni. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Sarni address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Sarni address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
iMac shutting down randomly after 10-15 minutes of use. Sometimes not turning on at all.
Diagnosed intermittent power board failure. Replaced faulty voltage regulator components. iMac running stably.
Power fluctuations in the area caused regulator damage. Recommended UPS for protection.
AIO running extremely hot. Fan constantly at full speed. Performance throttling during normal use.
Disassembled AIO. Cleaned dust-clogged fan and heatsink. Applied premium thermal paste. Temps dropped 20\u00b0C.
AIO was 3 years old and never serviced. Recommended annual cleaning for slim AIO form factors.
Two USB-C ports stopped working completely. External monitor and drives not detected.
Identified damaged USB controller IC on logic board. Micro-soldered replacement IC. All ports functional.
USB-C controller required precision BGA rework. Saved customer from entire logic board replacement.
AIO freezing during multi-tasking with only 8GB RAM. Zoom + Chrome + Excel causing system hangs.
Upgraded to 16GB DDR4 RAM (2x8GB dual-channel). System runs all apps simultaneously without issues.
Lenovo AIO has easy-access RAM slots behind stand cover. Dual-channel provides significant bandwidth boost.
AIO not powering on. No LED, no fan spin. Power button unresponsive.
Diagnosed failed power management IC on motherboard. Replaced IC at chip level. All ports and functions restored.
Power surge caused IC failure. Saved from full motherboard replacement.
iMac 27 came with 256GB SSD — always full. Customer needs 1TB for video editing projects.
Removed display, upgraded SSD to 1TB NVMe. Migrated macOS and all data. Resealed display with new adhesive.
iMac 27-inch is the last model with user-upgradable RAM. SSD requires display removal.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All / Laptop Repair in Sarni — Xigox
Xigox is Sarni's leading independent specialist for Apple All / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Apple hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Apple product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Parts for Apple All / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401501 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Sarni, our service coverage extends across Sarni and all surrounding localities. In addition to Sarni, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Boisar, Pasthal, Navapur Boisar and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Sarni. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
We back Apple work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your All / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni
Apple does not build one laptop — it builds 10 separate series, and Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement is a different job on each. Xigox services iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac and the rest of the Apple range. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Sarni Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
HP Laptop Hinge Repair: Why HP Hinges Break & How to Fix
HP Pavilion and Envy hinges are notorious for breaking. Learn why it happens and how professional repair with...
6 min read Laptop TipsSSD vs HDD: Why You Should Upgrade Your Laptop Storage
Upgrading from HDD to SSD is the single best laptop upgrade. Learn about NVMe vs SATA, costs, and how it trans...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Overheating: Causes, Warning Signs & How to Fix It
Laptop overheating causes thermal throttling and shutdowns. Learn about thermal paste, fan cleaning, and cooli...
5 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Water Damage: Emergency Steps & Recovery Guide
Spilled water on your laptop? Every minute counts. Learn the critical first steps and how professional recover...
5 min readLaptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement for All Apple Models in Sarni
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Sarni
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Sarni
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement Near Sarni
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Sarni
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Sarni and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. Apple display panels, keyboard membranes, and battery packs are not interchangeable with standard laptop parts — generic replacements cause functional issues. Xigox sources genuine-equivalent Apple components for Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni: display panels matched to Apple specs, genuine Apple BMS-compatible batteries — ensuring full macOS compatibility after repair.
Our this repair Process in Sarni
Arranging this issue in Sarni is incredibly simple. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Sarni doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this issue is executed with genuine parts — and your Apple is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Same-Day this issue in Sarni
We know your time is valuable in Sarni. Xigox's this repair is built for maximum convenience. For most issues, our Sarni technicians finish the this repair within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Sarni home or office, execute the repair at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Rapid this job — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete the repair in Sarni? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — the repair is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to you fully tested.
Mac the repair in Sarni
MacBooks and iMacs require certified knowledge for this job — standard tools are not compatible with Apple Silicon architecture. Xigox engineers in Sarni are trained in MacBook disassembly protocols: Touch ID re-pairing, covering MacBook Air M1, M2, M3. Parts are sourced from certified Apple channels.
Top-Rated this repair in Sarni
There are many repair shops in Sarni, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Sarni.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Sarni is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your Apple, our Sarni technician shares a written quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you proceed with this repair.
Certified Technicians for this job in Sarni
Not everyone in Sarni can handle complex the repair. Xigox's engineers undergo rigorous training specifically for Apple hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Sarni clients.
Genuine Parts for the repair
Longevity matters for this job. Because of this, our Sarni service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Sarni that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Warranty & After-Service for this repair
Every this issue completed by Xigox in Sarni comes with a documented three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Sarni offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every this issue.
After-Repair Speed this issue
After a successful this repair in Sarni, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this repair in Sarni to confirm the improvement.
Every minute your Apple is down matters. That's why Xigox built a fast, transparent, doorstep Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement you can rely on. No travelling across Sarni — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 to book your free Sarni pickup.
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement in Sarni — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop & computer screen cable replacement across Sarni (PIN 401501), in the Palghar district of Boisar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Sarni area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Sarni: Boisar, Boisar East. Wherever you are in Sarni, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Sarni Village, Tarapur Industrial Area and Boisar Station Area, and along Sarni Road, NH-48 and Boisar Station Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop & computer screen cable replacement is almost always available.
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement near Sarni
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop & computer screen cable replacement:
~12.6 km from Sarni — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop & Computer Screen Cable Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
