Apple
Laptop Keyboard Replacement
in Kanakia
Professional Laptop Keyboard Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Kanakia. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Kanakia & nearby areas
What Our Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement service at Xigox Kanakia
OEM Keyboard Deck
We stock original and compatible Apple keyboard assemblies for precise, tactile key response.
Backlight Preserved
RGB or single-colour backlight functionality is fully retained after keyboard replacement.
Spill Damage Repair
Water-damaged Apple keyboards are dried, cleaned and replaced with full functionality.
90-Day Warranty
90-day warranty on all Apple keyboard replacements. Sticking or dead keys covered.
1–2 Hour Service
Most Apple keyboard replacements completed within 1–2 hours at our service centre.
Trackpad Check Included
Trackpad functionality is tested and verified as part of every keyboard replacement service.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Apple laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop Keyboard Replacement restores your Apple Laptop / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Apple laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Apple hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement Cost in Kanakia
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Keyboard Replacement | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple MacBook Repair in Kanakia?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Kanakia's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Conveniently located near Kanakia.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Kanakia completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple MacBook after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop Keyboard Replacement for your Apple laptop or computer in Kanakia. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Apple laptop or computer from your Kanakia address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Apple laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Apple hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop Keyboard Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Apple specialists perform Laptop Keyboard Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Kanakia address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Laptop turns off randomly. Overheating during use.
Deep cleaned fans, replaced thermal paste. Fixed overheating issue.
Screen shows vertical lines, external display works fine.
Replaced LCD panel and display cable. Updated display drivers.
Battery draining from 100% to 0% in 45 minutes. Dell diagnostics showing battery wear 85%.
Replaced battery with genuine Dell cell. Calibrated battery controller. Restored to 7+ hours backup.
Corporate laptop with heavy daily use. Battery had exceeded 800 charge cycles.
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Watch How We Handle Laptop Keyboard Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Laptop / Laptop Repair in Kanakia — Xigox
Most Kanakia repair shops handle Apple the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Apple technicians are trained specifically on Apple Laptop / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Apple work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Every Apple component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your Laptop / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 401107 postal area within Thane district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Kanakia, our service coverage extends across Kanakia and all surrounding localities. In addition to Kanakia, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Hatkesh Society, Kashimira, Mira Bhayandar and other nearby areas.
How your Apple Laptop / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Kanakia; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Apple repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Apple Laptop / Laptop.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia
Xigox keeps Apple parts and service documentation for 10 Apple series, so Laptop Keyboard Replacement on a iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia. Specific Apple models on our current service list include MacBook, MacBook Air and MacBook Pro. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Kanakia Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Slow MacBook — Speed Up macOS Ventura & Sonoma Performance
MacBook running slow? Proven tips to speed up macOS — from Activity Monitor diagnosis to SMC reset and SSD hea...
7 min read Laptop TipsIs a 7 Year Old Laptop Too Old? When to Repair vs Replace
Wondering if your 7-year-old laptop is too old? Our expert guide covers laptop lifespan expectations, signs of...
10 min read Laptop RepairIs My Laptop Worth Repairing? The Complete Decision Guide (2026)
The definitive guide to deciding whether your laptop is worth repairing. Compare repair costs, consider laptop...
11 min read Repair Cost GuidesLaptop Motherboard & Chip-Level Repair Cost in Mumbai (2026)
Motherboard repair costs far less than replacement. See chip-level laptop motherboard repair prices in Mumbai,...
7 min readLaptop Keyboard Replacement for All Apple Models in Kanakia
Select your Apple model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Apple Repair Services in Kanakia
Complete range of Apple repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Apple Problems Fixed in Kanakia
Not sure if it's a Laptop Keyboard Replacement issue? Check these common Apple problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Kanakia
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement Near Kanakia
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Kanakia
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Apple
Laptop Keyboard Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop Keyboard Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Kanakia and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. A Apple with keyboard or battery issues in Kanakia isn't something every repair shop can fix. Apple's T2 chip requires specific diagnostic firmware. Xigox's Kanakia Apple technicians have Apple-trained expertise: the full Apple toolset. For Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement specifically, Xigox's Kanakia team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement.
Top-Rated this repair in Kanakia
There are many repair shops in Kanakia, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in complete transparency. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Kanakia.
Convenient Collection across Kanakia In Kanakia, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Traveling across town in Kanakia is stressful. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for the repair. Just drop your pin, and our technician will pick up the Apple from your home or office. After the the repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Same-Day this issue in Kanakia
We know you can't stay disconnected in Kanakia. Our this job is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Kanakia technicians complete the this job on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Kanakia address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
How the this job Process Works
Getting your Apple fixed in Kanakia is designed to be simple. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Kanakia address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, this issue is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your Apple is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
Certified Technicians for the repair in Kanakia
Not everyone in Kanakia can handle complex this repair. Xigox's engineers possess years of experience specifically for Apple hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Kanakia clients.
Warranty & After-Service for this repair
Every the repair performed by Xigox in Kanakia comes with a documented 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Kanakia won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this issue
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Kanakia is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Kanakia technician sends a WhatsApp quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this job.
After-Repair Care for this job
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this issue, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Kanakia return to Xigox.
Office the repair in Kanakia
Xigox isn't just for individuals Kanakia rely on our this repair to keep operations running. Our corporate solutions include bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this repair for your Kanakia office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
No-Obligation Testing in Kanakia In Kanakia, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Not sure what's wrong with your Apple? Before you commit to any this job, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our local experts will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Kanakia. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement. Join the thousands in Kanakia who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Kanakia.
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement in Kanakia — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop keyboard replacement across Kanakia (PIN 401107), in the Thane district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Kanakia area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Kanakia: Mira Road East, Poonam Sagar. Wherever you are in Kanakia, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Mira Road East Station, and along Kanakia Road and Mira Bhayander Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop keyboard replacement is almost always available.
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement near Kanakia
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop keyboard replacement:
~1.6 km from Kanakia — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop Keyboard Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
