ASUS ZenBook
Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working
Near Me
Looking for Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working for your ASUS ZenBook near you? Xigox provides free doorstep pickup within 60 minutes — certified technicians, OEM parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days a week
How ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working Works — Near You
From booking to delivery — simple, fast, transparent
Call or WhatsApp
Contact us — we'll confirm availability and give you a price estimate for your ASUS ZenBook.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Our technician arrives at your location within 60 minutes. No travel needed.
Expert Repair
Certified team fixes your laptop or computer using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs done same-day.
Delivered Back
Laptop delivered to your doorstep, tested & quality-checked. 90-day warranty starts.
What Customers Say About
ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working in Mumbai
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
FAQs — ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working Near Me
Quick answers about our doorstep repair service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working — All Locations
Choose your area for instant doorstep pickup
Other ASUS ZenBook Repair Services Near You
Explore all available repair options for your ASUS ZenBook
More Repair & Tech Services Near Mumbai
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Need ASUS ZenBook
Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working Near You?
Free doorstep pickup in 60 min · Same-day repair · 90-day warranty · All of Mumbai MMR
ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working in Mumbai — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. When your laptop breaks down in Mumbai, downtime hurts. That's where Xigox steps in. Our Mumbai workshop resolves everything from minor glitches to chip-level faults on your laptop, usually within the same day. OEM-grade components, documented warranty, and fully upfront quotes make us Mumbai's go-to choice for ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working.
Data Security During this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Mumbai trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Office this job in Mumbai
Xigox isn't just for individuals Mumbai rely on our this issue to minimise downtime. Our corporate solutions include annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Mumbai office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Your Neighbourhood Experts In Mumbai, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Xigox is deeply rooted the Mumbai community. Since our inception, we have assisted numerous schools with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we go the extra mile to provide unmatched service. By trusting us for the repair in Mumbai, you get genuine local support.
Budget-Friendly the repair in Mumbai
Premium this job shouldn't break the bank in Mumbai. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your laptop, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for this job in Mumbai now.
Any laptop, Any Brand in Mumbai
Your laptop model doesn't limit what we can fix. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Academic Discounts for this issue
Are you an educator in Mumbai? We understand a functioning laptop is essential for studies. Xigox proudly offers exclusive academic pricing for this repair. Simply show your university card to our technician in Mumbai to instantly receive 10% off your repair. Stop letting hardware problems disrupt your studies — contact us for student-friendly this repair.
Eco-Friendly this job Practices in Mumbai
At Xigox, we care about the environment in Mumbai. Instead of throwing away your damaged laptop, our professional the repair gives it a second life. We responsibly recycle e-waste following strict environmental guidelines. By choosing our Mumbai service team, you help protect the planet.
Mumbai Customer Support for the repair
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Mumbai customers choose Xigox again and again.
Multi-Point Inspection after this repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Mumbai, it undergoes a rigorous full-system inspection. We verify that your this issue was executed flawlessly, testing screen calibration. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Mumbai.
Top-Rated this issue in Mumbai
There are many repair shops in Mumbai, however, Xigox stands out for this repair. We believe in complete transparency. Each this repair begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this repair in Mumbai.
Don't gamble with cheap, unverified repairers in Mumbai. Xigox combines certified engineers, OEM-grade spares, upfront pricing, and a real warranty on every ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working. Join the thousands in Mumbai who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for same-day service in Mumbai.
ASUS ZenBook Laptop & Computer Microphone Not Working — Book Now
Free doorstep pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
