Dell
Laptop & Computer AMC Services
in Global City
Professional Laptop & Computer AMC Services for your Dell laptop or computer in Global City. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Global City & nearby areas
What Our Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services Covers
Everything included in your Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services service at Xigox Global City
Certified Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Dell hardware for precise, model-accurate repairs.
OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Dell components — no cheap, unreliable substitutes.
90-Day Warranty
Every Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services job comes with a full 90-day written warranty.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
We inspect your Dell laptop for ₹350 before any work begins — fee refunded if you proceed with the repair.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Free laptop pickup and delivery within your area. No need to visit a service centre.
Fast Turnaround
Most Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services repairs are completed same-day or within 24 hours.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Dell laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Performance
Professional Laptop & Computer AMC Services restores your Dell All / Laptop to its intended performance level.
Prevent Future Damage
Addressing repair needs early prevents minor issues from escalating into major hardware failures.
Cost-Effective Solution
Repair is significantly cheaper than replacement. We maximise your Dell laptop's useful lifespan.
Expert Brand Knowledge
Our technicians are trained specifically on Dell hardware quirks, ensuring precise and lasting repairs.
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services Cost in Global City
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic AMC (Quarterly) | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999/yr | 1 Year |
| Standard AMC (Monthly) | ₹3,999 - ₹7,999/yr | 1 Year |
| Premium AMC (Weekly) | ₹7,999 - ₹14,999/yr | 1 Year |
| Enterprise AMC | ₹14,999 - ₹49,999/yr | 1 Year |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Dell Precision 3660 Repair in Global City?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Global City's most trusted independent Dell repair specialist. Conveniently located near Global City.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Dell hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Dell parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Dell repairs in Global City completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Dell Precision 3660 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Dell, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop & Computer AMC Services for your Dell laptop or computer in Global City. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Dell laptop or computer from your Global City address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Dell laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Dell hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop & Computer AMC Services. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Dell specialists perform Laptop & Computer AMC Services using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Dell laptop or computer is returned to your Global City address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer AMC Services
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Dell All / Laptop Repair in Global City — Xigox
If you are looking for Dell All / Laptop repair in Global City that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Dell bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Dell boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Parts for Dell All / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401303 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Global City, our service coverage extends across Global City and all surrounding localities. In addition to Global City, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Vasant Nagari, Yashwant Smruti, Agashi Beach and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Dell jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Global City. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
We back Dell work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your All / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Dell Series We Cover for Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City
Our Global City bench covers 7 distinct Dell series. That matters for Laptop & Computer AMC Services, because a Alienware and a Inspiron are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in Alienware, Inspiron, Latitude and OptiPlex, along with Precision, Vostro and XPS units for Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City. Specific Dell models on our current service list include Dell Inspiron Desktop, Dell OptiPlex 7010, Dell Precision 3660 and Dell Vostro 3910. If your Dell model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Alienware
- Inspiron
- Latitude
- OptiPlex
- Precision
- Vostro
- XPS
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Global City Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Laptop Overheating: Causes, Warning Signs & How to Fix It
Laptop overheating causes thermal throttling and shutdowns. Learn about thermal paste, fan cleaning, and cooli...
5 min read Laptop GuideLaptop Keyboard Replacement: Cost, Process & Brand Guide
Complete guide to laptop keyboard replacement — prices by brand, how long it takes, and when individual key re...
5 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Water Damage: Emergency Steps & Recovery Guide
Spilled water on your laptop? Every minute counts. Learn the critical first steps and how professional recover...
5 min read Computer GuideDesktop PC Not Turning On? Complete Troubleshooting Guide
Step-by-step guide to diagnose why your desktop PC will not turn on. From power supply failure to motherboard...
7 min readLaptop & Computer AMC Services for All Dell Models in Global City
Select your Dell model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Dell Repair Services in Global City
Complete range of Dell repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Global City
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services Near Global City
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Global City
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Dell
Laptop & Computer AMC Services Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop & Computer AMC Services · 90-day warranty
Serving Global City and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. Seeking reliable Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City? You've come to the right place. At Xigox, our expert technicians deliver premium Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services for residents and businesses in Global City. We understand how frustrating a broken Dell can be, so we offer same-day pickup and drop in Global City.
Authentic Components for this issue
Longevity matters for this job. Because of this, our Global City service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Dell. Unlike unverified repairers in Global City that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Global City is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Dell, our Global City technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with this issue.
After-Repair Care for the repair
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise in the post-repair period, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Global City return to Xigox.
Same-Day Rush this repair Now
Is your deadline today? Xigox offers emergency the repair in Global City for time-sensitive situations. From a presentation tomorrow and your Dell just crashed, our emergency service ensures completion within the same business day. Emergency the repair can be arranged including weekends in Global City. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your the repair immediately.
Enterprise this issue in Global City
Businesses across Global City trust our this job to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Global City workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Same-Day this job — How It Works
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this issue in Global City? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this issue is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your Dell is delivered back to you fully tested.
Guaranteed Protection for the repair
Each this repair performed by Xigox in Global City comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Global City won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt with every this repair.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your Dell is returned in Global City, it must pass a rigorous full-system quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Global City.
University Discounts for this issue
Are you a student in Global City? We know that a reliable Dell is critical for research. Xigox provides special student discounts for this job. Just present your valid student ID when booking in Global City to claim a flat discount on your repair. Don't let tech issues hurt your grades — book now for affordable this job.
Free Diagnostics in Global City Xigox's Global City team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Uncertain about the issue with your Dell? Prior to starting any this repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Global City will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Make the smart choice for your Dell in Global City. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Your neighbours already trust us: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City.
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services in Global City — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides dell laptop & computer amc services across Global City (PIN 401303), in the Palghar district of Virar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Global City area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Global City: Virar West, Virar, Bolinj. Wherever you are in Global City, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Global City Complex, Virar Station and Jivdani Temple, and along Global City Road, Virar-Arnala Road and NH-48. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for dell laptop & computer amc services is almost always available.
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services near Global City
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local dell laptop & computer amc services:
~2.2 km from Global City — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Dell Laptop & Computer AMC Services — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
