Dell
Computer Workstation Battery Replacement
in Colaba Causeway
Professional Computer Workstation Battery Replacement for your Dell laptop or computer in Colaba Causeway. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Colaba Causeway & nearby areas
What Our Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement Covers
Everything included in your Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement service at Xigox Colaba Causeway
Genuine Battery Cell
We install only genuine or certified-compatible Dell battery cells with correct mAh rating.
Charge Cycle Test
Battery health, charge rate and thermal performance verified post-replacement.
90-Day Battery Warranty
90-day warranty on all battery replacements. Fast degradation or swelling covered.
30–60 Min Turnaround
Most battery replacements completed in 30–60 minutes. Walk-in service available.
Safety Tested
All batteries tested for temperature, voltage and safety before sealing the laptop.
Laptop Health Report
Full laptop health report shared after battery replacement — know your laptop's condition.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Dell laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Restore Full Day Use
A degraded battery causes constant charging frustration. A new battery restores full all-day usage freedom.
Eliminate Fire Risk
Swollen batteries are a genuine safety hazard. Immediate replacement eliminates the risk of thermal runaway.
Cheaper Than New Laptop
Battery replacement costs a fraction of a new laptop while delivering like-new battery performance.
End Throttling
Windows and macOS throttle CPU speed on degraded batteries. A new battery restores full processor performance.
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement Cost in Colaba Causeway
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Workstation Battery Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Computer Workstation Battery Replacement | ₹299 | 90 Days |
| Computer Workstation Battery Replacement | ₹999 | 90 Days |
| Computer Workstation Battery Replacement | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Dell Inspiron Desktop Repair in Colaba Causeway?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Colaba Causeway's most trusted independent Dell repair specialist. Conveniently located near Colaba Causeway.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Dell hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Dell parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Dell repairs in Colaba Causeway completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Dell Inspiron Desktop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Dell, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Computer Workstation Battery Replacement for your Dell laptop or computer in Colaba Causeway. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Dell laptop or computer from your Colaba Causeway address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Dell laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Dell hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Computer Workstation Battery Replacement. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Dell specialists perform Computer Workstation Battery Replacement using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Dell laptop or computer is returned to your Colaba Causeway address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Watch How We Handle Computer Workstation Battery Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Dell Computer / Laptop Repair in Colaba Causeway — Xigox
If you are looking for Dell Computer / Laptop repair in Colaba Causeway that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Dell bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Dell boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Parts for Dell Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400005 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Colaba Causeway, our service coverage extends across Colaba Causeway and all surrounding localities. In addition to Colaba Causeway, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Cuffe Parade, Colaba, Nariman Point and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Colaba Causeway. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your Dell Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Dell Series We Cover for Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway
Our Colaba Causeway bench covers 7 distinct Dell series. That matters for Computer Workstation Battery Replacement, because a Alienware and a Inspiron are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in Alienware, Inspiron, Latitude and OptiPlex, along with Precision, Vostro and XPS units for Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway. Specific Dell models on our current service list include Dell Inspiron Desktop, Dell OptiPlex 7010, Dell Precision 3660 and Dell Vostro 3910. If your Dell model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Alienware
- Inspiron
- Latitude
- OptiPlex
- Precision
- Vostro
- XPS
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Colaba Causeway Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Desktop RAM Upgrade Guide: DDR4 vs DDR5 Explained
How much RAM do you need? DDR4 vs DDR5 for your desktop. Compatibility check, installation process, and cost c...
6 min read Computer GuideGraphics Card Problems: Artifacts, Crashes & Repair Solutions
GPU showing visual artifacts or crashing? Learn about thermal paste fixes, VRAM repair, and when GPU replaceme...
7 min read Computer TipsComputer Virus Removal: Professional Guide to Malware Cleanup
From adware to ransomware — how professional virus removal works, what tools are used, and how to prevent futu...
6 min read Computer GuidePower Supply Unit (PSU): How to Choose and When to Replace
Signs your PSU is failing, how to calculate wattage needs, and top PSU brands available in India for every bud...
6 min readComputer Workstation Battery Replacement for All Dell Models in Colaba Causeway
Select your Dell model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Dell Repair Services in Colaba Causeway
Complete range of Dell repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common Dell Problems Fixed in Colaba Causeway
Not sure if it's a Computer Workstation Battery Replacement issue? Check these common Dell problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Colaba Causeway
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement Near Colaba Causeway
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Colaba Causeway
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Dell
Computer Workstation Battery Replacement Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Computer Workstation Battery Replacement · 90-day warranty
Serving Colaba Causeway and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Leaving your Dell at 100% charge all day accelerates cell degradation — shortening the replacement battery's lifespan significantly. After Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway, Xigox explains proper charge cycle habits: practical tips to maximise the replacement pack.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Colaba Causeway
No matter the Dell you own, Xigox handles this repair. Our Colaba Causeway technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Colaba Causeway is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Dell, our Colaba Causeway technician sends a WhatsApp quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
Business & Corporate this issue in Colaba Causeway
Businesses across Colaba Causeway trust our this job to minimise downtime. We offer annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Colaba Causeway workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Why Choose Us for this job in Colaba Causeway
There are many repair shops in Colaba Causeway, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in total honesty. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Colaba Causeway.
OEM-Grade Solutions for the repair
Reliability matters for this repair. Because of this, our Colaba Causeway service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your Dell. Unlike unverified repairers in Colaba Causeway that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Software & OS Issues with this repair in Colaba Causeway
Not all the repair issues are hardware-related. Our local team are equally skilled at diagnosing and fixing OS issues as hardware repair. Common software causes include: a corrupted Windows or macOS installation, a malware infection, blue screens, or boot sector errors. We reinstall and configure macOS cleanly and quickly, preserving your data wherever possible.
Privacy Guaranteed for this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Colaba Causeway trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Post-Repair Quality Check after this job
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your Dell is returned in Colaba Causeway, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this issue was 100% successful, checking port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Colaba Causeway.
Affordable the repair in Colaba Causeway
Expert this repair doesn't have to be expensive in Colaba Causeway. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Dell, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this repair in Colaba Causeway today.
After-Repair Care for this repair
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Colaba Causeway support line is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Colaba Causeway customers choose Xigox again and again.
Thousands of happy customers across Colaba Causeway confirm our expertise. We're the most reliable choice for Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway. Every repair comes with a written warranty, genuine parts, and full honesty. Request your quote — WhatsApp us today.
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement in Colaba Causeway — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides dell computer workstation battery replacement across Colaba Causeway (PIN 400005), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Colaba Causeway area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Colaba Causeway: Colaba. Wherever you are in Colaba Causeway, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Regal Cinema, Afghan Church, Electric House, Taj Mahal Palace Hotel and Strand Cinema, and along Shahid Bhagat Singh Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for dell computer workstation battery replacement is almost always available.
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement near Colaba Causeway
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local dell computer workstation battery replacement:
~10.6 km from Colaba Causeway — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Dell Computer Workstation Battery Replacement — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
