HP ENVY 6055
Driver Update
in Tilak Nagar
Certified repair for your HP ENVY 6055 in Tilak Nagar. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Driver Installation | ₹199 - ₹399 | 1 Month |
| Printer/Scanner Driver Setup | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Complete Driver Package | ₹399 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| Driver + Firmware Update | ₹599 - ₹999 | 1 Month |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for HP ENVY 6055 Repair in Tilak Nagar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Tilak Nagar's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Conveniently located near Tilak Nagar.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Tilak Nagar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP ENVY 6055 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP ENVY 6055, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your HP ENVY 6055 issue in Tilak Nagar and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your HP ENVY 6055 and provides a transparent written quote for Driver Update.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Driver Update using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every HP ENVY 6055 passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired HP ENVY 6055 back to your Tilak Nagar address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Printers
Scanner producing black lines across scanned documents. ADF feeding but scanner output corrupted.
Replaced cracked ADF scanner glass strip. Cleaned flatbed scanner glass and calibration strip. Tested scan-to-email and copy functions.
Hairline crack in CIS scanner glass invisible to naked eye but caused consistent vertical line artifact.
Photo prints showing incorrect colors — skin tones appearing greenish. Color banding visible in gradient areas.
Performed nozzle check and deep cleaning. Ran ICM color profile calibration. Aligned print head for optimal dot placement.
Light cyan channel was partially blocked. After 3 cleaning cycles and manual alignment, color accuracy restored to factory spec.
Printer showing "Toner Low" despite new toner cartridge installed. Print density extremely light.
Cleaned toner level sensor window inside printer. Reset toner counter. Replaced faulty toner sensor board.
Toner dust had coated the optical sensor, giving false low readings. Sensor board had corroded connector pin.
Vertical black lines appearing on every printed page. Print quality deteriorating with ghost images visible.
Replaced worn imaging drum unit. Cleaned corona wire and transfer roller. Ran diagnostic print to confirm clean output.
Drum surface had scratches causing line defects. Drum at 150%% of rated life — impressive longevity.
Showing "Cartridge Problem" error after installing new cartridges. Printer refusing to print. Orange error light blinking.
Cleaned cartridge contacts with isopropyl alcohol. Reseated cartridges with proper alignment. Updated printer firmware to recognize new cart...
Oxidation on carriage contacts was causing intermittent connection. Genuine HP cartridges verified.
Printer not connecting to Wi-Fi network. Wi-Fi Direct not functioning. Mobile printing completely non-operational.
Updated printer firmware to latest version. Reset network settings and reconfigured Wi-Fi with WPA3 protocol. Tested wireless printing from...
Old firmware had known Wi-Fi bug. Post-update, connection stable at 5GHz band.
What Customers Say About
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update in Tilak Nagar
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Driver Update
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Printer Repair
Paper jam to perfect print — see how
Head Cleaning
Clogged nozzles → crisp prints
Cartridge Change
Faded output → full colour restored
Wireless Setup
Printer online across every device
Roller Replacement
Misfeeds and skewed pages fixed
Formatter Repair
Board-level printer diagnostics
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Printer was showing paper jam but tray was empty. Xigox found a broken roller and replaced it. Prints 50 pages without a jam now. Excellent repair!"
"Colour prints were streaky and faded. Xigox cleaned the print heads, calibrated the nozzles. Prints are sharp and vibrant again. Professional job!"
"Office printer was giving E04 error. Xigox replaced the drum unit and fuser. Printer back in service same day. AMC plan also taken — good value!"
"Printer stopped powering on after a power surge. Xigox replaced the fuse and power board. Printing again at full speed. Saved buying a new printer!"
"Our office MFP was printing with ghosting and faded text. Xigox replaced the drum unit and calibrated the toner density. Print quality is back to factory fresh. They even cleaned the scanner glass!"
"My Epson ink tank printer was leaking ink internally. Xigox disassembled it completely, cleaned the waste ink pads, and replaced damaged tubes. Saved me from buying a new printer. Very skilled technic..."
FAQs — HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update in Tilak Nagar
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP ENVY 6055 Repair in Tilak Nagar — Xigox
If you are looking for HP ENVY 6055 repair in Tilak Nagar that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent HP bench since 2011, and our technicians work on HP boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine HP parts and OEM-certified components for every common HP ENVY 6055 fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400089 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Tilak Nagar, our service coverage extends across Tilak Nagar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Tilak Nagar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Rajawadi, Pant Nagar, Ghatkopar and other nearby areas.
How your HP ENVY 6055 gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Tilak Nagar; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every HP repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your HP ENVY 6055.
Other HP ENVY 6055 Repair Services in Tilak Nagar
Explore all available repair options for your HP ENVY 6055
Driver Update for Other HP Models
We repair all HP models in Tilak Nagar
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Tilak Nagar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update Near Tilak Nagar
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Driver Update Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Tilak Nagar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
HP ENVY 6055 Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Driver Update · 90-day warranty
Serving Tilak Nagar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update in Tilak Nagar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update requires a different technical skillset — understanding ink delivery systems, fuser temperature zones, and drum calibration requires specific training. Xigox's Tilak Nagar printer technicians are trained specifically on print mechanisms: print head replacement and alignment, drum unit and toner sensor calibration. Most HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update jobs take 2–4 hours.
Authentic Components for this job
Longevity matters for the repair. That's why our Tilak Nagar team exclusively uses OEM-grade parts for your HP. Compared to local shops in Tilak Nagar that use grey-market components, we use trusted supply chains. This ensures your the repair is durable, backed by our written 90-day warranty.
Enterprise the repair in Tilak Nagar
Businesses across Tilak Nagar trust our this job to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Tilak Nagar workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your HP is returned in Tilak Nagar, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this issue was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Tilak Nagar.
Cost-Effective this issue in Tilak Nagar
Expert this repair doesn't have to be expensive in Tilak Nagar. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your HP, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this repair in Tilak Nagar today.
Premium Protection this job Options
Many Tilak Nagar customers wonder whether their laptop insurance covers the repair. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. When manufacturer warranty has expired, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Trained Technicians for the repair in Tilak Nagar
Not all shops in Tilak Nagar has the skills for complex this job. Our technicians undergo rigorous training dealing with HP hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Tilak Nagar clients.
Free Diagnostics in Tilak Nagar Xigox's Tilak Nagar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Uncertain about the issue with your HP? Prior to starting any this repair, Xigox performs a thorough diagnostic check. The ₹350 inspection fee, it is 100% refunded if you proceed with the repair. Our technicians in Tilak Nagar will show you the broken part in plain English so you can make an informed decision.
Free Logistics across Tilak Nagar Xigox's Tilak Nagar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Traveling across town in Tilak Nagar can be a nightmare. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for this job. Just drop your pin, and our technician will pick up the HP from your home or office. After the this job is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Safe & Secure this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your this issue. Residents across Tilak Nagar rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this issue, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
The Best Choice for this issue in Tilak Nagar
You have options in Tilak Nagar, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this repair. Our core values include 100% upfront pricing. Every this repair starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this repair in Tilak Nagar.
We're a message away in Tilak Nagar. Whether it's an urgent fix or a routine service, Xigox makes HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update effortless: free pickup, genuine parts, rapid turnaround, and a 90-day warranty. Message +91 74997 61196 today.
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update in Tilak Nagar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp envy 6055 driver update across Tilak Nagar (PIN 400089), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Tilak Nagar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Tilak Nagar: Chembur, Sion, Kurla. Wherever you are in Tilak Nagar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Tilak Nagar Station and Amar Mahal, and along LBS Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp envy 6055 driver update is almost always available.
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update near Tilak Nagar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp envy 6055 driver update:
~5.4 km from Tilak Nagar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP ENVY 6055 Driver Update — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
