MSI Katana 15
Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair
Near Me
Looking for Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair for your MSI Katana 15 near you? Xigox provides free doorstep pickup within 60 minutes — certified technicians, OEM parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days a week
How MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair Works — Near You
From booking to delivery — simple, fast, transparent
Call or WhatsApp
Contact us — we'll confirm availability and give you a price estimate for your MSI Katana 15.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Our technician arrives at your location within 60 minutes. No travel needed.
Expert Repair
Certified team fixes your laptop or computer using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs done same-day.
Delivered Back
Laptop delivered to your doorstep, tested & quality-checked. 90-day warranty starts.
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Port Cleaning & Re-solder | ₹299 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| Port Connector Replacement | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Repair | ₹999 - ₹2,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Replacement | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999 | 3 Months |
What Customers Say About
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair in Mumbai
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
FAQs — MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair Near Me
Quick answers about our doorstep repair service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair — All Locations
Choose your area for instant doorstep pickup
Other MSI Katana 15 Repair Services Near You
Explore all available repair options for your MSI Katana 15
More Repair & Tech Services Near Mumbai
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Need MSI Katana 15
Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair Near You?
Free doorstep pickup in 60 min · Same-day repair · 90-day warranty · All of Mumbai MMR
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair in Mumbai — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Each week, hundreds of Mumbai residents need trustworthy MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair — and Xigox delivers. With over 15,244+ repairs in the Mumbai region, our Mumbai technicians bring unmatched expertise for MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair. From corporate offices to student hostels in Mumbai, we've built the reputation that Google reviews confirm.
Same-Day this repair in Mumbai
We know you can't stay disconnected in Mumbai. Our this issue is designed for speed and efficiency. In 90% of cases, our Mumbai technicians complete the this issue on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Mumbai address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
How the this issue Process Step by Step
Arranging this repair in Mumbai is designed to be hassle-free. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Mumbai address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, this repair is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your gaming laptop is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
Your Neighbourhood Experts In Mumbai, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the local community. Over the years, we have assisted numerous schools with their this job needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we go the extra mile to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this job in Mumbai, you're supporting a business that cares.
Convenient Collection across Mumbai In Mumbai, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Traveling across town in Mumbai takes hours. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for this repair. Simply share your Mumbai address, and our technician will pick up the gaming laptop from your home or office. After the this repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Warranty & After-Service for this job
Each the repair completed by Xigox in Mumbai comes with a comprehensive three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Mumbai offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every the repair.
Any gaming laptop, Any Brand in Mumbai
Your gaming laptop model doesn't limit what we can fix. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Data Security During this repair
Your private information is fully protected during your this issue. Residents across Mumbai rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this issue, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Budget-Friendly this issue in Mumbai
Expert this repair doesn't have to be expensive in Mumbai. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your gaming laptop, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this repair in Mumbai today.
Mumbai Customer Support for this job
Your the repair doesn't end when the gaming laptop is returned. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Mumbai customers choose Xigox again and again.
Multi-Point Inspection after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your gaming laptop is returned in Mumbai, it undergoes a strict multi-point inspection. We verify that your this job was executed flawlessly, testing screen calibration. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Mumbai.
Give your gaming laptop the care it deserves in Mumbai. Xigox: real technical skill, OEM-grade parts, fully transparent pricing, free pickup and delivery — all backed by a written 90-day warranty. Your neighbours already trust us: message us on +91 74997 61196 for reliable MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair in Mumbai.
MSI Katana 15 Laptop & Computer USB-C Port Repair — Book Now
Free doorstep pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
