Toshiba Tecra A50
Laptop BIOS Password Reset
Near Me
Looking for Laptop BIOS Password Reset for your Toshiba Tecra A50 near you? Xigox provides free doorstep pickup within 60 minutes — certified technicians, OEM parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days a week
How Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset Works — Near You
From booking to delivery — simple, fast, transparent
Call or WhatsApp
Contact us — we'll confirm availability and give you a price estimate for your Toshiba Tecra A50.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Our technician arrives at your location within 60 minutes. No travel needed.
Expert Repair
Certified team fixes your laptop or computer using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs done same-day.
Delivered Back
Laptop delivered to your doorstep, tested & quality-checked. 90-day warranty starts.
Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset — Price List
Transparent pricing · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| OS Installation | ₹399 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| OS + Drivers + Software | ₹699 - ₹1,299 | 1 Month |
| BIOS Repair + OS Install | ₹999 - ₹1,999 | 3 Months |
| Complete System Recovery | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
What Customers Say About
Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset in Mumbai
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
FAQs — Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset Near Me
Quick answers about our doorstep repair service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Watch How We Handle Laptop BIOS Password Reset
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset — All Locations
Choose your area for instant doorstep pickup
Other Toshiba Tecra A50 Repair Services Near You
Explore all available repair options for your Toshiba Tecra A50
More Repair & Tech Services Near Mumbai
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Need Toshiba Tecra A50
Laptop BIOS Password Reset Near You?
Free doorstep pickup in 60 min · Same-day repair · 90-day warranty · All of Mumbai MMR
Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset in Mumbai — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. When your laptop breaks down in Mumbai, downtime hurts. That's where Xigox steps in. Our Mumbai workshop resolves everything from minor glitches to chip-level faults on your laptop, usually within the same day. OEM-grade components, documented warranty, and fully upfront quotes make us Mumbai's go-to choice for Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset.
Guaranteed Protection for this issue
Each this job performed by Xigox in Mumbai comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Mumbai won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Trained Technicians for this job in Mumbai
Not everyone in Mumbai can handle complex this issue. Xigox's engineers are highly certified specifically for laptop hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Mumbai clients.
Xigox Service Promise for the repair
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Mumbai support line remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise in the post-repair period, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Mumbai return to Xigox.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your laptop is returned in Mumbai, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Mumbai.
Green this issue Practices in Mumbai
At Xigox, we care about sustainability in Mumbai. Instead of throwing away your damaged laptop, our professional this job restores it to full working order. We responsibly recycle broken components following strict environmental guidelines. By choosing our Mumbai service team, you help protect the planet.
University Discounts for this job
Are you an educator in Mumbai? We understand a functioning laptop is essential for studies. Xigox proudly offers exclusive academic pricing for this issue. Simply show your university card to our technician in Mumbai to instantly receive 10% off your repair. Stop letting hardware problems disrupt your studies — contact us for student-friendly this issue.
Free Diagnostics in Mumbai Xigox's Mumbai team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Not sure what's wrong with your laptop? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our technicians in Mumbai will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Mumbai
Your laptop model never limits what we can fix. Our Mumbai technicians are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Enterprise this repair in Mumbai
Businesses across Mumbai trust our this issue to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Mumbai workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Free Logistics across Mumbai Xigox's Mumbai team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Navigating traffic in Mumbai is stressful. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for the repair. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your laptop directly from you. Once the the repair is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Time is money in Mumbai. This is why we offer a hassle-free repair experience that just works. No travelling across Mumbai — just genuine Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset at a fair price. Call +91 74997 61196 to book your free Mumbai pickup.
Toshiba Tecra A50 Laptop BIOS Password Reset — Book Now
Free doorstep pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
