Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani
💻 Laptop & Computer Repair Service
Professional Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement service in Kamani. Our certified technicians replace faulty, damaged, or non-responsive keyboards with genuine and compatible parts. We handle liquid damage, sticky keys, missing keys, broken key mechanisms, and complete keyboard assembly replacement. Same-day doorstep service across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Thane. Starting at ₹499 with 90-day warranty.
Quick facts
Typical price
₹1,499–₹5,500+
Turnaround
1–3 hours
Warranty
90-day warranty
Professional Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani
Professional Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement service in Kamani. Our certified technicians replace faulty, damaged, or non-responsive keyboards with genuine and compatible parts. We handle liquid damage, sticky keys, missing keys, broken key mechanisms, and complete keyboard assembly replacement. Same-day doorstep service across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Thane. Starting at ₹499 with 90-day warranty.
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Backlit keyboard failures on laptop in Kamani are often caused by a flex cable fault rather than a full keyboard failure. Before assuming the whole keyboard needs replacing, our Kamani engineers check the backlight flex path and connectors specifically — sometimes a connector reseat is all that's needed. When it's Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement you need in Kamani, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement — parts and labour both.
What Kamani Customers Say About this job
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Kamani. Common praise includes: accurate quotes, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Kamani customer stated: "Best repair experience in Kamani. Professional team, fair pricing." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Kamani.
Fast & Easy the repair in Kamani
We know your time is valuable in Kamani. Xigox's this job is built for rapid turnaround. For most issues, our Kamani technicians finish the this job within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Kamani home or office, perform the this job at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Our this repair Process in Kamani
Getting your laptop fixed in Kamani is incredibly simple. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Kamani doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this issue is executed with genuine parts — and your laptop is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Free Logistics across Kamani Xigox's Kamani team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Traveling across town in Kamani is stressful. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for the repair. Simply share your Kamani address, and our technician will pick up the laptop from your home or office. After the the repair is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
Safe & Secure this issue
Your private information is fully protected during your this job. Residents across Kamani rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the this job, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Authentic Components for this job
Reliability matters for this issue. Because of this, our Kamani service centre strictly uses original-specification parts for your laptop. Unlike unverified repairers in Kamani that install counterfeit components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this issue will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
The Best Choice for the repair in Kamani
There are many repair shops in Kamani, however, Xigox stands out for this repair. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this repair begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this repair in Kamani.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this repair
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Kamani is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Kamani technician shares a written quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
Post-Repair Performance this issue
Following a professional this job in Kamani, you can expect significantly better performance: faster boot times, lower fan noise, full-day battery performance, or crisp, bright display — based on what was fixed. Xigox performs a benchmark at the end of every this job in Kamani to document the improvement.
Serving the Kamani Community Xigox's Kamani team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Xigox is deeply rooted the Kamani community. Since our inception, we have supported dozens of startups with their this repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we work harder to provide unmatched service. By trusting us for this repair in Kamani, you get genuine local support.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Kamani. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement. Join the thousands in Kamani who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Kamani.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement — Pricing
Transparent pricing. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Exact quote before work starts. No hidden charges.
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement | ₹1,499 | 90 Days |
| Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement | ₹299 | 90 Days |
| Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement | ₹899 | 90 Days |
* Inspection fee ₹350 (refunded if you proceed with repair). Final price confirmed after diagnosis. No hidden charges.
How Kamani Customers Get Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement Done
We've streamlined every step to make Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani fast, transparent, and worry-free.
Get In Touch with Our Kamani Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your product type (laptop, desktop, all-in-one PC, printer) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Kamani doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Kamani address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. Customers near Kamani enjoy our fastest pickup times — typically under 30 minutes.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your laptop or computer at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully refunded if you proceed with the repair). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 4.9★ rating across 15,244+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your laptop or computer to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired laptop or computer is delivered back to your Kamani doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Vidyavihar East and Vidyavihar and surrounding localities.
Don't wait — book your repair from Kamani today. Doorstep service for part replacements, free pickup for lab repairs. Same-day service available.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with your Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Real Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement?
Over 15,244+ reviewers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement. Serving all addresses in the 400070 postal zone.
Component-Level Capability
We repair at chip and board level where it is safe to do so, which is why Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement here often costs a fraction of a full-module swap.
Certified Repair Engineers
Every Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement technician is certified, trained and background-verified — quality guaranteed on every job.
Genuine OEM Components
Only genuine or OEM-grade parts used for Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement — zero aftermarket shortcuts, ever.
90-Day Repair Warranty
Your Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement is covered by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement jobs finished in 2–4 hours. Doorstep service for part replacements; free pickup for lab repairs in Kamani.
Transparent Pricing
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Exact written quote before we start. No surprise charges — ever.
Xigox vs Other Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement Options in Kamani
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 4.9 (15,244+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops & Computers
Photo prints showing incorrect colors — skin tones appearing greenish. Color banding visible in gradient areas.
Performed nozzle check and deep cleaning. Ran ICM color profile calibration. Aligned print head for optimal dot placement.
Light cyan channel was partially blocked. After 3 cleaning cycles and manual alignment, color accuracy restored to factory spec.
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running fine — audio and USB all working.
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backlight uniformity across all zones. Full brightness restored.
Backlight driver MOSFET shorted due to power surge. Recommended surge protector for prevention.
iMac extremely slow — taking 5 minutes to boot. Fusion Drive HDD component failing with reallocated sectors.
Removed failing Fusion Drive. Installed 1TB NVMe SSD via PCIe adapter. Cloned macOS Ventura with all data intact. Applied fresh thermal past...
SMART data showed 847 reallocated sectors on MQ01ABD100 HDD. New SSD benchmarks 2,800 MB/s read. Boot time now 12 seconds.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Scanner producing black lines across scanned documents. ADF feeding but scanner output corrupted.
Replaced cracked ADF scanner glass strip. Cleaned flatbed scanner glass and calibration strip. Tested scan-to-email and copy functions.
Hairline crack in CIS scanner glass invisible to naked eye but caused consistent vertical line artifact.
What Customers Say About
Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Frequently Asked Questions — Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement
Everything you need to know about Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Kamani
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Kamani
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement — Free Pickup
Get your laptop or computer fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Get Your Laptop or Computer Fixed Today
Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Kamani Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Laptop Hinge Broken or Loose — Repair vs Replacement
Laptop hinge cracked, wobbly, or making cracking sounds? Understand hinge repair options and costs for all maj...
6 min read Brand GuideMacBook Air M2 / M3 Repair Guide — Screen, Battery & Keyboard
MacBook Air M2 and M3 repair guide. Liquid Retina display costs, battery replacement, keyboard issues, and wha...
8 min read Buying GuideHow to Choose Between Repair and Replacement — Laptop & Computer
Not sure whether to repair or replace your laptop, desktop or all-in-one? Use this simple cost-and-age rule to...
7 min read Laptop RepairHow Much Does Laptop Repair Cost in India? (2026 Price Guide)
Full 2026 laptop repair price guide: screen ₹1,999, battery ₹1,499, keyboard ₹999, motherboard ₹2,999. All maj...
12 min readSony VAIO Keyboard Replacement in Kamani — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides sony vaio keyboard replacement across Kamani (PIN 400070), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Kamani area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Kamani: Kurla, Ghatkopar, Kurla West. Wherever you are in Kamani, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Kamani Junction, and along LBS Marg. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for sony vaio keyboard replacement is almost always available.
Sony VAIO Keyboard Replacement near Kamani
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local sony vaio keyboard replacement:
~5.5 km from Kamani — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
