Sony VAIO
Laptop Display Lines
in Parel
Expert diagnosis & repair for Laptop Display Lines on your Sony VAIO device in Parel. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Sony VAIO Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Laptop Display Lines on Sony VAIO devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Screen cracked, shattered or deeply scratched
Display flickering, showing lines, or goes blank
Touch response inaccurate or completely unresponsive
Dead pixels, discolouration or screen burn-in visible
Screen only functions at certain tilt angles
Display panel physically separated from the chassis
Don't Delay — Laptop Display Lines Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Laptop Display Lines Happen on Sony VAIO Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Impact
Accidental drops, pressure or blunt force fracturing the display panel or digitiser layer.
Electrical Surge
Power spikes or incompatible chargers damaging the backlight driver or display IC.
Thermal Stress
Extreme temperature cycles causing LCD delamination or pixel degradation over time.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory-level quality issues in the display module, more common in older models.
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair Cost in Parel
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Display Lines Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Sony VAIO All / Laptop Repair in Parel?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Parel's most trusted independent Sony VAIO repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai City district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Sony VAIO hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Sony VAIO parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Sony VAIO repairs in Parel completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Sony VAIO All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Sony VAIO, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Laptop Display Lines on your Sony VAIO laptop or computer in Parel. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Sony VAIO laptop or computer from your Parel address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Sony VAIO specialist examines your laptop or computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Laptop Display Lines. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Laptop Display Lines using OEM-grade Sony VAIO parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your laptop or computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Sony VAIO laptop or computer is returned to your Parel address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines in Parel
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Cracked LCD panel after laptop fell from desk. Screen showing lines and dead pixels on left side.
Replaced damaged 15.6-inch IPS LCD panel with genuine part. Tested display output and color calibration.
Used original Dell panel. Customer advised to use a laptop sleeve for protection.
Blue screen errors, random crashes during gaming.
Diagnosed RAM failure. Replaced faulty memory modules.
Laptop turns off randomly. Overheating during use.
Deep cleaned fans, replaced thermal paste. Fixed overheating issue.
Screen shows vertical lines, external display works fine.
Replaced LCD panel and display cable. Updated display drivers.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines in Parel
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Sony VAIO Laptop / Laptop Repair in Parel — Xigox
Most Parel repair shops handle Sony VAIO the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Sony VAIO technicians are trained specifically on Sony VAIO Laptop / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Sony VAIO work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Every Sony VAIO component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your Laptop / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 400012 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Parel, our service coverage extends across Parel and all surrounding localities. In addition to Parel, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Lalbaug, Currey Road, Lower Parel and other nearby areas.
How your Sony VAIO Laptop / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Parel; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Sony VAIO repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Sony VAIO Laptop / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Parel Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How Much Does Laptop Repair Cost in India? (2026 Price Guide)
Full 2026 laptop repair price guide: screen ₹1,999, battery ₹1,499, keyboard ₹999, motherboard ₹2,999. All maj...
12 min read Laptop TipsIs a 7 Year Old Laptop Too Old? When to Repair vs Replace
Wondering if your 7-year-old laptop is too old? Our expert guide covers laptop lifespan expectations, signs of...
10 min read Laptop RepairIs My Laptop Worth Repairing? The Complete Decision Guide (2026)
The definitive guide to deciding whether your laptop is worth repairing. Compare repair costs, consider laptop...
11 min read Laptop RepairLaptop Hinge Repair Cost: Everything You Need to Know (2026)
Everything you need to know about laptop hinge repair — cost breakdown, signs of hinge problems, whether a hin...
9 min readOther Sony VAIO Problems We Fix in Parel
All common Sony VAIO hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Sony VAIO Repair Services in Parel
All Sony VAIO repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Parel
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Parel
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair Near Parel
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Parel
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Sony VAIO Device's
Laptop Display Lines Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Laptop Display Lines · 90-day warranty
Serving Parel and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair in Parel — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. A black screen, flickering display, or visible cracks on your Sony VAIO — these are the signs you need Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair in Parel. Instead of replacing the full lid assembly, Xigox performs targeted panel replacement — at a fraction of a full assembly replacement. All panels undergoes dead-pixel testing, backlight calibration, and touch verification before delivery.
Post-Repair Support for this issue
Every this job performed by Xigox in Parel comes with a documented 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Parel won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Your Neighbourhood Experts That's the standard Xigox holds across Parel — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
We are proud to be part of the Parel community. Over the years, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we care more to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Parel, you're supporting a business that cares.
Post-Repair Quality Check after this job
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your Sony VAIO is returned in Parel, it undergoes a comprehensive 20-point inspection. We verify that your the repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Parel.
Doorstep Pickup & Drop across Parel That's the standard Xigox holds across Parel — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Navigating traffic in Parel can be a nightmare. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this issue. Simply share your Parel address, and our secure courier will collect your Sony VAIO directly from you. Once the this issue is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Privacy Guaranteed for the repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your this repair. Customers throughout Parel trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Software & OS Issues with this repair in Parel
Many Sony VAIO problems trace back to software. Our local team are equally skilled at diagnosing and fixing virus infections as hardware repair. Whether your Sony VAIO has: a corrupted Windows or macOS installation, a malware infection, blue screens, or boot sector errors. We reinstall and configure macOS cleanly and quickly, preserving your data wherever possible.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this issue
Quality matters for this job. Because of this, our Parel service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your Sony VAIO. Unlike unverified repairers in Parel that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your this job will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Parel
Your Sony VAIO model never limits what we can fix. Xigox engineers are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
What Changes After the repair
After a successful this repair in Parel, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this repair in Parel to confirm the improvement.
What Parel Customers Say About this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: honest pricing, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Parel customer stated: "Fixed my Sony VAIO in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Parel.
Never let a broken Sony VAIO ruin your day in Parel. Reach out to Xigox right now to schedule your Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair. With our 90-day warranty and honest pricing, your Sony VAIO is in safe hands. Schedule your free pickup in Parel by calling +91 74997 61196.
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair in Parel — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides sony vaio laptop display lines repair across Parel (PIN 400012), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Parel area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Parel: Lalbaug, Elphinstone Road, Currey Road, Hindmata, Parel Village. Wherever you are in Parel, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital, Marathon Futurex and Peninsula Techno Park, and along Dr. Ambedkar Road and Senapati Bapat Marg. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for sony vaio laptop display lines repair is almost always available.
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair near Parel
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local sony vaio laptop display lines repair:
~2.4 km from Parel — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Sony VAIO Laptop Display Lines Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
