Acer
Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working
in Dahanu
Expert diagnosis & repair for Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working on your Acer device in Dahanu. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Acer Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working on Acer devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Some keys stuck, unresponsive or auto-repeating
Keys output wrong characters or double-type
Keyboard affected by liquid spill damage
Keycaps broken, popped off or missing entirely
Keyboard backlight not working or flickering
Built-in trackpad unresponsive or erratic
Don't Delay — Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Happen on Acer Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Damage
Accidental drops, pressure or impact causing mechanical damage to internal components.
Liquid Exposure
Water, beverages or humidity causing short circuits or corrosion on circuit boards.
Normal Wear & Tear
Components degrade naturally with regular use — batteries, connectors and hinges most affected.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory faults that surface after the warranty period in certain production batches.
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair Cost in Dahanu
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Acer All / Laptop Repair in Dahanu?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Dahanu's most trusted independent Acer repair specialist. Conveniently located near Dahanu.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Acer hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Acer parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Acer repairs in Dahanu completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Acer All / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Acer, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working on your Acer desktop computer in Dahanu. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Acer desktop computer from your Dahanu address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Acer specialist examines your desktop computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working using OEM-grade Acer parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your desktop computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Acer desktop computer is returned to your Dahanu address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working in Dahanu
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working in Dahanu
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Acer Computer / Laptop Repair in Dahanu — Xigox
Most Dahanu repair shops handle Acer the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Acer technicians are trained specifically on Acer Computer / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Acer work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Acer Computer / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401602 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Dahanu, our service coverage extends across Dahanu and all surrounding localities. In addition to Dahanu, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Dahanu Beach, Dahanu Market, Dahanu Road Station and other nearby areas.
How your Acer Computer / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Dahanu; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Your Acer Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Acer Series We Cover for Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working repair in Dahanu
Xigox keeps Acer parts and service documentation for 9 Acer series, so Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working repair on a Aspire, Aspire C, Extensa and Gateway machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in Aspire, Aspire C, Extensa and Gateway, along with Nitro, Predator, Swift and TravelMate units for Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working repair in Dahanu. Specific Acer models on our current service list include Acer Aspire TC-1780, Acer Predator Orion 5000 and Acer Veriton M4690G. If your Acer model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Aspire
- Aspire C
- Extensa
- Gateway
- Nitro
- Predator
- Swift
- TravelMate
- Veriton
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Dahanu Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Gaming PC Won't Boot? Troubleshooting Guide
Custom gaming PC not booting or no display? Work through this component-by-component guide to find the fault.
6 min read Computer RepairDesktop Computer Repair in Mumbai — All Issues & Cost (2026)
Desktop computer repair in Mumbai covers everything from a dead PSU (₹1,499) to chip-level motherboard repair...
5 min read Computer GuideHow to Recover Deleted Files — Phone, Laptop & Computer Data Recovery Guide
Accidentally deleted files? Complete data recovery guide for phones, laptops, and desktops. Software tools, pr...
9 min read Computer TipsHow to Fix Virus & Malware Infection — Windows, Mac & Phone Removal Guide
Device infected with virus, malware, or ransomware? Step-by-step removal guide for Windows PCs, Macs, Android...
9 min readComputer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair for All Acer Models in Dahanu
Select your specific Acer model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Acer Problems We Fix in Dahanu
All common Acer hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Acer Repair Services in Dahanu
All Acer repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Dahanu
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Dahanu
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair Near Dahanu
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Dahanu
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Acer Device's
Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working · 90-day warranty
Serving Dahanu and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair in Dahanu — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Water spillage is the #1 reason for keyboard failure on Acer laptops in Dahanu. Even a small splash causes corrosion under the keycaps. Our Dahanu technicians remove and clean the keyboard membrane, replace individual switches or the full deck. Keyboard replacements in Dahanu take 2–4 hours.
Safe & Secure the repair
Your personal data is our top priority during your this repair. Customers throughout Dahanu trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this repair
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Dahanu is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Acer, our Dahanu technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
Fast & Easy this issue in Dahanu
We know your time is valuable in Dahanu. Xigox's this job is built for speed and efficiency. For most issues, our Dahanu technicians finish the this job within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Dahanu home or office, perform the this job at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Cost-Effective this job in Dahanu
Expert this issue shouldn't break the bank in Dahanu. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your Acer, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for this issue in Dahanu now.
Serving the Dahanu Community Xigox's Dahanu team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Xigox is deeply rooted the Dahanu community. Since our inception, we have assisted numerous schools with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we go the extra mile to provide unmatched service. By trusting us for the repair in Dahanu, you get genuine local support.
Trained Technicians for the repair in Dahanu
Not everyone in Dahanu can handle complex this job. Xigox's engineers undergo rigorous training specifically for Acer hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Dahanu clients.
Enterprise this repair in Dahanu
Businesses across Dahanu trust our this issue to minimise downtime. We offer annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Dahanu workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Xigox Service Promise for this issue
Your this repair doesn't end when the Acer is returned. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual within 90 days of your this repair, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Dahanu customers choose Xigox again and again.
Guaranteed Protection for this job
All the repair performed by Xigox in Dahanu comes with a written 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Dahanu won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Spill & Liquid Repair Xigox's Dahanu team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Dropped water on your Acer? Liquid damage is one of the most common reasons for emergency repair in Dahanu. The golden rule: do not turn it on! Call Xigox immediately. Our repair centre uses advanced drying tools to clean the motherboard at the component level. Our recovery rate is exceptional in the industry. Xigox's Dahanu team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Your Acer is an investment — protect it with Dahanu's preferred Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair team. Xigox has served thousands of Dahanu residents with transparent billing. Ready to get started? WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 for priority Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair in Dahanu.
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair in Dahanu — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides acer computer keyboard/mouse not working repair across Dahanu (PIN 401602), in the Palghar district. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Dahanu area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Dahanu: Dahanu West, Dahanu East, Boisar. Wherever you are in Dahanu, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Dahanu Road Station, Dahanu Beach, Bordi Beach (nearby) and Chikoo Gardens, and along NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway), Dahanu Station Road and Dahanu Market Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for acer computer keyboard/mouse not working repair is almost always available.
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair near Dahanu
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local acer computer keyboard/mouse not working repair:
~58.1 km from Dahanu — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Acer Computer Keyboard/Mouse Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
