Apple
All-in-One Backlight Failure
in Kherwadi
Expert diagnosis & repair for All-in-One Backlight Failure on your Apple device in Kherwadi. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Apple Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of All-in-One Backlight Failure on Apple devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Laptop clearly shows signs of All-in-One Backlight Failure
Normal laptop performance significantly impacted
Issue worsening progressively with continued use
Standard user troubleshooting has not resolved it
Laptop has become unreliable for daily work
Risk of further hardware damage if left unaddressed
Don't Delay — All-in-One Backlight Failure Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does All-in-One Backlight Failure Happen on Apple Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Damage
Accidental drops, pressure or impact causing mechanical damage to internal components.
Liquid Exposure
Water, beverages or humidity causing short circuits or corrosion on circuit boards.
Normal Wear & Tear
Components degrade naturally with regular use — batteries, connectors and hinges most affected.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory faults that surface after the warranty period in certain production batches.
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair Cost in Kherwadi
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M3 Repair in Kherwadi?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Kherwadi's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Covering the entire Mumbai Suburban district with same-day service.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Kherwadi completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M3 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the All-in-One Backlight Failure on your Apple all-in-one PC in Kherwadi. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Apple all-in-one PC from your Kherwadi address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Apple specialist examines your all-in-one PC and identifies the exact root cause of the All-in-One Backlight Failure. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the All-in-One Backlight Failure using OEM-grade Apple parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your all-in-one PC is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple all-in-one PC is returned to your Kherwadi address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure in Kherwadi
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
AIO not powering on. No LED, no fan spin. Power button unresponsive.
Diagnosed failed power management IC on motherboard. Replaced IC at chip level. All ports and functions restored.
Power surge caused IC failure. Saved from full motherboard replacement.
iMac 27 came with 256GB SSD — always full. Customer needs 1TB for video editing projects.
Removed display, upgraded SSD to 1TB NVMe. Migrated macOS and all data. Resealed display with new adhesive.
iMac 27-inch is the last model with user-upgradable RAM. SSD requires display removal.
All-in-One painfully slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes. Apps freezing constantly.
Installed 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data from old HDD. Boot time reduced to 9 seconds.
HP AIO has accessible M.2 slot behind rear panel. HDD kept as secondary storage.
Large crack across 4.5K Retina display after accidental impact. Colors distorted, touch not available on iMac.
Carefully removed glued display assembly. Installed genuine-quality 4.5K Retina panel. P3 wide color and True Tone verified.
iMac display is adhesive-bonded. Required heat station and precision suction tools for safe removal.
Startup disk full, running very slow. Kernel panics.
Upgraded SSD to 1TB. Migrated data. Optimized macOS.
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running fine — audio and USB all working.
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backlight uniformity across all zones. Full brightness restored.
Backlight driver MOSFET shorted due to power surge. Recommended surge protector for prevention.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure in Kherwadi
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All In One / Laptop Repair in Kherwadi — Xigox
If you are looking for Apple All In One / Laptop repair in Kherwadi that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Apple bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Apple boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Every Apple component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your All In One / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 400051 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Kherwadi, our service coverage extends across Kherwadi and all surrounding localities. In addition to Kherwadi, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Bandra East, Bandra Reclamation, Khar East and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Apple jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Kherwadi. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
We back Apple work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your All In One / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
Apple Series We Cover for All-in-One Backlight Failure repair in Kherwadi
Xigox keeps Apple parts and service documentation for 10 Apple series, so All-in-One Backlight Failure repair on a iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac machine is handled by someone who has seen that chassis before. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for All-in-One Backlight Failure repair in Kherwadi. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Kherwadi Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix All-in-One PC Touchscreen Not Working — iMac, HP, Dell & Lenovo
AIO PC touchscreen unresponsive? Troubleshooting guide for HP Envy AIO, Lenovo IdeaCentre, Dell Inspiron AIO,...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Recover Deleted Files — Phone, Laptop & Computer Data Recovery Guide
Accidentally deleted files? Complete data recovery guide for phones, laptops, and desktops. Software tools, pr...
9 min read Computer TipsHow to Fix Virus & Malware Infection — Windows, Mac & Phone Removal Guide
Device infected with virus, malware, or ransomware? Step-by-step removal guide for Windows PCs, Macs, Android...
9 min read Laptop TipsHow to Protect Your Device Screen from Damage — Phones, Tablets & Laptops
Prevention is cheaper than repair. Best screen protectors, cases, and habits to protect phones, tablets, and l...
6 min readAll-in-One Backlight Failure Repair for All Apple Models in Kherwadi
Select your specific Apple model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Apple Problems We Fix in Kherwadi
All common Apple hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Apple Repair Services in Kherwadi
All Apple repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Kherwadi
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Kherwadi
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair Near Kherwadi
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Kherwadi
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Apple Device's
All-in-One Backlight Failure Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for All-in-One Backlight Failure · 90-day warranty
Serving Kherwadi and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair in Kherwadi — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. An Apple Silicon Mac with a display fault in Kherwadi requires specific Apple engineering knowledge. The Apple Silicon architecture limits what third-party tools can access. Xigox's Kherwadi Apple technicians use Apple-specific tools: AST2 diagnostic access, Apple Configurator 2, and True Tone calibration. When it's Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair you need in Kherwadi, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair — parts and labour both.
All-Brand the repair in Kherwadi
No matter the Apple you own, Xigox handles this repair. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
What Kherwadi Customers Say About this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Kherwadi. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Kherwadi customer stated: "Excellent the repair, done same day with genuine parts. Highly recommended!" Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Kherwadi.
MacBook & iMac this issue in Kherwadi
MacBooks and iMacs require certified knowledge for this job — standard tools are not compatible with Apple Silicon architecture. Xigox engineers in Kherwadi are trained in MacBook disassembly protocols: Retina display calibration, covering MacBook Air M1, M2, M3. Parts are sourced from certified Apple channels.
Urgent this job Available
Is your deadline today? Xigox offers rush this issue in Kherwadi for urgent situations. From an important client meeting and your Apple just crashed, our emergency service ensures your Apple is repaired within the same business day. Emergency this issue can be arranged including weekends in Kherwadi. Just say 'priority' when calling and our team will fast-track your this issue immediately.
Post-Repair Quality Check after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Before your Apple is returned in Kherwadi, it undergoes a strict multi-point inspection. We verify that your this repair was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Kherwadi.
Quick & Hassle-Free this repair in Kherwadi
We know you can't stay disconnected in Kherwadi. Our the repair is designed for maximum convenience. In 90% of cases, our Kherwadi technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Kherwadi address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Transparent Inspection in Kherwadi That's the standard Xigox holds across Kherwadi — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Not sure what's wrong with your Apple? Before you commit to any this issue, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our technicians in Kherwadi will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Your Neighbourhood Experts That's the standard Xigox holds across Kherwadi — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
We are proud to be part of the local community. Over the years, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their the repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we care more to provide unmatched service. When you choose Xigox for the repair in Kherwadi, you're supporting a business that cares.
Kherwadi Customer Support for this issue
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. Our Kherwadi support line remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this job, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Kherwadi return to Xigox.
Expert Technicians for this job in Kherwadi
Not everyone in Kherwadi can handle complex this issue. Xigox's engineers are highly certified specifically for Apple hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Kherwadi clients.
Technology keeps your life running — protect it with Kherwadi's preferred Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair team. Xigox has served thousands of Kherwadi businesses with zero hidden charges. Ready to get started? Call us at +91 74997 61196 for same-day Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair in Kherwadi.
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair in Kherwadi — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple all-in-one backlight failure repair across Kherwadi (PIN 400051), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Kherwadi area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Kherwadi: Bandra East, BKC, Khar East, Government Colony, Kherwadi Junction. Wherever you are in Kherwadi, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Kherwadi Signal, BKC (nearby) and Government Colony Market, and along Western Express Highway, Khar Road and Linking Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple all-in-one backlight failure repair is almost always available.
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair near Kherwadi
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple all-in-one backlight failure repair:
~4.7 km from Kherwadi — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple All-in-One Backlight Failure Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
