Apple
All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working
in Reay Road
Expert diagnosis & repair for All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working on your Apple device in Reay Road. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Apple Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working on Apple devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Screen cracked, shattered or deeply scratched
Display flickering, showing lines, or goes blank
Touch response inaccurate or completely unresponsive
Dead pixels, discolouration or screen burn-in visible
Screen only functions at certain tilt angles
Display panel physically separated from the chassis
Don't Delay — All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Happen on Apple Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Impact
Accidental drops, pressure or blunt force fracturing the display panel or digitiser layer.
Electrical Surge
Power spikes or incompatible chargers damaging the backlight driver or display IC.
Thermal Stress
Extreme temperature cycles causing LCD delamination or pixel degradation over time.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory-level quality issues in the display module, more common in older models.
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair Cost in Reay Road
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple iMac 24 M2 Repair in Reay Road?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Reay Road's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400010 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Reay Road completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple iMac 24 M2 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working on your Apple all-in-one PC in Reay Road. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Apple all-in-one PC from your Reay Road address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Apple specialist examines your all-in-one PC and identifies the exact root cause of the All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working using OEM-grade Apple parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your all-in-one PC is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple all-in-one PC is returned to your Reay Road address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working in Reay Road
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired All-in-One PCs
AIO not powering on. No LED, no fan spin. Power button unresponsive.
Diagnosed failed power management IC on motherboard. Replaced IC at chip level. All ports and functions restored.
Power surge caused IC failure. Saved from full motherboard replacement.
iMac 27 came with 256GB SSD — always full. Customer needs 1TB for video editing projects.
Removed display, upgraded SSD to 1TB NVMe. Migrated macOS and all data. Resealed display with new adhesive.
iMac 27-inch is the last model with user-upgradable RAM. SSD requires display removal.
All-in-One painfully slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes. Apps freezing constantly.
Installed 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data from old HDD. Boot time reduced to 9 seconds.
HP AIO has accessible M.2 slot behind rear panel. HDD kept as secondary storage.
Large crack across 4.5K Retina display after accidental impact. Colors distorted, touch not available on iMac.
Carefully removed glued display assembly. Installed genuine-quality 4.5K Retina panel. P3 wide color and True Tone verified.
iMac display is adhesive-bonded. Required heat station and precision suction tools for safe removal.
Startup disk full, running very slow. Kernel panics.
Upgraded SSD to 1TB. Migrated data. Optimized macOS.
Screen completely dark but faint image visible under flashlight. System running fine — audio and USB all working.
Diagnosed failed LED backlight driver board. Replaced driver IC and tested backlight uniformity across all zones. Full brightness restored.
Backlight driver MOSFET shorted due to power surge. Recommended surge protector for prevention.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked panel → factory finish
Power Board Fix
No power → back in service
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Fan Replacement
Overheating → silent running
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working in Reay Road
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple All In One / Laptop Repair in Reay Road — Xigox
Most Reay Road repair shops handle Apple the same way they handle every other make. We do not. Our Apple technicians are trained specifically on Apple All In One / Laptop architecture — schematics, boardview files and firmware behaviour — which is why our first-time fix rate on Apple work is so much higher than a general shop's.
Parts for Apple All In One / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400010 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Reay Road, our service coverage extends across Reay Road and all surrounding localities. In addition to Reay Road, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Mazgaon, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road and other nearby areas.
How your Apple All In One / Laptop gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Reay Road; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Every Apple repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Apple All In One / Laptop.
Apple Series We Cover for All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working repair in Reay Road
Our Reay Road bench covers 10 distinct Apple series. That matters for All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working repair, because a iMac and a iPad are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working repair in Reay Road. Specific Apple models on our current service list include iMac 24 M1, iMac 24 M2, iMac 24 M3 and iMac 27 5K 2019. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Reay Road Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix All-in-One PC Touchscreen Not Working — iMac, HP, Dell & Lenovo
AIO PC touchscreen unresponsive? Troubleshooting guide for HP Envy AIO, Lenovo IdeaCentre, Dell Inspiron AIO,...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix USB Port Not Working — Laptop & Desktop Troubleshooting
USB port not detecting devices on your laptop or desktop? Work through these driver, power and hardware fixes...
6 min read Computer TipsHow to Fix Slow WiFi on Any Device — Router, Signal & Speed Optimization
WiFi slow on phone, laptop, or smart TV? Complete guide to optimize router settings, fix interference, and boo...
7 min read AIO GuideiMac SSD Upgrade: How to Speed Up Your iMac Dramatically
Why iMac SSD upgrade is the single best performance improvement. Process, costs, and what to know about Apple...
6 min readAll-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair for All Apple Models in Reay Road
Select your specific Apple model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Apple Problems We Fix in Reay Road
All common Apple hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Apple Repair Services in Reay Road
All Apple repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Reay Road
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Reay Road
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair Near Reay Road
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Reay Road
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Apple Device's
All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working · 90-day warranty
Serving Reay Road and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair in Reay Road — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Water damage on a MacBook in Reay Road is significantly more serious than on standard laptops — the MacBook board design makes liquid damage more severe. Xigox's Reay Road Apple team performs corrosion cleaning under microscope: all liquid ingress points addressed — then runs full AST2 diagnostics to confirm recovery. When it's Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair you need in Reay Road, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair — parts and labour both.
Quick & Hassle-Free this repair in Reay Road
We know you can't stay disconnected in Reay Road. Our this issue is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Reay Road technicians complete the this issue on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Reay Road address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Reay Road is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Prior to touching your Apple, our Reay Road technician sends a WhatsApp quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you proceed with this repair.
Doorstep Pickup & Drop across Reay Road That's the standard Xigox holds across Reay Road — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Navigating traffic in Reay Road is stressful. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this job. Simply share your Reay Road address, and our secure courier will collect your Apple directly from you. Once the this job is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Privacy Guaranteed for this job
Your personal data is our top priority during your this issue. Customers throughout Reay Road trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this issue, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Affordable the repair in Reay Road
Premium this repair shouldn't break the bank in Reay Road. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your Apple, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for this repair in Reay Road now.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this repair
Longevity matters for the repair. Because of this, our Reay Road service centre strictly uses OEM-grade parts for your Apple. Unlike unverified repairers in Reay Road that install grey-market components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your the repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
All-Brand this issue in Reay Road
Your Apple model never limits what we can fix. Xigox engineers are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Business & Corporate this job in Reay Road
Businesses across Reay Road trust our this issue to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Reay Road workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Why Choose Us for the repair in Reay Road
There are many repair shops in Reay Road, however, Xigox stands out for this repair. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this repair begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this repair in Reay Road.
What Changes After this repair
After a successful the repair in Reay Road, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after the repair in Reay Road to confirm the improvement.
Avoid fake parts and hidden bills in Reay Road. We bring together trained specialists, genuine components, transparent ₹350 diagnostics, and a written 90-day warranty on every Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair. Join the thousands in Reay Road who trust us — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 for doorstep convenience in Reay Road.
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair in Reay Road — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple all-in-one touchscreen not working repair across Reay Road (PIN 400010), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Reay Road area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Reay Road: Cotton Green, Sewri, Dockyard Road, Mazgaon. Wherever you are in Reay Road, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Reay Road Station, Cotton Green Docks and Mazgaon Dock (nearby), and along Dr. Ambedkar Road, Eastern Freeway and P D Mello Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple all-in-one touchscreen not working repair is almost always available.
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair near Reay Road
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple all-in-one touchscreen not working repair:
~6 km from Reay Road — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple All-in-One Touchscreen Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
