Apple
Laptop Touchpad Not Working
in Virar East
Expert diagnosis & repair for Laptop Touchpad Not Working on your Apple device in Virar East. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Apple Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Laptop Touchpad Not Working on Apple devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Laptop clearly shows signs of Laptop Touchpad Not Working
Normal laptop performance significantly impacted
Issue worsening progressively with continued use
Standard user troubleshooting has not resolved it
Laptop has become unreliable for daily work
Risk of further hardware damage if left unaddressed
Don't Delay — Laptop Touchpad Not Working Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Laptop Touchpad Not Working Happen on Apple Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Damage
Accidental drops, pressure or impact causing mechanical damage to internal components.
Liquid Exposure
Water, beverages or humidity causing short circuits or corrosion on circuit boards.
Normal Wear & Tear
Components degrade naturally with regular use — batteries, connectors and hinges most affected.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory faults that surface after the warranty period in certain production batches.
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair Cost in Virar East
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Apple MacBook Pro Repair in Virar East?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Virar East's most trusted independent Apple repair specialist. Conveniently located near Virar West.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Apple hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Apple parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Apple repairs in Virar East completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Apple MacBook Pro after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Apple, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Laptop Touchpad Not Working on your Apple laptop or computer in Virar East. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Apple laptop or computer from your Virar East address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Apple specialist examines your laptop or computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Laptop Touchpad Not Working. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Laptop Touchpad Not Working using OEM-grade Apple parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your laptop or computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Apple laptop or computer is returned to your Virar East address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working in Virar East
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops
Laptop extremely slow with original 1TB HDD. Boot time over 3 minutes.
Upgraded to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned all data. Installed fresh Windows 11 with drivers. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
HDD was healthy — kept as secondary storage. Massive performance improvement.
Water spilled on keyboard. Laptop dead, no response to charger. Corrosion visible on logic board.
Ultrasonic cleaning of logic board. Replaced 2 corroded ICs and damaged keyboard flex cable. Full functionality restored.
Water had not reached SSD — all data intact. Board-level repair saved customer from logic board replacement.
Right hinge broken, screen wobbling. Back panel cracked near hinge mount.
Replaced both hinges with reinforced metal hinges. Repaired back panel crack with epoxy bonding.
Common issue in x360 convertible models. Both hinges replaced for balanced tension.
Laptop dead — no power, no charging LED. Other repair shops quoted motherboard replacement.
Diagnosed failed power IC using multimeter. Replaced IC at chip level. Laptop boots and charges normally.
Power surge damaged the charging IC. Recommended using a surge protector.
Multiple keys not responding after tea spill. Keyboard backlight also stopped working.
Replaced full keyboard module with backlit variant. Cleaned internal membrane and tested all keys.
Tea had corroded the membrane. Internal components were safe from further damage.
Battery swollen causing trackpad to push up. Laptop only running 20 minutes on battery.
Safely removed swollen battery, replaced with BIS-certified cell. Battery health restored to 100%.
Battery was 3 years old, exceeded cycle count. Recommended charging between 20-80%.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working in Virar East
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Apple Laptop / Laptop Repair in Virar East — Xigox
If you are looking for Apple Laptop / Laptop repair in Virar East that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Apple bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Apple boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine Apple parts and OEM-certified components for every common Laptop / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 401305 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Virar West, our service coverage extends across Virar East and all surrounding localities. In addition to Virar East, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Virar Station, Virar, Phoolpada and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Virar East. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your Apple Laptop / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Apple Series We Cover for Laptop Touchpad Not Working repair in Virar East
Our Virar East bench covers 10 distinct Apple series. That matters for Laptop Touchpad Not Working repair, because a iMac and a iPad are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in iMac, iPad, iPhone and Mac, along with Mac mini, Mac Pro, Mac Studio and MacBook units for Laptop Touchpad Not Working repair in Virar East. Specific Apple models on our current service list include MacBook, MacBook Air and MacBook Pro. If your Apple model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- iMac
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mac
- Mac mini
- Mac Pro
- Mac Studio
- MacBook
- MacBook Air
- MacBook Pro
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Virar East Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
Can You Recover Data from a Dead Laptop? Yes — Here's How
Laptop dead but your files are on it? In most cases the data is recoverable. Learn how data recovery from a de...
6 min read Laptop TipsRepair or Replace? How to Decide on an Old Laptop
Should you repair or replace an old laptop? Use this simple rule and cost comparison to decide — often a repai...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Screen Flickering? Causes and How to Fix It
A flickering laptop screen can be a driver glitch or a loose display cable. Here is how to diagnose and fix a...
6 min read Laptop TipsLaptop Black Screen but Still Running? Here's Why
Laptop powers on with a black screen but you hear the fan? Learn the causes and fixes for a black-screen lapto...
6 min readLaptop Touchpad Not Working Repair for All Apple Models in Virar East
Select your specific Apple model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Apple Problems We Fix in Virar East
All common Apple hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Apple Repair Services in Virar East
All Apple repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Virar East
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Virar East
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair Near Virar East
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Virar East
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Apple Device's
Laptop Touchpad Not Working Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Laptop Touchpad Not Working · 90-day warranty
Serving Virar East and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair in Virar East — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. A Apple with keyboard or battery issues in Virar East isn't something every repair shop can fix. Apple's T2 chip requires specific diagnostic firmware. Xigox's Virar East Apple technicians have Apple-trained expertise: the full Apple toolset. For Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair specifically, Xigox's Virar East team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair.
What Virar East Customers Say About this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Virar East. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Virar East customer stated: "Fixed my Apple in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Virar East.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Virar East
No matter the Apple you own, Xigox handles this repair. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Fixed-Quote Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Virar East is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Before any work begins, our Virar East technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
How the the repair Process Works
Getting your Apple fixed in Virar East is designed to be simple. First, message us at +91 74997 61196 sharing your issue. Then, our free pickup technician arrives at your Virar East address within the same day. Our engineers then perform a detailed diagnostic (₹350, refunded if you proceed). After your approval, this job is completed with OEM-grade parts — and your Apple is delivered back to you. Total turnaround: 24-48 hours.
After-Repair Care for this repair
Your this issue doesn't end when the Apple is returned. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Virar East customers choose Xigox again and again.
No-Obligation Testing in Virar East In Virar East, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Not sure what's wrong with your Apple? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our technicians in Virar East will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Same-Day this issue in Virar East
We know you can't stay disconnected in Virar East. Our this job is designed for speed and efficiency. In 90% of cases, our Virar East technicians complete the this job on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Virar East address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Office this job in Virar East
Businesses across Virar East trust our this issue to minimise downtime. We offer annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Virar East workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Rapid the repair — Timeline
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this repair in Virar East? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician arrives at your Virar East address within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this repair is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — we return it to your Virar East address fully tested.
Emergency this repair Now
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide priority the repair in Virar East for critical situations. Whether you have an exam deadline and your Apple just stopped working, our priority service guarantees completion within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Virar East. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your the repair immediately.
Your Apple is an investment — keep it running with Mumbai's most trusted Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair experts. Xigox has helped over 10,000 Virar East customers with honest quotes. Need a quick fix? Reach us at +91 74997 61196 for instant Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair in Virar East.
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair in Virar East — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides apple laptop touchpad not working repair across Virar East (PIN 401305), in the Palghar district of Vasai-Virar. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Virar East area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Virar East: Virar West, Bolinj, Arnala, Global City, Virar Phata, Agashi, Nalasopara, Juchandra. Wherever you are in Virar East, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Virar Station, Jivdani Temple, Virar Fort and Arnala Beach, and along NH-48 (Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway), Virar-Arnala Road, Veer Savarkar Road and SH-43 (Virar-Bhiwandi Road). If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for apple laptop touchpad not working repair is almost always available.
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair near Virar East
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local apple laptop touchpad not working repair:
~2.2 km from Virar East — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Apple Laptop Touchpad Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
