Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar
Professional CPU Upgrade in Poisar. We upgrade RAM, SSD, CPU, and WiFi for all devices. Boost performance with compatible components. Free compatibility check with 90-day warranty on all upgrades.
Quick facts
Typical price
₹2,999–₹14,000+
Turnaround
2–5 hours
Warranty
90-day warranty
Professional Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar
Professional CPU Upgrade in Poisar. We upgrade RAM, SSD, CPU, and WiFi for all devices. Boost performance with compatible components. Free compatibility check with 90-day warranty on all upgrades.
Skip the directories. Book direct for transparent pricing with Xigox. A desktop PC or all-in-one that won't boot, runs slowly, or has hardware faults in Poisar needs a technician who understands desktop architecture. Xigox handles Computer CPU Upgrade for all desktop types: the full range of desktop hardware faults. Doorstep collection available across Poisar.
Component-Level this issue in Poisar
Many service centres in Poisar can only do part swaps, which is unnecessarily expensive. Xigox's in-house chip-level facility means engineers diagnose the exact failing IC and replace only that component — a fraction of full board replacement. Poisar residents seek us out for chip-level this job.
Guaranteed Protection for this job
Every this issue completed by Xigox in Poisar comes with a documented three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Poisar offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every this issue.
The Best Choice for the repair in Poisar
You have options in Poisar, but Xigox is the preferred choice for this repair. Our core values include complete transparency. Every this repair starts with a detailed hardware check costing just ₹350, refunded if you proceed. No hidden charges — just professional this repair in Poisar.
Rigorous Testing after this repair
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your desktop PC is returned in Poisar, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking wi-fi connectivity. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Poisar.
Xigox Service Promise for this issue
Your this job doesn't end when the desktop PC is returned. Our Poisar support line remains reachable 7 days a week, 9 AM–9 PM via WhatsApp or phone. Should any concern arise within 90 days of your this job, simply contact us and a technician is dispatched at no cost. This commitment is why residents in Poisar return to Xigox.
Same-Day this job — How It Works
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this issue in Poisar? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician arrives at your Poisar address within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this issue is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your desktop PC is delivered back to your Poisar address fully tested.
Enterprise the repair in Poisar
Businesses across Poisar trust our this repair to minimise downtime. We offer annual maintenance plans, same-day priority service, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this repair for your Poisar workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Fast & Easy this repair in Poisar
We know you can't stay disconnected in Poisar. Our the repair is designed for rapid turnaround. In 90% of cases, our Poisar technicians complete the the repair on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Poisar address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Free Logistics across Poisar Xigox's Poisar team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
Traveling across town in Poisar takes hours. That's why Xigox has built a seamless pickup and delivery network for this issue. Simply share your Poisar address, and our technician will pick up the desktop PC from your home or office. After the this issue is completed, it is delivered back fully tested and sealed. Save your time without leaving your desk.
What Poisar Customers Say About this issue
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Poisar. Common praise includes: accurate quotes, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Poisar customer stated: "Excellent this repair, done same day with genuine parts. Highly recommended!" Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Poisar.
Make the smart choice for your desktop PC in Poisar. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Thousands of Poisar customers already have: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar.
· Verified by Xigox certified technicians
Computer CPU Upgrade — Pricing
Transparent pricing. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Exact quote before work starts. No hidden charges.
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Dual Component Upgrade | ₹1,499 - ₹3,499 | 6 Months |
| Upgrade Consultation | ₹199 - ₹399 | N/A |
| Full System Upgrade | ₹2,999 - ₹6,999 | 1 Year |
| Single Component Upgrade | ₹799 - ₹1,999 | 6 Months |
* Inspection fee ₹350 (refunded if you proceed with repair). Final price confirmed after diagnosis. No hidden charges.
How Our Computer CPU Upgrade Process Works in Poisar
We've streamlined every step to make Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar fast, transparent, and worry-free.
Get In Touch with Our Poisar Team
Call, WhatsApp, or fill out our online form. Share your product type (laptop, desktop, all-in-one PC, printer) and the issue you're experiencing. We respond within minutes with repair availability.
Doorstep Service or Free Pickup
For part replacements (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM), our technician visits your Poisar doorstep. For chip-level and body repairs, free pickup and drop from your Poisar address. Safe handling and padded transport guaranteed. We cover the entire 400067 postal area with priority pickup scheduling.
Transparent Diagnosis & Quote
Our certified engineer diagnoses your laptop or computer at our lab. ₹350 inspection fee applies (fully refunded if you proceed with the repair). You receive a clear, itemised written quote before any repair work begins. No surprises, no hidden fees. Our 4.9★ rating across 15,244+ reviews reflects our commitment to thorough quality assurance.
Professional Repair with Genuine Parts
Using OEM-grade components and manufacturer-approved techniques, our technicians repair your laptop or computer to factory-level quality. Most common repairs are completed the same day.
Free Delivery + 90-Day Warranty
Your repaired laptop or computer is delivered back to your Poisar doorstep at zero cost. Every repair includes a 90-day written warranty covering parts and labour. Same-day delivery extends to Kandivali and Kandivali West and surrounding localities.
Don't wait — book your repair from Poisar today. Doorstep service for part replacements, free pickup for lab repairs. Same-day service available.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with your Computer CPU Upgrade, it stays securely in our controlled environment.


Real Computer CPU Upgrade Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Computer CPU Upgrade?
Over 15,244+ reviewers across Mumbai trust Xigox for professional, transparent and affordable Computer CPU Upgrade. Conveniently located near Poisar.
Your Data Stays Private
Technicians do not browse personal files during Computer CPU Upgrade. If a procedure could touch stored data we tell you before, not after.
Component-Level Capability
We repair at chip and board level where it is safe to do so, which is why Computer CPU Upgrade here often costs a fraction of a full-module swap.
Certified Repair Engineers
Every Computer CPU Upgrade technician is certified, trained and background-verified — quality guaranteed on every job.
Genuine OEM Components
Only genuine or OEM-grade parts used for Computer CPU Upgrade — zero aftermarket shortcuts, ever.
90-Day Repair Warranty
Your Computer CPU Upgrade is covered by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Computer CPU Upgrade jobs finished in 2–4 hours. Doorstep service for part replacements; free pickup for lab repairs in Poisar.
Xigox vs Other Computer CPU Upgrade Options in Poisar
See why customers choose us over local shops and directory listings
| Feature | Xigox | Directory Listings | Local Shops |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Technicians | ✅ Yes | ❓ Varies | ❓ Varies |
| Transparent Pricing (₹350 Inspection) | ✅ Yes | ❌ Hidden | ❌ Often Hidden |
| 90-Day Warranty | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❓ 15-30 Days |
| Free Pickup & Drop | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
| Genuine Parts | ✅ OEM Parts | ❓ Unknown | ❌ Often Refurb |
| Same-Day Service | ✅ Most Repairs | ❓ Varies | ❓ 2-5 Days |
| Google Rating | ★ 4.9 (15,244+) | N/A | ★ 3-4 |
| ISO 9001 Certified | ✅ Yes | ❌ No | ❌ No |
Live — Recently Repaired Laptops & Computers
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
What Customers Say About
Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Desktop was freezing randomly. Xigox diagnosed a failing HDD, replaced with SSD. Boot time went from 3 minutes to 15 seconds. Outstanding upgrade!"
"Graphics card died on our office desktop. Xigox sourced a compatible GPU and installed it same day. CAD software running smoothly again. Great service!"
"RAM upgrade from 8GB to 32GB plus NVMe SSD. Xigox handled everything — cable management, BIOS update, Windows reinstall. PC is blazing fast now!"
"iMac screen had a crack — thought it was a write-off. Xigox repaired it for half the Apple Store price. Looks and works perfectly. Saved so much money!"
"PSU blew out with a bang. Xigox replaced the power supply unit within 3 hours. All data intact, no OS reinstall needed. Professional and fast!"
"Blue screen errors every hour. Xigox ran diagnostics — faulty RAM stick. Replaced under warranty, reinstalled Windows 11. No crashes in 2 months!"
Watch How We Handle Computer CPU Upgrade
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Screen Replacement
Cracked screen → brand new in 30 min
Battery Replacement
0% health → 100% — same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
MacBook Repair
Liquid damage — full restore
Keyboard Repair
Dead keys → full response
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Frequently Asked Questions — Computer CPU Upgrade
Everything you need to know about Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Other Repair Services in Poisar
Expert repair solutions available at your doorstep
More Repair & Tech Services Near Poisar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Computer CPU Upgrade — Service Areas
Available across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar
Book Computer CPU Upgrade — Free Pickup
Get your laptop or computer fixed today. Fill in 4 fields and we'll call within 1 hour.
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Get Your Laptop or Computer Fixed Today
Computer CPU Upgrade in Poisar. Free pickup • 90-day warranty • Genuine parts
⏰ Open All Days · 9 AM – 9 PM · Reply within 15 minutes
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Poisar Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Choose Between Repair and Replacement — Laptop & Computer
Not sure whether to repair or replace your laptop, desktop or all-in-one? Use this simple cost-and-age rule to...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix USB Port Not Working — Laptop & Desktop Troubleshooting
USB port not detecting devices on your laptop or desktop? Work through these driver, power and hardware fixes...
6 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Windows 11 Common Errors — Startup, Update & Driver Issues
Windows 11 errors? From boot failures to update loops and driver crashes — complete troubleshooting guide for...
9 min read Computer RepairHow Much Does Computer Repair Cost in India? (2026 Complete Guide)
A comprehensive guide to desktop computer and PC repair costs in India. From software fixes to motherboard rep...
11 min readComputer CPU Upgrade in Poisar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides computer cpu upgrade across Poisar (PIN 400067), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Poisar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Poisar: Kandivali East, Borivali East. Wherever you are in Poisar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Poisar Bus Depot, Kandivali Station (nearby) and ISKCON Temple Juhu (nearby), and along Poisar Road, Western Express Highway and IC Colony Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for computer cpu upgrade is almost always available.
Computer CPU Upgrade near Poisar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local computer cpu upgrade:
~0.4 km from Poisar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
