Custom
Laptop Broken Screen Repair
in Andheri
Professional Laptop Broken Screen Repair for your Custom laptop or computer in Andheri. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Andheri & nearby areas
What Our Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair Covers
Everything included in your Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair service at Xigox Andheri
OEM-Grade Panel
We use genuine or grade-A compatible Custom display panels — same quality as factory original.
Full Display Test
After replacement, all pixels, brightness, touch response and colour accuracy are tested thoroughly.
90-Day Screen Warranty
Every screen replaced at Xigox carries a 90-day warranty. Dead pixels or delamination covered.
Same-Day Service
Most Custom screen replacements in All / Laptop completed within 2–4 hours at our centre.
Touch Calibration
Touch screen precision is re-calibrated post-replacement for smooth, accurate input response.
Safe Parts Disposal
Old display panels are disposed of safely in compliance with e-waste guidelines.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your Custom laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
Protects Your Vision
A damaged or dim screen strains your eyes. Professional screen replacement restores full brightness and clarity.
Restores Full Touch
A cracked digitiser layer breaks touch accuracy. New screen restores 100% touch functionality.
Protects Laptop Value
A cracked screen is the fastest way to reduce resale value. Replacing it early preserves your investment.
Prevents Deeper Damage
Cracks allow moisture and dust ingress that can damage the motherboard. Early replacement prevents escalating repair costs.
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair Cost in Andheri
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Broken Screen Repair | ₹199 | 90 Days |
| Laptop Broken Screen Repair | ₹499 | 90 Days |
| Laptop Broken Screen Repair | ₹1999 | 90 Days |
| Laptop Broken Screen Repair | ₹3499 | 90 Days |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Custom Computer / Laptop Repair in Andheri?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Andheri's most trusted independent Custom repair specialist. Conveniently located near Andheri.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Custom hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Custom parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Custom repairs in Andheri completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Custom Computer / Laptop after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Custom, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Laptop Broken Screen Repair for your Custom laptop or computer in Andheri. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your Custom laptop or computer from your Andheri address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your Custom laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on Custom hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Laptop Broken Screen Repair. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our Custom specialists perform Laptop Broken Screen Repair using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Custom laptop or computer is returned to your Andheri address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair in Andheri
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
Watch How We Handle Laptop Broken Screen Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair in Andheri
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Custom All / Laptop Repair in Andheri — Xigox
Xigox is Andheri's leading independent specialist for Custom All / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on Custom hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all Custom product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
Parts for Custom All / Laptop models are held in stock rather than ordered after you book, so most repairs are not waiting on a supplier. Screens, batteries, keyboards, charging boards and flex cables are all OEM-grade. You approve a written estimate first, and the ₹350 inspection is credited back against the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400058 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Andheri, our service coverage extends across Andheri and all surrounding localities. In addition to Andheri, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Andheri East, SEEPZ, MIDC Andheri and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Custom jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Andheri. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Every Custom repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Custom All / Laptop.
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Andheri Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Protect Your Device Screen from Damage — Phones, Tablets & Laptops
Prevention is cheaper than repair. Best screen protectors, cases, and habits to protect phones, tablets, and l...
6 min read Laptop RepairHow Much Does Laptop Repair Cost in India? (2026 Price Guide)
Full 2026 laptop repair price guide: screen ₹1,999, battery ₹1,499, keyboard ₹999, motherboard ₹2,999. All maj...
12 min read Laptop RepairLaptop Hinge Repair Cost: Everything You Need to Know (2026)
Everything you need to know about laptop hinge repair — cost breakdown, signs of hinge problems, whether a hin...
9 min read Repair Cost GuidesLaptop Screen Replacement Cost in Mumbai (2026 Price Guide)
How much does laptop screen replacement cost in Mumbai in 2026? Real price ranges by screen type (HD, FHD, tou...
7 min readLaptop Broken Screen Repair for All Custom Models in Andheri
Select your Custom model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other Custom Repair Services in Andheri
Complete range of Custom repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Andheri
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair Near Andheri
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Andheri
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book Custom
Laptop Broken Screen Repair Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Laptop Broken Screen Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Andheri and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair in Andheri — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Don't waste time on booking portals. Reach the engineers directly with Xigox. Laptop screen repairs are our most-requested service in Andheri — our technicians complete over 50 panel replacements monthly for Custom owners across Mumbai. From a hairline crack, Xigox diagnoses the root cause before ordering any part — Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair in Andheri is priced transparently from the first minute.
Your Neighbourhood Experts Xigox's Andheri team follows this exact certified process from start to finish — free pickup, a transparent written quote, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty on the completed repair.
We are proud to be part of the Andheri community. Over the years, we have supported dozens of startups with their this job needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we work harder to ensure your Custom is fixed perfectly. When you choose Xigox for this job in Andheri, you're supporting a business that cares.
Fast & Easy this job in Andheri
We know your time is valuable in Andheri. Xigox's this issue is built for rapid turnaround. For most issues, our Andheri technicians finish the this issue within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Andheri home or office, perform the this issue at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Enterprise the repair in Andheri
Xigox isn't just for individuals Andheri rely on our this repair to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this repair for your Andheri office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Trained Technicians for this repair in Andheri
Not all shops in Andheri has the skills for complex the repair. Our technicians possess years of experience dealing with Custom hardware. From basic part swaps to complex micro-soldering, we handle it all right here for Andheri clients.
Our this issue Process Step by Step
Getting your Custom fixed in Andheri is incredibly straightforward. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Andheri doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this job is executed with genuine parts — and your Custom is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this job
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Andheri is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Andheri technician sends a WhatsApp quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you approve the repair.
The Best Choice for the repair in Andheri
There are many repair shops in Andheri, however, Xigox stands out for this repair. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this repair begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this repair in Andheri.
All-Brand this repair in Andheri
Your Custom model doesn't limit what we can fix. Our Andheri technicians are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Rigorous Testing after this issue
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your Custom is returned in Andheri, it must pass a strict multi-point quality check. Our team ensures that the this job was 100% successful, checking port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Andheri.
Post-Repair Performance this job
After a successful this issue in Andheri, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this issue in Andheri to confirm the improvement.
Time is money in Andheri. That's why Xigox built a fast, transparent, doorstep Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair you can rely on. No waiting in queues — only honest, warranty-backed repairs. WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 to book your free Andheri pickup.
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair in Andheri — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides custom laptop broken screen repair across Andheri (PIN 400058), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Andheri area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Andheri: Andheri West, Andheri East, DN Nagar, Four Bungalows, Seven Bungalows, Lokhandwala, Oshiwara, Versova, MIDC Andheri, SEEPZ, Marol, Saki Naka. Wherever you are in Andheri, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Lokhandwala Complex, Infinity Mall, Citi Mall, Andheri Sports Complex, Gilbert Hill and Fun Republic, and along JP Road (Jagannath Purbhudas Road), S.V. Road, Link Road, Veera Desai Road, New Link Road and Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road (JVLR). If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for custom laptop broken screen repair is almost always available.
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair near Andheri
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local custom laptop broken screen repair:
~0.9 km from Andheri — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Custom Laptop Broken Screen Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
