HP EliteDesk 800 G9
Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair
Near Me
Looking for Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair for your HP EliteDesk 800 G9 near you? Xigox provides free doorstep pickup within 60 minutes — certified technicians, OEM parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days a week
How HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair Works — Near You
From booking to delivery — simple, fast, transparent
Call or WhatsApp
Contact us — we'll confirm availability and give you a price estimate for your HP EliteDesk 800 G9.
Free Doorstep Pickup
Our technician arrives at your location within 60 minutes. No travel needed.
Expert Repair
Certified team fixes your laptop or computer using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs done same-day.
Delivered Back
Laptop delivered to your doorstep, tested & quality-checked. 90-day warranty starts.
HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Port Cleaning & Re-solder | ₹299 - ₹699 | 1 Month |
| Port Connector Replacement | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Repair | ₹999 - ₹2,499 | 3 Months |
| I/O Board Replacement | ₹1,999 - ₹3,999 | 3 Months |
What Customers Say About
HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair in Mumbai
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
FAQs — HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair Near Me
Quick answers about our doorstep repair service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair — All Locations
Choose your area for instant doorstep pickup
Other HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Repair Services Near You
Explore all available repair options for your HP EliteDesk 800 G9
More Repair & Tech Services Near Mumbai
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Need HP EliteDesk 800 G9
Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair Near You?
Free doorstep pickup in 60 min · Same-day repair · 90-day warranty · All of Mumbai MMR
HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair in Mumbai — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. Mumbai needs a repair partner that puts quality first. That's exactly what Xigox delivers. Our Mumbai customers recommend us to friends because of our no-surprise billing and careful approach to HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair.
Office the repair in Mumbai
Businesses across Mumbai trust our this repair to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this repair for your Mumbai workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Certified Technicians for this repair in Mumbai
Not everyone in Mumbai can handle complex the repair. Xigox's engineers possess years of experience specifically for laptop hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Mumbai clients.
Data Security During this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this job. Customers throughout Mumbai trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this job, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Real Reviews for this job
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from customers across Mumbai. Common praise includes: no surprise charges, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Mumbai customer stated: "Fixed my laptop in 4 hours. Will definitely return." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Mumbai.
Emergency the repair Available
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide emergency this repair in Mumbai for time-sensitive situations. Whether you have a presentation tomorrow and your laptop just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your laptop is repaired within 4–6 hours. Emergency this repair are available 7 days a week in Mumbai. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this repair immediately.
Budget-Friendly this repair in Mumbai
High-quality the repair shouldn't break the bank in Mumbai. Because we repair at the component level, we typically save customers 30% to 50% versus authorized brand service centres. You receive identical stellar quality for your laptop, but at a much fairer price. Get your free quote for the repair in Mumbai now.
Academic Discounts for this issue
Are you a student in Mumbai? We know that a reliable laptop is critical for research. Xigox provides special student discounts for this job. Just present your valid student ID when booking in Mumbai to claim a flat discount on your repair. Don't let tech issues hurt your grades — book now for affordable this job.
Top-Rated this job in Mumbai
There are many repair shops in Mumbai, however, Xigox stands out for this issue. We believe in 100% upfront pricing. Each this issue begins with a thorough diagnostic inspection for ₹350, which is fully refunded if you proceed. No surprise fees — only expert this issue in Mumbai.
No-Obligation Testing in Mumbai In Mumbai, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Not sure what's wrong with your laptop? Before you commit to any the repair, Xigox conducts a comprehensive hardware inspection. While we charge a nominal ₹350, this amount is fully refunded when you approve the quote. Our technicians in Mumbai will explain the exact fault clearly so you can make an informed decision.
Same-Day the repair in Mumbai
We know you can't stay disconnected in Mumbai. Our this job is designed for speed and efficiency. In 90% of cases, our Mumbai technicians complete the this job on the same day. Our team offers free doorstep pickup from your Mumbai address, execute the repair using precision tools, and return it to you.
Make the smart choice for your laptop in Mumbai. Xigox: certified expertise, genuine components, no hidden costs, doorstep service — all guaranteed in writing. Thousands of Mumbai customers already have: call +91 74997 61196 for fast, affordable HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair in Mumbai.
HP EliteDesk 800 G9 Laptop & Computer HDMI Port Not Working Repair — Book Now
Free doorstep pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
