HP
Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade
in Marve
Professional Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade for your HP laptop or computer in Marve. Certified technicians, OEM-grade parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Free pickup from Marve & nearby areas
What Our HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade Covers
Everything included in your HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade service at Xigox Marve
Verified Speed Boost
Benchmark tests confirm performance improvements after SSD/RAM upgrade on your HP laptop.
Data Migration Included
All your existing data is safely cloned and transferred to the new SSD — no reinstallation needed.
90-Day Upgrade Warranty
90-day warranty on all hardware upgrades. New component failure covered completely.
OS Compatibility Check
Windows, macOS or Linux compatibility verified post-upgrade. Drivers installed if needed.
Same-Day Service
Most HP SSD/RAM upgrades completed the same day — typically 1–2 hours.
Performance Report
Before/after performance comparison provided so you can see the real-world improvement.
All Work Backed by 90-Day Warranty
Free re-repair within 90 days if the same issue recurs. No questions asked.
Why Professional HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade Makes a Difference
Understand why expert service protects your HP laptop or computer and extends its lifespan
5–10× Faster Speeds
Upgrading from HDD to NVMe SSD delivers 5–10× faster boot times, app launches and file transfers.
Improved Battery Life
SSDs consume significantly less power than HDDs, giving your HP Computer / Laptop longer battery life.
No Moving Parts
Unlike HDDs, SSDs have no moving parts — they're shock-resistant and far less likely to fail.
Extend Product Lifespan
An SSD upgrade can give an old HP Computer / Laptop 3–5 more years of productive use.
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade Cost in Marve
Transparent pricing · No hidden fees · Pay only after service is complete
| Service | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Upgrade Consultation | ₹199 - ₹399 | N/A |
| Single Component Upgrade | ₹799 - ₹1,999 | 6 Months |
| Dual Component Upgrade | ₹1,499 - ₹3,499 | 6 Months |
| Full System Upgrade | ₹2,999 - ₹6,999 | 1 Year |
Final quote provided after free laptop or computer inspection. Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for HP OMEN 40L Repair in Marve?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Marve's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400064 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Marve completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP OMEN 40L after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Deliver HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade
From booking to delivery — transparent, efficient, and professional every step of the way
Book Service
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us you need Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade for your HP laptop or computer in Marve. We'll confirm within minutes.
Free Doorstep Pickup
A certified technician picks up your HP laptop or computer from your Marve address at no cost. No travel required.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Your HP laptop or computer is assessed by a specialist trained on HP hardware. Full written inspection report — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We provide a detailed repair quote for Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade. Work only starts after your explicit written approval — no hidden charges ever.
Expert Repair
Our HP specialists perform Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade using OEM-grade parts and professional-grade tools. 12-point quality check included.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your HP laptop or computer is returned to your Marve address with a written 90-day warranty. If the same issue recurs, we fix it free.
What Customers Say About
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Watch How We Handle Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve
Everything you need to know before booking your service
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP Computer / Laptop Repair in Marve — Xigox
If you are looking for HP Computer / Laptop repair in Marve that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent HP bench since 2011, and our technicians work on HP boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
We stock genuine HP parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400064 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Marve, our service coverage extends across Marve and all surrounding localities. In addition to Marve, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Aksa, Malwani, Kandivali West and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Marve. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
Your HP Computer / Laptop leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
HP Series We Cover for Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve
HP does not build one laptop — it builds 17 separate series, and Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade is a different job on each. Xigox services Compaq, DeskJet, EliteBook and EliteDesk and the rest of the HP range. We regularly take in Compaq, DeskJet, EliteBook and EliteDesk, along with EliteOne, Envy, LaserJet and Neverstop units for Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve. Specific HP models on our current service list include HP EliteDesk 800 G9, HP OMEN 40L, HP ProDesk 400 G9 and HP Slim Desktop S01. If your HP model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Compaq
- DeskJet
- EliteBook
- EliteDesk
- EliteOne
- Envy
- LaserJet
- Neverstop
- OfficeJet
- Omen
- Pavilion
- ProBook
- ProDesk
- Smart
- Spectre
- Victus
- ZBook
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Marve Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Upgrade RAM in Your Laptop or PC (2026 Guide)
Upgrading RAM is a cheap, easy way to speed up a slow computer. Learn how to check compatibility and upgrade R...
6 min read Gaming TipsGaming PC Won't Boot? Troubleshooting Guide
Custom gaming PC not booting or no display? Work through this component-by-component guide to find the fault.
6 min read UpgradesIs It Worth Upgrading an Old Laptop or PC in 2026?
Thinking of upgrading an old laptop or PC instead of buying new? Learn which upgrades give the best value and...
6 min read Computer RepairComputer & Desktop Repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026 — Doorstep Service
Computer and desktop repair in Borivali Mumbai 2026. HP, Dell, Lenovo, gaming PCs, iMac — free doorstep servic...
4 min readGaming PC Hardware Upgrade for All HP Models in Marve
Select your HP model for model-specific service details and pricing
Other HP Repair Services in Marve
Complete range of HP repair and upgrade services at Xigox
Common HP Problems Fixed in Marve
Not sure if it's a Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade issue? Check these common HP problems
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Marve
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade Near Marve
Free doorstep pickup available in all these areas
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Marve
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Book HP
Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade Today
Free doorstep pickup · Expert Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade · 90-day warranty
Serving Marve and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. Gaming rig assembly in Marve require PSU sizing, GPU clearance, and CPU cooler TDP matching — more than fitting parts together. Xigox Marve provides end-to-end build and setup: PCIe 5.0 NVMe selection, DDR5 XMP/EXPO profile activation, and thermal solution validation — benchmarked and tested before handover. When it's HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade you need in Marve, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade — parts and labour both.
What Marve Customers Say About this job
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: honest pricing, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Marve customer stated: "Best repair experience in Marve. Professional team, fair pricing." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Marve.
Business & Corporate the repair in Marve
Businesses across Marve trust our this job to maintain productivity. We offer AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this job for your Marve workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
Speed Boosts alongside this repair
During your this issue in Marve, why not take the opportunity to boost its performance. Many of our customers request a faster SSD while the HP is being repaired. This proactive approach reduces future repair costs and can make an old laptop feel brand new. Ask our Marve technician about optimization packages when you book your this issue.
Urgent this issue Available
Is your deadline today? We provide rush this repair in Marve for urgent situations. Whether you have an important client meeting and your HP just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your HP is repaired within 4–6 hours. Emergency this repair are available 7 days a week in Marve. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this repair immediately.
Post-Repair Support for this job
All the repair completed by Xigox in Marve comes with a written three-month warranty on parts and labour. That means, if anything goes wrong within 3 months, we fix it at zero extra cost. Many repair shops in Marve offer no such guarantee — Xigox issues a written warranty card with every the repair.
Post-Repair Quality Check after the repair
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Marve, it undergoes a comprehensive 20-point inspection. We verify that your this job was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Marve.
OEM-Grade Solutions for this repair
Quality matters for this issue. That's why our Marve team exclusively uses genuine parts for your HP. Compared to local shops in Marve that use fake components, we use trusted supply chains. This ensures your this issue is durable, backed by our written 90-day warranty.
Privacy Guaranteed for this issue
Your personal data is our top priority during your this repair. Customers throughout Marve trust us because we never access personal files. Throughout the this repair, your confidential files remain untouched. If a software reset is necessary, we consult you beforehand.
Expert Technicians for this job in Marve
Not everyone in Marve can handle complex the repair. Xigox's engineers possess years of experience specifically for HP hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Marve clients.
Affordable the repair in Marve
High-quality this job doesn't have to be expensive in Marve. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your HP, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this job in Marve today.
Give your HP the care it deserves in Marve. Xigox: real technical skill, OEM-grade parts, fully transparent pricing, free pickup and delivery — all backed by a written 90-day warranty. Thousands of Marve customers already have: message us on +91 74997 61196 for reliable HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve.
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade in Marve — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp gaming pc hardware upgrade across Marve (PIN 400064), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Marve area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Marve: Malad West, Aksa. Wherever you are in Marve, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Marve Beach, Manori Island (ferry) and St. Michael Church Marve, and along Marve Road, Malad Link Road and Orlem Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp gaming pc hardware upgrade is almost always available.
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade near Marve
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp gaming pc hardware upgrade:
~6.7 km from Marve — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP Gaming PC Hardware Upgrade — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
