HP
Computer Slow Performance
in Ram Mandir
Expert diagnosis & repair for Computer Slow Performance on your HP device in Ram Mandir. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your HP Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Computer Slow Performance on HP devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Laptop takes minutes to open basic apps or files
System freezes or hangs randomly during use
Laptop restarts unexpectedly without warning
Cooling fan running continuously at maximum speed
Laptop uncomfortably hot during light tasks
Apps crash with out-of-memory or resource errors
Don't Delay — Computer Slow Performance Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Computer Slow Performance Happen on HP Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Failing Storage
A failing HDD or SSD causes read/write bottlenecks, freezes and system slowdowns.
Insufficient RAM
Running too many apps on limited RAM forces the system to use slow virtual memory.
Thermal Throttling
A clogged heatsink or dry thermal paste causes the CPU to throttle speed to prevent damage.
Malware / Bloatware
Background processes from malware or pre-installed software silently consume CPU/RAM.
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair Cost in Ram Mandir
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Slow Performance Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for HP OMEN 40L Repair in Ram Mandir?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Ram Mandir's most trusted independent HP repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400104 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on HP hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine HP parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most HP repairs in Ram Mandir completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your HP OMEN 40L after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with HP, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix HP Computer Slow Performance
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Computer Slow Performance on your HP desktop computer in Ram Mandir. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your HP desktop computer from your Ram Mandir address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A HP specialist examines your desktop computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Computer Slow Performance. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Computer Slow Performance using OEM-grade HP parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your desktop computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your HP desktop computer is returned to your Ram Mandir address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
HP Computer Slow Performance in Ram Mandir
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
Client wanted to upgrade from GTX 1660 to RTX 4070. Existing 450W PSU insufficient for new GPU.
Installed Corsair RM750e PSU with proper cable management. Mounted RTX 4070 with support bracket. Updated BIOS and installed latest drivers....
Old PSU only had one 8-pin PCIe connector. New 750W provides clean, stable power for the RTX 4070.
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — HP Computer Slow Performance in Ram Mandir
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
HP Computer / Laptop Repair in Ram Mandir — Xigox
Xigox is Ram Mandir's leading independent specialist for HP Computer / Laptop repair. Our engineers are not generalists — they undergo dedicated training on HP hardware, firmware and diagnostics. Since 2011, we have completed over 1,00,000+ repairs across all HP product lines, earning a 4.9-star rating from verified customers.
We stock genuine HP parts and OEM-certified components for every common Computer / Laptop fault — from screen replacements and battery swaps to logic board repairs and data recovery. Before any work begins, you receive a written cost estimate. Our ₹350 inspection fee is refunded if you proceed with the repair.
We actively serve the entire 400104 postal area within Mumbai Suburban district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Ram Mandir, our service coverage extends across Ram Mandir and all surrounding localities. In addition to Ram Mandir, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Goregaon West, Jogeshwari, Goregaon and other nearby areas.
Doorstep part replacement (battery, keyboard, screen, SSD, RAM) is available across Ram Mandir. For chip-level and motherboard repairs, we provide free pickup and drop — confirming within 15 minutes of your booking. Most common faults are resolved same-day. For complex repairs, we provide a realistic timeline and keep you updated throughout.
We back HP work with a 90-day parts-and-labour warranty in writing, not just a verbal promise. Our re-repair rate is under 2%, but if your Computer / Laptop does come back with the same fault we cover it. You keep a direct WhatsApp line to the team that did the work.
HP Series We Cover for Computer Slow Performance repair in Ram Mandir
Our Ram Mandir bench covers 17 distinct HP series. That matters for Computer Slow Performance repair, because a Compaq and a DeskJet are stripped down very differently. We regularly take in Compaq, DeskJet, EliteBook and EliteDesk, along with EliteOne, Envy, LaserJet and Neverstop units for Computer Slow Performance repair in Ram Mandir. Specific HP models on our current service list include HP EliteDesk 800 G9, HP OMEN 40L, HP ProDesk 400 G9 and HP Slim Desktop S01. If your HP model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- Compaq
- DeskJet
- EliteBook
- EliteDesk
- EliteOne
- Envy
- LaserJet
- Neverstop
- OfficeJet
- Omen
- Pavilion
- ProBook
- ProDesk
- Smart
- Spectre
- Victus
- ZBook
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Ram Mandir Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
How to Fix Virus & Malware Infection — Windows, Mac & Phone Removal Guide
Device infected with virus, malware, or ransomware? Step-by-step removal guide for Windows PCs, Macs, Android...
9 min read Buying GuideHow to Choose Between Repair and Replacement — Laptop & Computer
Not sure whether to repair or replace your laptop, desktop or all-in-one? Use this simple cost-and-age rule to...
7 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix USB Port Not Working — Laptop & Desktop Troubleshooting
USB port not detecting devices on your laptop or desktop? Work through these driver, power and hardware fixes...
6 min read Computer GuideHow to Fix Windows 11 Common Errors — Startup, Update & Driver Issues
Windows 11 errors? From boot failures to update loops and driver crashes — complete troubleshooting guide for...
9 min readComputer Slow Performance Repair for All HP Models in Ram Mandir
Select your specific HP model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other HP Problems We Fix in Ram Mandir
All common HP hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
HP Repair Services in Ram Mandir
All HP repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Ram Mandir
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Ram Mandir
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair Near Ram Mandir
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Ram Mandir
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your HP Device's
Computer Slow Performance Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Computer Slow Performance · 90-day warranty
Serving Ram Mandir and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair in Ram Mandir — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Why waste time on aggregators? Get direct service without middleman markup with Xigox. Desktop PCs have different failure modes from laptop repair: open chassis design, full-size components, and tower airflow. Our Ram Mandir engineers use oscilloscope diagnostics and stress testing to identify PSU ripple, GPU thermal issues, and RAM timing errors — recommending targeted component replacement.
After-Repair Speed this issue
After a successful this job in Ram Mandir, most customers notice immediate performance improvements: quicker application loading, cooler operating temperatures, restored battery life, or a perfect display — depending on the specific repair. Xigox runs diagnostic tests before and after this job in Ram Mandir to confirm the improvement.
Local Community Trust In Ram Mandir, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
We are proud to be part of the local community. Over the years, we have supported dozens of startups with their this repair needs. You aren't just an invoice to us — you're our neighbour. This local focus means we work harder to ensure your HP is fixed perfectly. When you choose Xigox for this repair in Ram Mandir, you're supporting a business that cares.
Genuine Parts for this job
Quality matters for the repair. Because of this, our Ram Mandir service centre strictly uses genuine parts for your HP. Unlike unverified repairers in Ram Mandir that install fake components, we source directly from certified suppliers. This guarantees your the repair will last, supported by our standard 90-day warranty.
Convenient Collection across Ram Mandir In Ram Mandir, Xigox applies this same standard: a written quote before any work begins, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty covering the finished job — parts and labour both.
Navigating traffic in Ram Mandir takes hours. To solve this, Xigox offers a smooth doorstep logistics service for this issue. Just drop your pin, and our secure courier will collect your HP directly from you. Once the this issue is finished, we safely return it in protective packaging. Enjoy total convenience without leaving your desk.
Emergency the repair Now
Need your HP fixed urgently? We provide emergency this repair in Ram Mandir for time-sensitive situations. Whether you have a presentation tomorrow and your HP just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your HP is repaired within 4–6 hours. Emergency this repair are available 7 days a week in Ram Mandir. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this repair immediately.
Our this repair Process Works
Getting your HP fixed in Ram Mandir is incredibly straightforward. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Ram Mandir doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, the repair is executed with genuine parts — and your HP is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Multi-Point Inspection after this issue
Completing the repair is just the first step at Xigox. Prior to delivery in Ram Mandir, it undergoes a strict multi-point inspection. We verify that your this job was executed flawlessly, testing thermal performance. This attention to detail is why our return rate is so low across Ram Mandir.
After-Repair Care for this job
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Ram Mandir customers choose Xigox again and again.
Office the repair in Ram Mandir
Businesses across Ram Mandir trust our this repair to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this repair for your Ram Mandir workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
All-Brand this repair in Ram Mandir
Your HP model never limits what we can fix. Our Ram Mandir technicians are trained across all major brands: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Different manufacturers have unique design choices we account for in every repair. This depth of brand knowledge reduces repair time and lowers the chance of secondary damage.
Countless satisfied customers across Ram Mandir confirm our expertise. We're the go-to choice for HP Computer Slow Performance Repair in Ram Mandir. Every repair comes with a written warranty, genuine parts, and full honesty. Request your quote — WhatsApp us today.
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair in Ram Mandir — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides hp computer slow performance repair across Ram Mandir (PIN 400104), in the Mumbai Suburban district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Ram Mandir area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Ram Mandir: Goregaon West, Goregaon East, Jogeshwari. Wherever you are in Ram Mandir, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Ram Mandir Station and Hub Mall, and along SV Road, Link Road and Western Express Highway. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for hp computer slow performance repair is almost always available.
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair near Ram Mandir
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local hp computer slow performance repair:
~0.8 km from Ram Mandir — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
HP Computer Slow Performance Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
