Lenovo
Computer Data Recovery
in Walkeshwar
Expert diagnosis & repair for Computer Data Recovery on your Lenovo device in Walkeshwar. Free doorstep pickup, genuine parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Is Your Lenovo Device Showing These Signs?
Common symptoms of Computer Data Recovery on Lenovo devices. Recognise 2 or more? Book a ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) now.
Laptop clearly shows signs of Computer Data Recovery
Normal laptop performance significantly impacted
Issue worsening progressively with continued use
Standard user troubleshooting has not resolved it
Laptop has become unreliable for daily work
Risk of further hardware damage if left unaddressed
Don't Delay — Computer Data Recovery Gets Worse Over Time
Unaddressed hardware issues worsen and can lead to secondary damage, escalating repair costs significantly.
Why Does Computer Data Recovery Happen on Lenovo Devices?
Knowing the root cause ensures a precise repair — not just a temporary fix.
Physical Damage
Accidental drops, pressure or impact causing mechanical damage to internal components.
Liquid Exposure
Water, beverages or humidity causing short circuits or corrosion on circuit boards.
Normal Wear & Tear
Components degrade naturally with regular use — batteries, connectors and hinges most affected.
Manufacturing Defect
Factory faults that surface after the warranty period in certain production batches.
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair Cost in Walkeshwar
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) first · Pay only after approval
| Repair Type | Estimated Cost | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
| Computer Data Recovery Repair | ₹ | 90 Days |
Final cost confirmed after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair). Work starts only with your approval.
Get Exact QuoteWhy Choose Xigox for Lenovo Legion Tower 5 Repair in Walkeshwar?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Walkeshwar's most trusted independent Lenovo repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 400006 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Lenovo hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Lenovo parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Lenovo repairs in Walkeshwar completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Lenovo Legion Tower 5 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Lenovo, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How We Fix Lenovo Computer Data Recovery
Step-by-step from booking to delivery — complete transparency, no surprises
Tell Us the Problem
Call, WhatsApp or book online. Tell us about the Computer Data Recovery on your Lenovo desktop computer in Walkeshwar. No technical expertise needed.
Free Pickup & Drop
We pick up your Lenovo desktop computer from your Walkeshwar address at no transport cost. Bring it to us or we come to you.
₹350 Inspection
A Lenovo specialist examines your desktop computer and identifies the exact root cause of the Computer Data Recovery. Full written report provided — ₹350 fee refunded if you proceed with repair.
Transparent Quote
We share a detailed repair quote. Work begins only after your explicit approval — no hidden charges, no surprises.
Professional Repair
Our engineers fix the Computer Data Recovery using OEM-grade Lenovo parts. A 12-point quality checklist is completed before your desktop computer is returned.
90-Day Warranty + Delivery
Your Lenovo desktop computer is returned to your Walkeshwar address with a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
What Customers Say About
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery in Walkeshwar
What our customers say about their repairs
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
Mac Mini came with 256GB SSD — constantly full. macOS throwing "disk almost full" warnings daily.
Upgraded internal SSD to 1TB. Migrated all data and macOS using certified tools. Apple Silicon boot verified.
M2 Mac Mini SSD upgrade requires specific NVMe controller compatibility. Used validated module.
PC freezing during multitasking with Chrome, Excel, and Tally running simultaneously. Only 8GB RAM installed.
Upgraded to 32GB DDR4 RAM (2x16GB). Configured dual-channel. All applications running smoothly simultaneously.
Accounting firm with heavy Tally usage. 32GB is optimal for their workflow.
PC infected with ransomware. All personal files encrypted. Desktop showing ransom warning message.
Removed ransomware from offline boot. Recovered 90% of files using shadow copies and specialized tools. Installed enterprise antivirus.
Infection via phishing email attachment. Trained customer on email safety and suspicious link identification.
Customer purchased individual components online. Needed professional assembly, BIOS config, and OS installation.
Assembled all components with cable management. Configured BIOS, enabled XMP for RAM. Installed Windows 11 with all drivers and gaming softw...
Build: Ryzen 7 7800X3D, RTX 4070 Super, 32GB DDR5, 1TB NVMe. Stress tested for stability.
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Repairs
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Xigox Service Centre — Mumbai's Trusted Repair Experts
A closer look at the Xigox team, our tools, and the repair process that has earned us 15,244+ five-star reviews across Mumbai MMR.

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →FAQs — Lenovo Computer Data Recovery in Walkeshwar
Everything you need to know before booking your inspection
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Lenovo Computer / Laptop Repair in Walkeshwar — Xigox
If you are looking for Lenovo Computer / Laptop repair in Walkeshwar that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Lenovo bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Lenovo boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Every Lenovo component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your Computer / Laptop — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 400006 postal area within Mumbai City district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Walkeshwar, our service coverage extends across Walkeshwar and all surrounding localities. In addition to Walkeshwar, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Malabar Hill, Nepean Sea Road, Kemps Corner and other nearby areas.
Straightforward Lenovo jobs — battery, keyboard, screen, SSD or RAM — are done at your address in Walkeshwar. Anything needing the microscope and hot-air station comes back to the lab, with free pickup and drop either way. We confirm within 15 minutes of booking and tell you honestly whether it is a same-day fix.
Every Lenovo repair at Xigox is covered by a 90-day warranty on all parts and labour. If the same fault recurs within the warranty period, we fix it at no charge. Our after-repair WhatsApp support means we are always available to answer questions about your Lenovo Computer / Laptop.
Lenovo Series We Cover for Computer Data Recovery repair in Walkeshwar
Lenovo does not build one laptop — it builds 8 separate series, and Computer Data Recovery repair is a different job on each. Xigox services IdeaCentre, IdeaPad, Legion and Tab and the rest of the Lenovo range. We regularly take in IdeaCentre, IdeaPad, Legion and Tab, along with ThinkCentre, ThinkPad, ThinkStation and Yoga units for Computer Data Recovery repair in Walkeshwar. Specific Lenovo models on our current service list include Lenovo IdeaCentre 5, Lenovo Legion Tower 5, Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t and Lenovo ThinkStation P360. If your Lenovo model is not listed, it is almost certainly still covered — send us the model number on the base sticker and we will confirm parts availability before you book.
- IdeaCentre
- IdeaPad
- Legion
- Tab
- ThinkCentre
- ThinkPad
- ThinkStation
- Yoga
Repair Guides & Troubleshooting Articles for Walkeshwar Customers
Written by the Xigox workshop team — diagnostics, cost breakdowns and step-by-step fixes you can read before you book.
PC No Display or No Signal on Monitor — Causes & Fixes
PC powers on but the monitor says "No Signal"? Learn the RAM, cable and graphics-card checks that fix most no-...
6 min read Gaming TipsGaming PC Won't Boot? Troubleshooting Guide
Custom gaming PC not booting or no display? Work through this component-by-component guide to find the fault.
6 min read Computer TipsWhy Is My Computer So Slow to Start Up?
Long boot times? Learn why your computer is slow to start and how to fix it — startup programs, an SSD upgrade...
6 min read Computer RepairDesktop Computer Repair in Mumbai — All Issues & Cost (2026)
Desktop computer repair in Mumbai covers everything from a dead PSU (₹1,499) to chip-level motherboard repair...
5 min readComputer Data Recovery Repair for All Lenovo Models in Walkeshwar
Select your specific Lenovo model for a more targeted diagnosis page
Other Lenovo Problems We Fix in Walkeshwar
All common Lenovo hardware and software issues resolved with 90-day warranty
Lenovo Repair Services in Walkeshwar
All Lenovo repair and upgrade services available at Xigox Walkeshwar
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Walkeshwar
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair Near Walkeshwar
Free doorstep service available in all these nearby areas
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Walkeshwar
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Fix Your Lenovo Device's
Computer Data Recovery Today
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Expert repair for Computer Data Recovery · 90-day warranty
Serving Walkeshwar and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair in Walkeshwar — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Tired of middlemen? Work with the actual repair team — Xigox. NAS and RAID recovery in Walkeshwar require understanding the RAID level, stripe size, and controller type: each RAID level has different recovery rules. Xigox's Walkeshwar team has successfully recovered data from RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, and NAS enclosures: Synology, QNAP, and custom builds. No charge until we confirm recoverability.
Premium Protection this repair Options
A common question is whether their laptop insurance covers this issue. Xigox works with all major device insurance providers and can generate the detailed GST invoice required for claim submission — broken down by component and labour. When manufacturer warranty has expired, our repair is almost always a fraction of the cost compared to the brand's authorised centre.
Multi-Brand Expertise in Walkeshwar
No matter the Lenovo you own, Xigox handles this repair. Xigox engineers are brand-agnostic experts: HP, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Acer, MSI, Toshiba, Samsung and Apple MacBook. Each brand has quirks in their assembly that our team knows well. Model-specific experience cuts diagnostic time and improves first-time fix rates.
Walkeshwar Customer Support for this job
Xigox's responsibility extends beyond the repair itself. The Xigox after-service team is available daily via call or message. If you notice anything unusual in the post-repair period, just reach out and we dispatch a technician immediately. This promise is why Walkeshwar customers choose Xigox again and again.
Same-Day Rush the repair Available
Can't wait 48 hours? We provide emergency this job in Walkeshwar for time-sensitive situations. Whether you have a presentation tomorrow and your Lenovo just stopped working, our priority service guarantees your Lenovo is repaired within 4–6 hours. Priority repairs are available 7 days a week in Walkeshwar. Simply mention 'URGENT' when booking and we'll prioritise your this job immediately.
Trained Technicians for this repair in Walkeshwar
Not everyone in Walkeshwar can handle complex this issue. Xigox's engineers are highly certified specifically for Lenovo hardware. Whether it's a minor fix or advanced component-level motherboard repair, we fix it properly right here for Walkeshwar clients.
No Hidden Costs Policy for this issue
One of the most common complaints about repair shops in Walkeshwar is hidden charges after the job is done. Xigox operates differently. Before any work begins, our Walkeshwar technician sends a WhatsApp quote covering parts and labour. There is zero ambiguity — the decision is entirely yours. The ₹350 diagnostic is credited 100% when you proceed with this repair.
Rigorous Testing after this job
Fixing the immediate problem is only half the job at Xigox. Before your Lenovo is returned in Walkeshwar, it must pass a comprehensive 20-point quality check. Our team ensures that the the repair was 100% successful, checking port functionality. This meticulous testing is the reason for our 4.9★ rating across Walkeshwar.
Cost-Effective the repair in Walkeshwar
High-quality this job doesn't have to be expensive in Walkeshwar. By optimizing our repair processes, we offer savings of up to half the cost compared to official repair outlets. You get the same OEM components for your Lenovo, without the massive markup. Request a price estimate for this job in Walkeshwar today.
Enterprise this repair in Walkeshwar
Xigox isn't just for individuals Walkeshwar rely on our this issue to maintain productivity. Our corporate solutions include AMC agreements, priority SLA turnaround, and dedicated account managers. Whether you have 5 laptops or 500, Xigox handles this issue for your Walkeshwar office with corporate billing and detailed repair documentation.
Trusted by Walkeshwar for this issue
Numbers speak louder. Xigox maintains a 4.9-star rating across Google Reviews with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Customers frequently mention: accurate quotes, same-day completion, and OEM-grade replacements. A recent Walkeshwar customer stated: "Excellent this repair, done same day with genuine parts. Highly recommended!" Join the growing community of happy Xigox customers in Walkeshwar.
Give your Lenovo the care it deserves in Walkeshwar. Xigox: real technical skill, OEM-grade parts, fully transparent pricing, free pickup and delivery — all backed by a written 90-day warranty. Your neighbours already trust us: message us on +91 74997 61196 for reliable Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair in Walkeshwar.
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair in Walkeshwar — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides lenovo computer data recovery repair across Walkeshwar (PIN 400006), in the Mumbai City district of Mumbai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Walkeshwar area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Walkeshwar: Malabar Hill. Wherever you are in Walkeshwar, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Walkeshwar Temple, Banganga Tank and Hanging Gardens (nearby), and along Walkeshwar Road, Carmichael Road and Napean Sea Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for lenovo computer data recovery repair is almost always available.
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair near Walkeshwar
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local lenovo computer data recovery repair:
~7.3 km from Walkeshwar — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Lenovo Computer Data Recovery Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
