Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t
Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair
in Manickpur
Certified repair for your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t in Manickpur. Free doorstep pickup, OEM-quality parts & 90-day warranty.
Open 9 AM – 9 PM · 7 days · Mon-Sun: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Run by Tejas & Janak Chudasama since 2011
Xigox is a family-run, ISO 9001:2015-certified repair business — not a marketplace listing or a franchise. Every repair is backed by a written 90-day warranty and billed against GSTIN 27AJXPC8441R1Z7. Read our story →
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair — Price List
Transparent pricing · ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair) · No hidden charges · Pay only after approval
| Issue / Component | Repair Price | Warranty |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Cooling Service | ₹299 - ₹599 | 1 Month |
| Fan + Thermal Repair | ₹699 - ₹1,499 | 3 Months |
| Complete Cooling Overhaul | ₹1,499 - ₹2,999 | 3 Months |
| Gaming Device Cooling Fix | ₹1,999 - ₹3,499 | 3 Months |
Prices may vary by exact condition. Final quote given after ₹350 inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair).
Get Exact QuoteReal Repair Results — Photos from Our Lab
Every photo below is a real repair completed by our certified technicians. Laptops and computers diagnosed and repaired — no data wiped, no surprises.
_1_11zon.jpg)
_2_11zon.jpg)
_3_11zon.jpg)
_4_11zon.jpg)
_5_11zon.jpg)
_6_11zon.jpg)
_7_11zon.jpg)
_8_11zon.jpg)
_9_11zon.jpg)
_10_11zon.jpg)
_11_11zon.jpg)
_12_11zon.jpg)
All photos taken at Xigox repair lab, Virar West, Mumbai. No stock images used.
Why Choose Xigox for Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 Repair in Manickpur?
With 1,00,000+ successful repairs and a 4.9-star rating, Xigox is Manickpur's most trusted independent Lenovo repair specialist. Serving all addresses in the 401202 postal zone.
Brand-Trained Technicians
Our engineers are specifically trained on Lenovo hardware — not generalists. Every repair is precise.
Genuine & OEM-Grade Parts
We use genuine Lenovo parts wherever available; otherwise OEM-certified compatible components.
90-Day Parts Warranty
Every repair backed by a written 90-day warranty. Same fault recurs? We fix it free of charge.
Same-Day Turnaround
Most Lenovo repairs in Manickpur completed same-day. Urgent service available for critical cases.
Full Transparency
We quote before starting work. No hidden fees. You pay exactly what you were quoted.
Lifetime Post-Repair Support
Free WhatsApp support for any questions about your Lenovo IdeaCentre 5 after repair — always.
Real Technicians. 100% Guaranteed Work.
Most online repair websites outsource your laptop or computer to random local shops. Xigox operates its own fully-equipped repair labs with dedicated IC-level soldering stations and microscopic diagnostic equipment. When you trust us with Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t, it stays securely in our controlled environment.
Every technician at Xigox is in-house trained and certified — no freelancers, no third-party sub-contractors. We invest in continuous training so our engineers stay ahead of the latest chipsets, display technologies, and component architectures.
Our lab follows strict data-confidentiality protocols. Your personal files, passwords, and accounts are never accessed during repair — guaranteed.




How Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair Works
From booking to delivery — here's exactly what happens at every step
Book Pickup
Call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196. Tell us your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t issue in Manickpur and schedule a free doorstep pickup.
₹350 Inspection (refunded if you proceed with repair)
Our certified technician inspects your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t and provides a transparent written quote for Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair.
Expert Repair
Once approved, we perform Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair using OEM-quality parts. Most repairs are completed same-day.
Quality Check
Every Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t passes a multi-point QA test before delivery. Your 90-day warranty starts from this moment.
Free Delivery
We deliver your repaired Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t back to your Manickpur address. Completely free, same day.
After-Service Care
Post-repair support via WhatsApp. If the issue recurs within 90 days, we fix it at zero cost.
Live — Recently Repaired Desktops & Computers
GPU displaying visual artifacts during gaming. Screen flickering and colored pixels during 3D rendering.
Replaced dried thermal paste on GPU die. Repaired micro-solder joint on VRAM chip. Artifacts completely eliminated.
Thermal paste had completely dried out. Applied premium thermal compound rated for 8+ years.
PC randomly shutting down during heavy workloads. Sometimes fails to POST. Capacitor bulging visible.
Replaced 3 failed electrolytic capacitors with Japanese-grade caps. Reflowed solder joints around VRM area.
Component-level repair saved customer from motherboard replacement cost.
Office desktop extremely slow. Boot time over 3 minutes. Applications taking 30+ seconds to launch.
Upgraded from 1TB HDD to 512GB NVMe SSD. Cloned OS and data. Boot time reduced to 8 seconds.
Original HDD retained as secondary storage. Best ROI upgrade for any desktop.
PC dead — no power, no LED indicators. Power supply fan not spinning at all.
Diagnosed failed 450W PSU. Replaced with compatible unit. All components powered on successfully.
PSU exceeded 5-year lifespan. Recommended surge protector for office fleet.
No display output, fans spinning. No boot sequence.
Diagnosed motherboard failure. Replaced with compatible board.
Desktop not powering on. Power button LED blinking 5 times — indicates motherboard failure per HP diagnostics.
Found 3 bulging capacitors near CPU VRM section. Replaced all faulty capacitors with same-spec rated components. Tested under load for stabi...
Capacitor failure likely caused by prolonged voltage fluctuation. Recommended UPS installation.
What Customers Say About
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair in Manickpur
What our customers say about their repairs
← Swipe or tap dots to browse →
Watch How We Handle Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair
Step-by-step repair videos by our ISO-certified technicians

Inside Xigox — Computer & Laptop Repair Service Centre, Mumbai
Take a tour of our ISO-certified Mumbai service centre — laptop, desktop and computer repairs with genuine-grade parts and a 90-day warranty.

Laptop & Computer Repair, Sales & Data Recovery — Xigox
How the Xigox team handles laptop and computer repair, sales, service and data recovery across Mumbai, Thane & Palghar.

Xigox Laptop & Computer Repair — Real Customer Experience
See how Xigox handles real customer repairs — fast diagnosis, transparent pricing and a 90-day warranty on every job.
Watch Our Real Repair Reels
@xigox on Instagram — screen repairs, motherboard fixes, before & afters
Display Repair
No signal → back on screen
Power Supply Fix
Dead PC → powered up same day
Motherboard Repair
Chip-level soldering under microscope
Data Recovery
Files rescued from dead hard drive
SSD Upgrade
Boot times cut to seconds
Deep Cleaning
Dust-clogged tower → cool and quiet
Real repair footage — no actors, no scripts
Watch all Reels →Real Customer Stories
Hear from real people who trusted Xigox with their laptops and computers
"Desktop was freezing randomly. Xigox diagnosed a failing HDD, replaced with SSD. Boot time went from 3 minutes to 15 seconds. Outstanding upgrade!"
"Graphics card died on our office desktop. Xigox sourced a compatible GPU and installed it same day. CAD software running smoothly again. Great service!"
"RAM upgrade from 8GB to 32GB plus NVMe SSD. Xigox handled everything — cable management, BIOS update, Windows reinstall. PC is blazing fast now!"
"iMac screen had a crack — thought it was a write-off. Xigox repaired it for half the Apple Store price. Looks and works perfectly. Saved so much money!"
"PSU blew out with a bang. Xigox replaced the power supply unit within 3 hours. All data intact, no OS reinstall needed. Professional and fast!"
"Blue screen errors every hour. Xigox ran diagnostics — faulty RAM stick. Replaced under warranty, reinstalled Windows 11. No crashes in 2 months!"
FAQs — Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair in Manickpur
Everything you need to know before booking your repair
Still have questions?
Our team responds within 15 minutes on WhatsApp. Send us your question and get expert advice instantly.
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Repair in Manickpur — Xigox
If you are looking for Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t repair in Manickpur that is not a brand service centre, this is it. Xigox has run an independent Lenovo bench since 2011, and our technicians work on Lenovo boards and firmware every day rather than treating them as an occasional job. More than 1,00,000 repairs and a 4.9-star verified rating sit behind that.
Every Lenovo component we fit is OEM-grade and batch-tested before it goes into your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t — no aftermarket substitutes, no recycled pulls sold as new. You see the part cost and the labour cost separately on the estimate before we start, and the ₹350 inspection comes off the bill if you go ahead.
We actively serve the entire 401202 postal area within Palghar district, ensuring same-day response for every repair request. ₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair). Located near Manickpur, our service coverage extends across Manickpur and all surrounding localities. In addition to Manickpur, we also provide doorstep repairs and free pickup for lab work for customers in Navghar Vasai, Vasai Gaon, Vasai and other nearby areas.
How your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t gets serviced depends on the fault. Part swaps happen on-site anywhere in Manickpur; board-level work goes to the bench because it needs proper rework equipment. Either way collection and return are free, and you get progress updates rather than having to chase us.
Your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t leaves with a written 90-day warranty covering both parts and labour. Same fault back inside that window and we redo it free — no argument, no diagnostic fee. WhatsApp support stays open afterwards for any question about the repair.
Other Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Repair Services in Manickpur
Explore all available repair options for your Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t
Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair for Other Lenovo Models
We repair all Lenovo models in Manickpur
Areas, Roads & Landmarks We Cover in Manickpur
Free pickup & drop across all these neighbourhoods
📍 Localities & Neighbourhoods
🛣️ Roads & Highways
⭐ Landmarks & Famous Places
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair Near Manickpur
Same-day service available in all these nearby areas
Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair Across Mumbai — All Locations
More Repair & Tech Services Near Manickpur
Same certified technicians · Free pickup · 90-day warranty across all services.
Ready to Fix Your
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Today?
₹350 inspection fee (refunded if you proceed with repair) · Same-day Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair · 90-day warranty
Serving Manickpur and all of Mumbai MMR · Open 9 AM – 9 PM daily
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair in Manickpur — Professional, Reliable, and Affordable
Avoid the directory hustle. Choose a direct service centre with Xigox. Thermal throttling is the most common reason why laptops feel sluggish after 2–3 years. In Manickpur, Xigox performs Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair as a comprehensive thermal overhaul: top-tier thermal compound, dust clearance from all cooling vanes, fan service or replacement, and thermal pad replacement on VRAM and VRM modules — all in one visit under 3 hours.
Transparent Pricing Policy for this job
The biggest frustration about repair shops in Manickpur is surprise bills after the job is done. We've built our entire model around transparency. Prior to touching your Lenovo, our Manickpur technician shares a written quote that covers everything. You see the exact cost — approve it or decline, no pressure. Our ₹350 inspection fee is fully refunded when you proceed with the repair.
Quick & Hassle-Free the repair in Manickpur
We know your time is valuable in Manickpur. Xigox's this job is built for speed and efficiency. For most issues, our Manickpur technicians finish the this job within hours. We arrange secure collection from your Manickpur home or office, perform the this job at our certified lab, and deliver it back to you.
Trusted by Manickpur for this repair
Don't just take our word for it. Xigox has earned a near-perfect rating across Google with 15,244+ reviews from real users. Common praise includes: accurate quotes, fast turnaround, and genuine parts. A recent Manickpur customer stated: "Best repair experience in Manickpur. Professional team, fair pricing." Become part of the growing community of satisfied Xigox customers in Manickpur.
Speed Boosts alongside this issue
While your Lenovo is opened for this repair in Manickpur, it's the perfect time to consider an upgrade. A large number of clients choose to add more RAM during the same visit. Bundling these services saves you money on labour and extends its life by years. Inquire today about performance upgrades when you book your this repair.
Privacy Guaranteed for this job
Your private information is fully protected during your the repair. Residents across Manickpur rely on Xigox because we follow strict data privacy protocols. During the the repair, your photos, emails, and passwords are completely secure. In cases where OS reinstallation is required, we will always inform you first.
Post-Repair Support for the repair
Each this job performed by Xigox in Manickpur comes with a comprehensive 90-day warranty covering parts and labour. Simply put, if the same issue recurs within 90 days, we redo it completely free. Other services in Manickpur won't back their work — Xigox provides a printed warranty receipt every single time.
Our this repair Process Works
Getting your Lenovo fixed in Manickpur is incredibly straightforward. Step 1, call or WhatsApp us at +91 74997 61196 to describe your issue. Next, our complimentary collection driver arrives at your Manickpur doorstep within 1–2 hours. The team then carry out a thorough diagnostic (₹350, credited toward your repair). Once you agree, this issue is executed with genuine parts — and your Lenovo is returned to you. Most repairs done same day.
Local Community Trust That's the standard Xigox holds across Manickpur — free doorstep pickup, a transparent quote in writing, genuine-grade parts, and a 90-day warranty once the work is complete.
Xigox is deeply rooted the local community. Since our inception, we have partnered with countless local businesses with their the repair needs. We don't just see you as a customer — you are part of our community. Our community-first approach means we care more to provide unmatched service. By trusting us for the repair in Manickpur, you get genuine local support.
Express this issue — What to Expect
Wondering how fast Xigox can complete this job in Manickpur? Our standard process: First — call or WhatsApp +91 74997 61196 and our pickup technician reaches you within 30–60 minutes. Step 2 — our inspection identifies the exact fault. Next — you give the go-ahead via WhatsApp — completely your decision. Finally — this job is executed using genuine parts in our certified lab, often same day. Then — your Lenovo is delivered back to you fully tested.
Business & Corporate this job in Manickpur
Businesses across Manickpur trust our this issue to keep operations running. We offer bulk repair contracts, guaranteed 4-hour response times, and a single point of contact. From a small team or an entire floor, Xigox manages this issue for your Manickpur workspace with GST invoices and complete service reports.
We're a message away in Manickpur. Whether it's an urgent fix or a routine service, Xigox makes Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair effortless: free pickup, genuine parts, rapid turnaround, and a 90-day warranty. Message +91 74997 61196 today.
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair in Manickpur — Service Area & Coverage
Xigox provides lenovo thinkcentre m70t laptop & computer overheating repair across Manickpur (PIN 401202), in the Palghar district of Vasai. Our doorstep pickup and on-site service cover the entire Manickpur area and the neighbourhoods around it.
Localities we cover in Manickpur: Vasai West, Navghar, Vasai. Wherever you are in Manickpur, a certified Xigox technician can reach you — usually within 30–60 minutes.
Our technicians regularly serve homes, societies and offices around Vasai Road Station, and along Ambadi Road. If you're near any of these landmarks, same-day pickup for lenovo thinkcentre m70t laptop & computer overheating repair is almost always available.
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair near Manickpur
We also serve these nearby areas — tap your locality for local lenovo thinkcentre m70t laptop & computer overheating repair:
~1 km from Manickpur — free doorstep pickup means our technician comes to you, this is just our nearest coordination point.
Lenovo ThinkCentre M70t Laptop & Computer Overheating Repair — Book Now
Free pickup · Genuine parts · 90-day warranty
Booking Confirmed!
We'll call you within 1 hour to confirm your appointment and arrange doorstep pickup.
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- Refunded if you proceed — credited toward total repair cost
- Applies if laptop is not repairable or you decline repair
Inspection Fee: ₹350
- If you proceed with the repair, ₹350 is refunded — applied as a credit toward your total repair cost.
- If your laptop is not repairable or you decide not to continue, the ₹350 inspection fee will still apply.
By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
